PokémonAlolan Marowak GX PSA 9
Alolan Marowak GX · SM Promos · #SM187 · Holofoil

Alolan Marowak GX SM Promos #SM187 PSA 9 price

SM Promos · #SM187 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$25.31
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Jul 16, 2026
Provider estimate
$31.52 · low
Raw NM$23.4151 sellers
Ungraded sales$25.311 sales
PSA 9$25.313 sales
PSA 8$34.492 sales

Price history

Alolan Marowak GX price history. Mar 17, 2026 to Mar 17, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$24.5$25.0$25.5$26.0$26.5Mar 17

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$23.41
Lightly Played$14.23
Moderately Played$12.97
Heavily Played$7.93
Damaged$4.64
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$25.31

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$25.31$31.523Jul 16, 26
PSA 8$34.49$33.992Sep 17, 26

Sold listings

6 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 23, 26CGC 8.5alolan marowak gx sm187 Promo CGC 8.5 - Pop 6 · eBayAuction$75.00
Sep 17, 26PSA 8PSA 8 2019 Pokemon TCG Alolan Marowak GX SM187 SM Black Star Promo Holo · eBayAuction$33.99
Apr 30, 26UngradedAlolan Marowak GX SM187 Sm Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$25.31
Mar 17, 26PSA 92019 POKÉMON BLACK STAR PROMO #SM187 ALOLAN MAROWAK GX MINT PSA 9 · eBayAuction$25.31
Mar 3, 26CGC 6.5Alolan Marowak GX - SM187 Pokemon SM Promos Holo Promo CGC 6.5 · eBayAuction$39.99
Dec 18, 25PSA 8Alolan Marowak GX Black Star Promo SM187 Sm Holo PSA 8 Near-Mint · eBayAuction$34.99

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€4.04
30-day average
€4.43
7-day average
€3.43
Lowest listing
€1.99

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$23.41
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+1.7%
PSA 9 price
$25.31
Set
SM Promos
Card number
SM187
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fire
Stage
Stage 1
HP
200
Weakness
Wx2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
105
Illustrator
5ban Graphics
TCGplayer ID
185987

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$23.41—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$23.52-0.5%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$23.35+0.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$23.02+1.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$22.68+3.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$16.71+40.1%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$13.98+67.5%

Attacks

  • [2R] Fiery Bone 90

    Your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Burned.

  • [0] Lost Boomerang GX

    This attack does 50 damage to 2 of your opponent's Pokémon. This damage isn't effected by Weakness or Resistance. If a Pokémon is Knocked Out by this damage, put that Pokémon and all cards attached to it in the Lost Zone instead of the discard pile.(You can't use more than 1 GX attack in a game.)