PokémonAncient Mew PSA 10
Ancient Mew · Miscellaneous Cards & Products · #1 · Holofoil

Ancient Mew Miscellaneous Cards & Products #1 PSA 10 price

Miscellaneous Cards & Products · #1 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 10 market price$2,951.00
Recorded sales
31
Last sale
Oct 2, 2026
Provider estimate
$2,850.00 · high
Raw NM$119.65105 sellers
Ungraded sales$177.5098 sales
PSA 10$2,951.0031 salesPSA 9$264.9830 sales
PSA 8$149.9924 sales
PSA 7$101.0010 sales
CGC 10$592.0019 sales
CGC 9.5$250.0010 sales

Price history

Ancient Mew price history. Oct 30, 2025 to Oct 2, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000Oct 30Jan 22Apr 16Jul 9Oct 2

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$119.65
Lightly Played$88.48
Moderately Played$77.42
Heavily Played$65.39
Damaged$37.45
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 10)$177.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$2,951.00$2,850.0031Oct 2, 26
PSA 9$264.98$300.0030Sep 9, 26
PSA 8$149.99$150.8024Oct 6, 26
PSA 7$101.00$101.2510Sep 30, 26
PSA 6$95.00$84.509Aug 2, 26
PSA 5$26.00Provider estimate$26.001Jun 14, 26
PSA 4$60.00$60.001Apr 7, 26
PSA 3$145.00$145.001Aug 26, 26
PSA 2$103.88Provider estimate$103.882Sep 16, 26
PSA 1$169.20$169.203Aug 30, 26

Sold listings

236 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 6, 26PSA 82000 Pokemon Miscellaneous Cards & Products Promo Ancient Mew PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$150.80
Oct 5, 26PSA 8Pokemon Ancient Mew Movie Promo PSA 8 Certification # 154212337 · eBayHolofoilAuction$190.00
Oct 5, 26CGC 10Pokemon Ancient Mew 2000 Movie Promo CGC 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$585.00
Oct 2, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Ancient Mew 2000 Pokemon game movie promo- english- GEM MINT card · eBayHolofoilAuction$2,850.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 7Miscellaneous Cards & Products #1 Ancient Mew PSA 7 Promo, Holo, Iconic · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$130.00
Sep 29, 26UngradedAncient Mew 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$225.00
Sep 27, 26UngradedAncient Mew 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$95.00
Sep 23, 26UngradedPokemon TCG Ancient Mew 2000 Holo Promo PCG 9 Mint Misc Cards & Products · eBayHolofoilAuction$200.00
Sep 23, 26ACE 7Pokémon TCG Ancient Mew 2000 Movie Promo Holo Card Ace 7 Graded · eBayHolofoilAuction$132.39
Sep 20, 26CGC 7.5Pokémon TCG Ancient Mew Movie Promo Holo 1/1 English 2000 CGC 7.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$10.00
Sep 19, 26UngradedAncient Mew 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$151.00
Sep 17, 26CGC 9.5Ancient Mew 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Holo - CGC 9.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$112.00
Sep 16, 26UngradedAncient Mew 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Holo · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$155.00
Sep 15, 26CGC 8The Pokémon Company Ancient Mew #1 Holo Movie Promo English Pokémon TCG CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1.00
Sep 14, 26UngradedPokémon Ancient Mew 2000 Movie Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$300.00
Sep 13, 26CGC 8The Pokémon Company 2000 Pokemon TCG EN Ancient Mew 1 Holo Promo CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$117.45
Sep 10, 26CGC 10The Pokémon Company CGC 10 Ancient Mew 2000 Movie Promo Holo English #1 · eBayHolofoilAuction$600.00
Sep 9, 26PSA 9Ancient Mew 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Holo PSA 9 Ear Swirl · eBayHolofoilAuction$300.00
Sep 9, 26UngradedAncient Mew 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$80.00
Sep 8, 26CGC 10Pokemon Ancient Mew 2000 Movie Promo CGC 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$600.00
Sep 8, 26Ungraded2000 Pokemon Ancient Mew #1 Movie Promo Holo English Degree Grading · eBayHolofoilAuction$84.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 92000 Pokémon Ancient Mew HOLO Movie Promo Pokémon Movie CGC Mint 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$162.50
Sep 6, 26CGC 9.5The Pokémon Company CGC 9.5 Ancient Mew #1 2000 Movie Promo Holo English · eBayHolofoilAuction$250.00
Sep 5, 26TAG 9The Pokémon Company Ancient Mew Movie Promo Holo #1 TAG 9 Mint English · eBayHolofoilAuction$43.00
Sep 5, 26CGC 10Ancient Mew 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Holo Cgc 10 (Blue 9.5) · eBayHolofoilAuction$685.00
Sep 3, 26CGC 10Pokémon Ancient Mew #1 2000 Movie Promo Holo English HP 30 CGC 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$599.00
Sep 3, 26CGC 9Pokemon Company CGC 9 Ancient Mew #1 Pokemon Movie 2000 Promo Holo English · eBayHolofoilAuction$165.00
Sep 3, 26BGS 9.51999-02 Pokemon Wizards of the Coast Ancient Mew BGS 9.5 Holo Promo · eBayHolofoilAuction$825.00
Aug 31, 26CGC 9CGC Mint 9 Pokemon Ancient Mew - Pokemon Movie 2000 Promo Card Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$199.49
Aug 30, 26PSA 12000 POKEMON GAME MOVIE ANCIENT MEW POKEMON 2000 MOVIE PSA 1 · eBayHolofoilAuction$169.20
Aug 30, 26ACE 2Pokémon TCG Ancient Mew Cosmo Holo Vintage 2000 Promo Pokemon Movie Ace 2 · eBayHolofoilAuction$103.24
Aug 30, 26BGS 7.5Pokemon TCG Ancient Mew #1 1999 Movie Promo Holo English BGS 7.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$130.00
Aug 28, 26BGS 8.5The Pokémon Company Ancient Mew Promo Holo #1 Eng 1999 BGS 8.5 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$155.00
Aug 28, 26CGC 7CGC 7 Ancient Mew Holo Promo English Pokemon Movie 2000 · eBayHolofoilAuction$78.00
Aug 27, 26TAG 7TAG 7 Ancient Mew Holo 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Pokemon TCG 2000 Promo · eBayHolofoilAuction$117.50
Aug 27, 26UngradedAncient Mew 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$205.00
Aug 27, 26UngradedGOD SWIRL - Ancient Mew - Pokemon Movie 2000 Promo CGC PRESTINE 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$3,499.99
Aug 26, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Ancient Mew 2000 Pokemon TCG Movie Promo Holo Pokemon Card Set 1 · eBayHolofoilAuction$105.00
Aug 26, 26PSA 3Ancient Mew Holo Promo 1 Pokémon TCG 30 HP EN PSA 3 2000 · eBayHolofoilAuction$145.00
Aug 25, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 Ancient Mew Double Swirl 2000 Movie Promo #1 Vintage Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$300.00
Aug 25, 26CGC 8.5The Pokémon Company Ancient Mew 1 Promo Holo CGC 8.5 (2000) EN · eBayHolofoilAuction$120.00
Aug 24, 26PSA 9PSA9 Ancient Mew 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Pokemon · eBayHolofoilAuction$275.99
Aug 23, 26PSA 9Pokemon Ancient Mew Movie Promo PSA 9 Certification # 154212338 · eBayHolofoilAuction$270.00
Aug 23, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Movie Promo - Ancient Mew Holo - CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$571.00
Aug 21, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Ancient Mew 2000 Pokemon game movie promo- english- GEM MINT card · eBayHolofoilAuction$3,307.69
Aug 21, 26UngradedNear mint Ancient Mew 1 Miscellaneous Cards & Products Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$122.50
Aug 20, 26Ungraded2000 Pokémon Ancient Mew Holofoil Beckett GS 8.5 Movie Promo Wizards ofthe Coast · eBayHolofoilAuction$139.50
Aug 20, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 Ancient Mew Double Swirl Movie Promo #1 Vintage Card Mint+ · eBayHolofoilAuction$247.50
Aug 20, 26PSA 8Pokemon Ancient Mew 2000 Movie Promo Miscellaneous Cards Holo Vintage PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$143.00
Aug 19, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Ancient Mew *PERFECT SWIRL* 2000 Pokemon game movie promo english · eBayHolofoilAuction$3,199.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$119.65
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+4.8%
PSA 10 price
$2,951.00
PSA 9 price
$264.98
Set
Miscellaneous Cards & Products
Card number
1
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
HP
30
Weakness
Px2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
151
TCGplayer ID
108589

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$119.65—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$119.94-0.2%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$116.84+2.4%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$114.16+4.8%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$119.30+0.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$107.74+11.1%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$99.39+20.4%

Attacks

  • [PP] Psyche 40