PokémonArceus (AR3) PSA 9
Arceus (AR3) · Arceus · #AR3 · Holofoil

Arceus (AR3) Arceus #AR3 PSA 9 price

Arceus · #AR3 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 9 market price$382.50
Recorded sales
33
Last sale
Aug 13, 2026
Provider estimate
$279.50 · medium
Raw NM$36.7580 sellers
Ungraded sales$39.999 sales
PSA 10$2,451.0019 salesPSA 9$382.5033 sales
PSA 8$212.3523 sales
PSA 7$72.502 / week
CGC 10$443.504 sales

Price history

Arceus (AR3) price history. Oct 24, 2025 to Aug 13, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$250$500$750$1,000Oct 24Jan 5Mar 19May 31Aug 13

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$36.75
Lightly Played$18.31
Moderately Played$12.58
Heavily Played$8.56
Damaged$6.47
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 9)$39.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$2,451.00$2,125.5019Jun 24, 26
PSA 9$382.50$279.5033Aug 13, 26
PSA 8$212.35$180.5023Oct 7, 26
PSA 7$72.50$85.0016Oct 13, 26
PSA 6$43.88$30.0015Aug 26, 26
PSA 5$17.50$13.754Apr 17, 26
PSA 4$26.25$26.251Mar 12, 26
PSA 3$33.75$33.752Sep 28, 26

Sold listings

140 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 13, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$149.99
Oct 11, 26PSA 7[PSA 7] Arceus AR3 Arceus Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$100.00
Oct 7, 26PSA 8ARCEUS HOLO AR3 ARCEUS POKEMON PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$225.00
Oct 6, 26CGC 9🤫 CGC 9 ARCEUS LOW pOp! Holo #AR3 POKEMON PLATINUM Secret Rare AR3 · eBayHolofoilAuction$225.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 8🔥 PSA 8 NM-MT ARCEUS HOLO RARE | PLATINUM AR3 🔥 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$224.71
Oct 3, 26PSA 8The Pokémon Company 2009 Pokémon TCG Arceus AR3 Holo Rare PSA 8 Graded · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$170.00
Oct 3, 26PSA 7ARCEUS HOLO AR3 ARCEUS POKEMON PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$70.00
Oct 3, 26UngradedArceus AR3 Arceus Holo · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$49.99
Oct 3, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon Platinum Arceus #AR3 Arceus Holo PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$199.99
Oct 2, 26PSA 7ARCEUS HOLO AR3 ARCEUS POKEMON PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$70.00
Sep 29, 26CGC 10Arceus (Holo) 2009 Pokemon Arceus #AR3 CGC10 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$1,500.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 3Pokemon Arceus AR3 Arceus Holo - Platinum - Graded PSA 3 · eBayHolofoilAuction$49.00
Sep 10, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Arceus AR3 Arceus Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$150.00
Sep 10, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Arceus AR3 Arceus Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$99.99
Sep 8, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Arceus AR3 Arceus Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$150.00
Sep 5, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$240.00
Sep 4, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 ARCEUS- COSMIC HOLO PSA 8 NM · eBayHolofoilAuction$180.00
Aug 26, 26PSA 62009 Pokemon Platinum Arceus #AR3 Arceus - Holo PSA 6 EX-MT · eBayHolofoilAuction$30.00
Aug 26, 26UngradedPokemon TCG Platinum Arceus AR3 Promo Holo Card 2 Half Holo Swirls🌀 · eBayHolofoilAuction$180.00
Aug 23, 26PSA 7Pokemon Arceus Holo Platinum Arceus AR3 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$44.99
Aug 22, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$85.00
Aug 22, 26PSA 6Pokemon Arceus AR3 Arceus Holo PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$45.00
Aug 17, 26PSA 72009 Pokemon Platinum Arceus #AR3 Arceus Holo PSA 7 NM · eBayHolofoilAuction$39.74
Aug 16, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS ARCEUS LV. 100 #AR3 HOLO FOIL PSA 8 Guard Included · eBayHolofoilAuction$117.50
Aug 13, 26PSA 3POKEMON ARCEUS-HOLO 2009 PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 PSA 3 · eBayHolofoilAuction$18.50
Aug 13, 26PSA 9POKEMON ARCEUS 2009 PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$304.00
Aug 9, 26PSA 9147014265 Arceus 2009 Pokemon Platinum #AR3 Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$370.00
Aug 9, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon TCG Arceus #AR3 Arceus (AR3) CGC 7.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$65.00
Aug 8, 26PSA 9Pokemon 2009 Platinum Arceus Arceus AR3 Holo Holo Rare PSA 9 English · eBayHolofoilAuction$700.00
Aug 2, 26ACE 8Pokemon ACE 8 Arceus Holo AR3 Subset Platinum Arceus · eBayHolofoilAuction$40.36
Jul 29, 26PSA 9POKEMON ARCEUS 2009 PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$255.00
Jul 28, 26PSA 9147014265 Arceus 2009 Pokemon Platinum #AR3 Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$395.00
Jul 27, 26PSA 6PSA 6 Graded 2009 Pokemon Platinum Arceus - Holo Arceus #AR3 · eBayHolofoilAuction$50.00
Jul 15, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 ARCEUS- COSMIC HOLO PSA 8 NM · eBayHolofoilAuction$250.00
Jul 11, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 7 SWIRL 💫💫💫 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$99.95
Jul 8, 26PSA 9Arceus AR3 PSA9 Platinum Holo with Swirl · eBayHolofoilAuction$328.97
Jul 5, 26PSA 9Arceus Holo AR3 Pokemon PSA 9 *186 · eBayHolofoilAuction$355.00
Jul 5, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Jul 1, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$67.99
Jun 30, 26PSA 8Pokemon Platinum Arceus Holo AR3 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$81.00
Jun 28, 26PSA 9Arceus Holo AR3 Pokemon PSA 9 *186 · eBayHolofoilAuction$497.00
Jun 24, 26PSA 10Arceus #AR3 Platinum Arceus PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$10,000.00
Jun 20, 26CGC 92009 POKEMON PLATINUM #AR3 ARCEUS HOLO CGC 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$60.76
Jun 17, 26SGC 8.5Arceus AR3 Arceus Holo - SGC 8.5 Graded · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$39.99
Jun 16, 26PSA 62009 Pokemon Platinum Arceus Holo PSA 6 AR3 · eBayHolofoilAuction$40.00
Jun 16, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 HOLO PSA 6 EX #121247813 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$54.95
Jun 16, 26CGC 9Pokemon Arceus Arceus AR3 Holo CGC 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$60.00
Jun 16, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$55.00
Jun 15, 26PSA 9Pokemon 2009 Platinum Arceus Arceus AR3 Holo Holo Rare PSA 9 English · eBayHolofoilAuction$450.00
Jun 15, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM ARCEUS #AR3 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$75.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$36.75
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+0.2%
PSA 10 price
$2,451.00
PSA 9 price
$382.50
Set
Arceus
Card number
AR3
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fire
Stage
Basic
HP
80
Weakness
Wx2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
493
TCGplayer ID
83594

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$36.75—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$36.32+1.2%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$36.85-0.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$36.66+0.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$34.85+5.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$29.23+25.7%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$18.64+97.2%

Attacks

  • [2R] Bright Flame (80) Flip a coin. If tails, discard 2 Energy attached to Arceus.