PokémonArceus PSA 9
Arceus · Diamond and Pearl Promos · #DP50 · Holofoil

Arceus Diamond and Pearl Promos #DP50 PSA 9 price

Diamond and Pearl Promos · #DP50 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$1,958.28
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Oct 4, 2026
Provider estimate
$1,852.04 · medium
Raw NM$59.0357 sellers
Ungraded sales$117.504 sales
PSA 10$8,800.002 salesPSA 9$1,958.286 sales
PSA 8$540.003 sales
PSA 7$75.0010 sales

Price history

Arceus price history. Dec 26, 2025 to Oct 4, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000Dec 26Mar 6May 16Jul 25Oct 4

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$59.03
Lightly Played$24.68
Moderately Played$11.66
Heavily Played$5.75
Damaged$4.88
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 4)$117.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$8,800.00$8,800.002Jul 21, 26
PSA 9$1,958.28$1,852.046Oct 4, 26
PSA 8$540.00$540.003Jul 7, 26
PSA 7.5$60.00$60.001Feb 3, 26
PSA 7$75.00$183.7510Oct 5, 26
PSA 6$69.00$82.0013Oct 8, 26
PSA 5$30.00$71.755Jul 17, 26
PSA 4$38.00$38.002Aug 18, 26
PSA 1$65.00$58.003Oct 5, 26

Sold listings

67 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26CGC 5.5Pokemon TCG Arceus DP50 Diamond & Pearl Holo Promo CGC 5.5 Graded 2009 · eBayAuction$29.00
Oct 8, 26PSA 6PSA 6 2009 Pokemon D&P Arceus Holo Promo Black Star DP50 English · eBayAuction$94.00
Oct 8, 26CGC 8CGC 8 - [POP 82 ] 2009 Pokemon DP Black Star Promo Arceus DP50 Holo · eBayAuction$237.49
Oct 5, 26PSA 1ARCEUS HOLO DP50 BLACK STAR PROMO POKEMON PSA 1 · eBayAuction$65.00
Oct 5, 26Ungraded2009 PSA NM 7 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl DP50 Arceus LV.100 Holo Promo Card #63503B · eBayAuction$230.00
Oct 5, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Arceus DP50 Black Star Promo Holo Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$250.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 9Arceus 2009 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promo #DP50 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$2,500.00
Oct 3, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 - [POP 32] 2009 Pokemon DP Black Star Promo Arceus DP50 Holo · eBayAuction$275.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 9Arceus Lv. 100, DP50. DiamondPearl Promo. CGC Mint 9. POP 15 !!! Pokemon 2009. · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$298.99
Sep 27, 26PSA 7Pokemon Arceus Holo Black Star Promo DP50 PSA 7 · eBayAuction$137.50
Sep 17, 26CGC 5.52009 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promo Arceus #DP50 CGC 5.5 EX+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$65.00
Sep 13, 26PSA 7Pokemon Arceus Holo Black Star Promo DP50 PSA 7 · eBayAuction$127.50
Sep 8, 26CGC 6.52009 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promo Arceus #DP50 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$75.00
Sep 4, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayAuction$220.00
Aug 31, 26PSA 92009 Pokémon Arceus DP50 Diamond and Pearl Holo Black Star Promo PSA 9 · eBayAuction$2,549.00
Aug 30, 26PSA 6Pokemon TCG Arceus DP50 Diamond & Pearl Holo Promo SWIRL 🌀 PSA 6 POP 71 · eBayAuction$149.99
Aug 23, 26PSA 6Pokemon Arceus Holo Black Star Promo DP50 PSA 6 · eBayAuction$68.00
Aug 23, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayAuction$68.00
Aug 21, 26PSA 9Arceus 2009 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promos #DP50 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$2,750.00
Aug 18, 26PSA 4Pokemon 2009 Pokemon TCG Arceus Holo Promo DP50 LV.X PSA 4 · eBayAuction$40.00
Aug 8, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG Arceus DP50 Holo Black Star Promos Card PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,416.56
Jul 28, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayAuction$70.00
Jul 25, 26PSA 6Arceus Promo Diamond and Pearl Promos DP50 LP PSA6 · eBayAuction$60.00
Jul 17, 26PSA 5Pokémon TCG Arceus Holo DP50 2009 Platinum Black Star Promo Card PSA 5 · eBayAuction$113.50
Jul 16, 26PSA 6Pokemon 2009 Arceus DP50 Diamond and Pearl Black Star Promo Holo PSA 6 EX-MT · eBayAuction$119.99
Jul 7, 26PSA 82007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promos Arceus Holo #DP50 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$540.00
Jul 2, 26CGC 72009 Pokemon DP Black Star Promos Arceus #DP50 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsBuy It Now$25.00
Jun 30, 26PSA 9Arceus DP50 Diamond and Pearl Holo Pokemon 2009 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$1,350.00
Jun 29, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon Arceus Lv.100 Holo DP50 Diamond and Pearl Promo PSA 8 · eBayAuction$565.55
Jun 24, 26PSA 62009 Pokemon D & P Black Star Promo #DP50 Arceus Holo PSA 6 EX-MT · eBayAuction$120.50
Jun 22, 26PSA 12009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 1 · eBayAuction$105.56
Jun 19, 26PSA 1Pokemon Arceus Diamond Pearl #DP50 Black Star Promo Holo Psa 1 New Cert Low Pop · eBayAuction$51.00
Jun 17, 26PSA 52009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 5 · eBayAuction$124.99
Jun 13, 26PSA 72009 DP Black Star Promo DP50 Arceus Level 100 Holo PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$20.00
Jun 12, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG Arceus Holo Black Star Promo DP 50 PSA 10 Gem Mint 2009 · eBayAuction$8,800.00
Jun 4, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$100.00
May 25, 26PSA 62009 Pokémon Diamond & Pearl Arceus DP50 HOLO PSA 6 · eBayAuction$35.00
May 25, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO - PSA 6 · eBayAuction$40.00
May 20, 26PSA 52009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 5 · eBayAuction$30.00
Apr 28, 26UngradedCGC Graded 6.5 EX/NM+ Arceus DP50 Holo Black star Promo Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$29.00
Apr 23, 26PSA 8Arceus-Holo Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promo DP50 NM PSA 8 · eBayAuction$89.99
Apr 17, 26Ungradedtozhan_03 DOUBLE SWIRL ‼️ ARCEUS DP50 2009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$200.00
Apr 13, 26CGC 72009 Pokemon DP Black Star Promos Arceus #DP50 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsAuction$16.80
Apr 4, 26PSA 42009 Pokemon Diamond and Pearl - Arceus DP50 Holo Promo PSA 4 · eBayAuction$36.00
Apr 3, 26PSA 613XX CERT PSA 6 - 2009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO · eBayAuction$200.00
Mar 30, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayAuction$39.99
Mar 20, 26PSA 52009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 5 · eBayAuction$11.50
Mar 15, 26CGC 7.5Arceus DP50 CGC 7.5 · eBayAuction$15.50
Mar 10, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP50 ARCEUS-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayAuction$39.99
Mar 10, 26UngradedArceus 2009 DP50 Promo CGC Graded 7 English Pokemon TCG · eBayAuction$34.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$59.03
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+15.4%
PSA 10 price
$8,800.00
PSA 9 price
$1,958.28
Set
Diamond and Pearl Promos
Card number
DP50
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Basic
HP
90
Weakness
Fx2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
493
Illustrator
Kunihiko Yuyama
TCGplayer ID
83601

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$59.03—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$55.24+6.9%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$55.26+6.8%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$51.17+15.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$34.88+69.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$27.12+117.7%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$17.20+243.2%

Attacks

  • [4] Judgment 80

    Discard all Energy cards attached to Arceus and this attack does 10 damage to each of your opponent's Benched Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)