PokémonArceus LV.X PSA 9
Arceus LV.X · Diamond and Pearl Promos · #DP56 · Holofoil

Arceus LV.X Diamond and Pearl Promos #DP56 PSA 9 price

Diamond and Pearl Promos · #DP56 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$1,137.50
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
May 3, 2026
Provider estimate
$1,249.50 · low
Raw NM$222.8716 sellers
Ungraded sales$264.773 sales
PSA 10$9,995.001 salesPSA 9$1,137.504 sales
PSA 8$349.9513 sales
PSA 7$288.751 / week

Price history

Arceus LV.X price history. Mar 24, 2026 to May 3, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$1,000$1,100$1,200$1,300$1,400Mar 24Apr 3Apr 13Apr 23May 3

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$222.87
Lightly Played$54.05
Moderately Played$27.46
Heavily Played$19.86
Damaged$11.96
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$264.77

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$9,995.00$8,495.751May 10, 26
PSA 9$1,137.50$1,249.504May 3, 26
PSA 8$349.95$1,193.5013Sep 28, 26
PSA 7$288.75$524.9912Oct 11, 26
PSA 6$92.44$325.7010Oct 7, 26
PSA 5$67.95$81.364Sep 8, 26
PSA 3$79.99$79.991Oct 8, 26
PSA 1$145.00$145.001May 29, 26

Sold listings

57 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Arceus LV.X DP56 Holo Diamond Pearl Black Star Promo Pokemon 2009 · eBayHolofoilAuction$649.99
Oct 8, 26PSA 32009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X-HOLO PSA 3 · eBayHolofoilAuction$79.99
Oct 7, 26PSA 62009 Pokemon D & P BSP Arceus Collector's Tin #DP56 Arceus LV X Holo PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$371.40
Oct 3, 26UngradedArceus DP56 Pokemon Card Graded · eBayHolofoilAuction$925.00
Oct 2, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$900.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 72009 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promo Collector's Tin Holo Arceus LV.X #DP56 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$396.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$280.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 8Pokemon TCG Arceus LV.X DP56 Diamond & Pearl Promo Holo PSA 8 English · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,250.00
Sep 25, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,137.00
Sep 22, 26Ungraded2009 Pokémon Arceus LV.X DP56 (Grade 8 / MGC) · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$264.77
Sep 22, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$399.99
Sep 18, 26BGS 8Arceus LV X HOLO RARE DP56 (BGS 8 NM-MT) D&P Promo Pokemon Cards · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$300.00
Sep 17, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,265.65
Sep 15, 26CGC 6Nintendo Pokémon TCG Arceus LV.X DP56 2009 Black Star Promo Holo CGC 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$65.00
Sep 12, 26CGC 8.5Arceus LV X HOLO RARE DP56 CGC 8.5 D&P Promo Pokemon Tin · eBayHolofoilAuction$420.00
Sep 8, 26PSA 5Arceus LV.X Holo DP56 PSA 5 Black Star Promo Pokemon Card Game · eBayHolofoilAuction$119.16
Aug 29, 26PSA 8Arceus LV X HOLO RARE DP56 (PSA 8 NM-MT) D&P Promo Pokemon Cards · eBayHolofoilAuction$499.99
Aug 19, 26PSA 8Arceus LV.X DP56 Diamond and Pearl Collectors Tin Promo PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$400.00
Aug 16, 26PSA 52009 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promos Arceus LV.X #DP56 PSA 5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$43.57
Aug 9, 26TAG 6.5Pokemon Arceus Lv.X Collector's Tin Holo Black Star Promo DP56 TAG 6.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$47.00
Aug 9, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$115.55
Jul 11, 26PSA 72009 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promos Arceus LV.X #DP56 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$207.50
Jul 7, 26SGC 9Pokemon Arceus Lv.X Collectors Tin Black Star Holo Promo DP56 SGC 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$199.99
Jul 6, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON ARCEUS LV.X HOLO DP56 PSA 6 EX-MT BLACK STAR PROMO COLLECTOR'S TIN · eBayHolofoilAuction$119.99
Jun 25, 26PSA 72009 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promos Arceus LV.X #DP56 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$370.00
Jun 25, 26PSA 5Pokemon Arceus LV.X Promo - Arceus Collectors Tin - DP56 - PSA 5 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$92.33
Jun 24, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$200.00
Jun 24, 26PSA 62007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promos Arceus LV.X #DP56 PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$89.88
Jun 15, 26PSA 6Pokemon TCG Arceus LV.X DP56 Diamond and Pearl Holo PSA 6 🔥🔥Ultra Rare 💎💎 · eBayHolofoilAuction$95.00
Jun 5, 26UngradedPokémon TCG Arceus LV.X DP56 Holo Black Star Promo Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$150.00
May 29, 26PSA 12009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X-HOLO PSA 1 · eBayHolofoilAuction$145.00
May 24, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$120.50
May 15, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON BLACK STAR PROMO ARCEUS LV X #DP56 ULTRA RARE PSA 8 NM #113310586 · eBayHolofoilAuction$299.90
May 10, 26PSA 10PSA 10 ARCEUS LVX HOLO #DP56 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL 2009 BLACK STAR PROMO POP 5 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$9,995.00
May 3, 26PSA 9Arceus LV.X DP56 Diamond And Pearl PSA 9 MINT ENGLISH EXCLUSIVE Pokémon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,299.00
May 2, 26PSA 52009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X-HOLO PSA 5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$42.00
Apr 28, 26PSA 6Pokémon Arceus LV.X DP56 Diamond & Pearl Promo Holo PSA 6 2009 TCG 6+ · eBayHolofoilAuction$50.00
Apr 27, 26PSA 6Arceus LV.X DP56 Psa 6 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$81.50
Apr 26, 26PSA 8Pokemon Arceus Lv.X Arceus Collector's Tin Black Star Holo Promo DP56 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$172.50
Apr 18, 26PSA 8Arceus LV X HOLO RARE DP56 (PSA 8 NM/MINT) DP Black Star PROMO Pokemon Cards · eBayHolofoilAuction$199.99
Apr 14, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL BLACK STAR PROMO #DP56 ARCEUS LV.X-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$74.00
Apr 12, 26CGC 7Pokemon Arceus Lv.X Arceus Collector's Tins Black Star Holo Promo DP56 CGC 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$57.00
Apr 12, 26PSA 8Pokemon Arceus Lv.X Arceus Collector's Tin Black Star Holo Promo DP56 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$182.50
Apr 9, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promos Arceus LV.X #DP56 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$190.50
Apr 8, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG Arceus LV.X DP56 Holo Black Star Promo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$1,075.00
Apr 6, 26PSA 62009 Pokemon D&P BSP Arceus CLLCTR's Tin #DP56 Arceus LV.X Holo PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$44.76
Apr 5, 26SGC 9Pokemon Arceus Lv.X Collectors Tin Black Star Holo Promo DP56 SGC 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$167.50
Apr 4, 26PSA 9Pokémon Arceus LV.X DP56 Diamond & Pearl Black Star Promo Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,050.00
Apr 2, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon D&P BSP Arceus Collectors Tin #DP56 Arceus LV.X Holo PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoilAuction$196.50
Mar 30, 26PSA 8Arceus LV. X DP56 Black Star Promo - PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$133.50

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$222.87
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+42.7%
PSA 10 price
$9,995.00
PSA 9 price
$1,137.50
Set
Diamond and Pearl Promos
Card number
DP56
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Level Up
HP
120
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
493
Illustrator
Ryo Ueda
TCGplayer ID
83606

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$222.87—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$173.26+28.6%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$173.26+28.6%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$156.22+42.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$69.52+220.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$69.14+222.3%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$47.40+370.2%

Attacks

  • [1GR] Meteor Blast 100

    Flip a coin. If tails, this attack's base damage is 50 instead of 100.