PokémonArticuno PSA 10
Articuno · Next Destinies · #27/99 · Holofoil

Articuno Next Destinies #27/99 PSA 10 price

Next Destinies · #27/99 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$599.99
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Feb 14, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$599.99 · low
Raw NM$11.9758 sellersPSA 10$599.991 salesPSA 9$99.977 sales
PSA 8$29.994 sales
PSA 7$19.991 sales

Price history

Articuno price history. Feb 14, 2026 to Feb 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$580$590$600$610$620Feb 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$11.97
Lightly Played$4.25
Moderately Played$2.90
Heavily Played$1.52
Damaged$1.75

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$599.99$599.991Feb 14, 26
PSA 9$99.97$190.257Sep 30, 26
PSA 8$29.99$20.004Aug 23, 26
PSA 7$19.99$29.741Mar 21, 26
PSA 2$20.50$20.501Aug 2, 26

Sold listings

17 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 7, 26CGC 8.5Articuno - 27/99 Holo Rare - Pokemon BW Next Destinies 2012 - CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$46.75
Sep 30, 26PSA 9Articuno 27/99 2012 Pokémon Next Destinies Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$199.99
Aug 28, 26PSA 92012 POKEMON B & W NXD - INCOMP. HOLO #27 ARTICUNO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$123.50
Aug 23, 26PSA 8Pokemon Articuno Holo Next Destinies 27/99 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$20.00
Aug 2, 26PSA 2Pokemon Articuno Holo Next Destinies 27/99 Incomplete Holo PSA 2 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$20.50
Jul 3, 26PSA 92012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE NEXT DESTINIES INCOMPLETE HOLO ARTICUNO-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$160.00
Jun 10, 26PSA 92012 Pokemon B&W Articuno-Holo next Destinies PSA9 #27 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$61.00
Apr 16, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Articuno Holo 27/99 Pokémon TCG from Next Destinies B & W 2012 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$30.00
Apr 16, 26BGS 82012 Black & White Articuno #27 BGS 8 NM-MT Holo Rare · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$16.50
Apr 2, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Mint Articuno Holo 2012 Pokemon B & W Next Destinies #27 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$65.00
Mar 21, 26PSA 72012 Near Mint Articuno Holo 2012 Pokemon B & W Next Destinies #27 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$19.99
Feb 14, 26PSA 102012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE NEXT DESTINIES #27 ARTICUNO-HOLO PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$599.99
Feb 13, 26PSA 92012 Pokemon Articuno HOLO Next Destinies Black & White 27/99 - PSA 9 MINT · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$99.97
Feb 9, 26CGC 5.52012 Pokemon Black & White Next Destinies Holo Articuno #27 CGC 5.5 EX+ · FanaticsHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$9.60
Feb 6, 26PSA 82012 Pokémon BW Next Destinies Articuno Incomplete Holo #27 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$40.00
Jan 2, 26PSA 9Sold Jan 2, 2026Articuno 27/99 Next Destinies Incomplete Holo Pokemon 2012 PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now$60.00
Dec 16, 25PSA 8PSA 8 Articuno Holo #27 2012 Pokemon Black & White Next Destinies 93742125 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$29.99

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€5.60
30-day average
€5.98
7-day average
€5.63
Lowest listing
€0.30

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$11.97
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+3.2%
PSA 10 price
$599.99
PSA 9 price
$99.97
Set
Next Destinies
Card number
27/99
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Water
Stage
Basic
HP
120
Weakness
Mx2
Resistance
F-20
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
144
TCGplayer ID
83652

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$11.97—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$12.08-0.9%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$12.10-1.1%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$11.60+3.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$9.45+26.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$5.42+120.8%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2W] Ice Beam (50) Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokemon is now Paralyzed.
  • [3W] Ice Wing 80