PokémonBellsprout PSA 10
Bellsprout · EX FireRed & LeafGreen · #53/112 · Normal

Bellsprout EX FireRed & LeafGreen #53/112 PSA 10 price

EX FireRed & LeafGreen · #53/112 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 10 market price$400.00
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Sep 30, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$340.00 · low
Raw NM$3.8432 sellers
Ungraded sales$49.991 sales
PSA 10$400.001 sales
PSA 8$50.001 sales
CGC 10$22.7510 sales
CGC 9.5$20.991 sales

Price history

Bellsprout price history. Sep 30, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$380$390$400$410$420Sep 30

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$3.84
Lightly Played$1.97
Moderately Played$1.24
Heavily Played$0.94
Damaged$0.93
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$49.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$400.00$340.001Sep 30, 26
PSA 8$50.00$50.001Jul 26, 26

Sold listings

15 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 30, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG Bellsprout EX FireRed & LeafGreen 2004 Common ENG 53/112 PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$400.00
Sep 11, 26CGC 102004 POKEMON EX FIRE RED & LEAF GREEN #53 BELLSPROUT CGC 10 - Large Slab Scratch · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$15.50
Sep 7, 26cgc9_62004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Bellsprout #53 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$34.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 10(POP 11) CGC 10 PRISTINE Bellsprout 53/112 EX Fire Red Leaf Green Komiya Pokemon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$169.99
Aug 19, 26CGC 102004 POKEMON EX FIRE RED & LEAF GREEN #53 BELLSPROUT CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.50
Jul 26, 26PSA 82004 POKEMON EX FIRE RED & LEAF GREEN #53 BELLSPROUT PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$50.00
Jul 25, 26CGC 10CGC GEM MINT 10 Bellsprout 53/112 - EX Fire Red Leaf Green Pokemon TCG 2004 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$29.99
Jul 25, 26CGC 10CGC GEM MINT 10 Bellsprout 53/112 - EX Fire Red Leaf Green Pokemon TCG 2004 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$25.00
Jul 25, 26CGC 10Bellsprout 53/112 EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Pokemon CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$25.00
Jul 23, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Bellsprout #53 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$43.00
Jun 21, 26CGC 10Bellsprout 2004 Pokemon Fire Red & Leaf Green CGC 10 #53 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$18.00
May 4, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Bellsprout #53 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$14.40
Apr 2, 26CGC 9.5Bellsprout 53/112 - CGC 9.5 MINT + - EX FireRed & LeafGreen Regular Common - TCG · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.99
Jan 9, 26CGC 10CGC GEM MINT 10 Bellsprout 53/112 - EX Fire Red Leaf Green Pokemon TCG 2004 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$12.00
Jan 7, 26UngradedBellsprout 53/112 EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Italia Pokemon Card CGC Gray Brothers · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$49.99

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€3.03
30-day average
€2.32
7-day average
€2.30
Lowest listing
€0.10

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$3.84
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+28.0%
PSA 10 price
$400.00
Set
EX FireRed & LeafGreen
Card number
53/112
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
R
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
69
TCGplayer ID
83807

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$3.84—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$3.840.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$3.83+0.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$3.00+28.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$2.58+48.8%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.51+154.3%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [G] Vine Whip 10