PokémonBlacksmith - 88a/106 PSA 10
Blacksmith - 88a/106 · Alternate Art Promos · #088a/106 · Holofoil

Blacksmith - 88a/106 Alternate Art Promos #088a/106 PSA 10 price

Alternate Art Promos · #088a/106 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 10 market price$504.97
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Jul 23, 2026
Provider estimate
$504.97 · low
Raw NM$22.1951 sellers
Ungraded sales$19.997 sales
PSA 10$504.973 salesPSA 9$32.994 sales
PSA 8$15.081 sales
CGC 9.5$50.001 / week

Price history

Blacksmith - 88a/106 price history. Jul 23, 2026 to Jul 23, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$480$490$500$510$520$530Jul 23

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$22.19
Lightly Played$18.38
Moderately Played$16.52
Heavily Played$13.30
Damaged$12.82
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 7)$19.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$504.97$504.973Jul 23, 26
PSA 9$32.99$45.084Aug 17, 26
PSA 8$15.08$15.081Oct 3, 26

Sold listings

16 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 14, 26CGC 9.5Blacksmith 88a/106 Flashfire Alt Art Holo English 2017 CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$50.00
Oct 3, 26PSA 82014 POKEMON XY FLASHFIRE BLACKSMITH PROMOS #88A/106 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$15.08
Sep 27, 26CGC 8Pokemon Blacksmith Flashfire 88A/106 Premium Trainer's Xy Coll. CGC 8 · eBayAuction$15.00
Aug 17, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG 2017 Blacksmith Trainer XY Promo Full Art Foil PSA 9 #88a/106 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$59.00
Aug 11, 26PSA 9Pokemon PSA 9 Blacksmith Holo Promo 2017 88a/106 Premium Trainer XY English · eBayAuction$40.00
Aug 3, 26PSA 9BLACKSMITH 2017 Pokémon #88a/106 PSA 9 MINT XY Collection Promo Full Art SECRET · eBayAuction$25.99
Aug 3, 26UngradedTQG 9.5 MINT+ 2017 Pokemon ENG Blacksmith #XY-FI 88a/106 UR · eBayAuction$22.00
Jul 23, 26PSA 102017 Pokemon Premium Trainer XY Collection Blacksmith PSA 10 #88A/106 · eBayAuction$504.97
Jul 20, 26SGC 8Pokemon 2017 Blacksmith 88A/106 Premium Trainer XY Collection Promo Holo SGC 8 · eBayAuction$6.00
Jun 30, 26PSA 9BLACKSMITH 2017 Pokémon #88a/106 PSA 9 MINT XY Collection Promo Full Art SECRET · eBayAuction$25.00
Apr 9, 26UngradedBlacksmith - 88a/106 Alternate Art Promos 088a/106 Holo NM · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$30.01
Mar 26, 26UngradedBlacksmith - 88a/106 Promo Alternate Art Promos 088a/106 NM · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$19.00
Mar 24, 26UngradedPokemon Blacksmith - 88a/106 Promo Holo Alternate Art Promos 088a/106 LP · eBayAuction$19.99
Mar 17, 26UngradedBlacksmith - 88a/106 Promo Holo Alternate Art Promos 088a/106 MP Pokémon TCG · eBayAuction$17.99
Mar 9, 26UngradedBlacksmith - 88a/106 Promo Alternate Art Promos 088a/106 NM · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$19.99
Jan 29, 26UngradedBlacksmith - 88a/106 [Alternate Art Promos] 088a/106 NM Holofoil · eBayAuction$26.82

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$22.19
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-0.8%
PSA 10 price
$504.97
PSA 9 price
$32.99
Set
Alternate Art Promos
Card number
088a/106
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Supporter
Illustrator
Masakazu Fukuda
TCGplayer ID
148339

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$22.19—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$22.190.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$22.22-0.1%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$22.36-0.8%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$22.56-1.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$22.60-1.8%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$21.45+3.4%