PokémonBlastoise - 13/95 (Prerelease) PSA 9
Blastoise - 13/95 (Prerelease) · HGSS Promos · #13/95 · Holofoil

Blastoise - 13/95 (Prerelease) HGSS Promos #13/95 PSA 9 price

HGSS Promos · #13/95 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$983.18
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Sep 25, 2026
Provider estimate
$1,666.67 · low
Raw NM$159.506 sellers
Ungraded sales$200.001 sales
PSA 10$3,600.001 salesPSA 9$983.186 sales
PSA 8$210.001 / week
PSA 7$192.501 / week
CGC 9.5$178.001 sales

Price history

Blastoise - 13/95 (Prerelease) price history. Apr 2, 2026 to Sep 25, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000Apr 2May 16Jun 29Aug 12Sep 25

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$159.50
Lightly Played$96.96
Moderately Played$76.32
Heavily Played$15.00
Damaged$44.66
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$200.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$3,600.00$3,600.001Jun 22, 26
PSA 9$983.18$1,666.676Sep 25, 26
PSA 8$210.00$355.008Oct 9, 26
PSA 7$192.50$192.502Oct 11, 26
PSA 6$900.00$765.001Jul 27, 26

Sold listings

25 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26PSA 72010 Pokemon Blastoise 13/95 HG & SS Unleashed Prerelease Promo Holo PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$285.00
Oct 9, 26PSA 82010 Pokemon Blastoise 13/95 HG & SS Unleashed Prerelease Promo Holo PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$499.99
Sep 25, 26PSA 9Blastoise - (Prerelease) [Staff] 13/95 Hgss Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$2,500.00
Sep 13, 26CGC 9Pokemon TCG 2010 Blastoise Unleashed Prereleased Promo 13/95 CGC MINT 9 POP 60 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$284.99
Aug 25, 26PSA 9Blastoise Holo 13/123 Prerelease-Staff Pokemon PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,208.35
Aug 18, 26BGS 92010 POKEMON HG & SS BLASTOISE UNLEASHED PRERELEASE PROMO 13/95 BECKETT 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$300.00
Aug 14, 26PSA 8BLASTOISE HOLO 13/123 PRERELEASE PROMO POKEMON PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$210.00
Aug 9, 26CGC 9Blastoise 2010 Pokemon HGSS Prerelease Staff Promo Holo 13/95 CGC 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$1,000.00
Aug 4, 26UngradedBlastoise - (Prerelease) 13/95 Hgss Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$200.00
Jul 31, 26PSA 8BLASTOISE HOLO 13/123 PRERELEASE PROMO POKEMON PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$184.50
Jul 27, 26PSA 6Blastoise 2010 Pokemon HGSS Prerelease Staff Promo Holo 13/95 PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$900.00
Jul 13, 26PSA 8Pokemon PSA 8 Blastoise Holo 2010 13/95 Unleashed Prerelease Promo English · eBayHolofoilAuction$168.50
Jul 12, 26PSA 9Pokemon Blastoise Holo Unleashed 13/123 Prerelease Promo PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$430.00
Jul 6, 26PSA 8Pokemon PSA 8 Blastoise Holo 2010 13/95 Unleashed Prerelease Promo English · eBayHolofoilAuction$157.50
Jul 5, 26CGC 9Pokemon 2010 Blastoise 13/95 Prerelease Promo Unleashed CGC 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$249.99
Jun 25, 26BGS 92010 POKEMON HG & SS BLASTOISE UNLEASHED PRERELEASE PROMO 13/95 BECKETT 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$290.00
Jun 22, 26PSA 102010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Unleashed Prerelease Promo Holo Blastoise #13 PSA 10 GEM · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$3,600.00
May 25, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon PRERELEASE BLASTOISE 13/95 HOLO CGC 8.5 | NM/Mint+ | Unleashed | 2010 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$235.31
May 4, 26PSA 8BLASTOISE 2010 POKEMON HG & SS UNLEASHED HOLO PRERELEASE STAMP PROMO 13/95 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$300.00
Apr 14, 26PSA 72010 Pokemon HG & SS Prerelease Promo Blastoise Holo 13/95 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$99.99
Apr 11, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Blastoise Prerelease 2010 HG&SS Unleashed Promo Holo Rare 13/95 Pokemon · eBayHolofoilAuction$326.07
Apr 8, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Blastoise 13/95 -Unleashed Prerelease Promo CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$125.00
Apr 2, 26PSA 92010 POKEMON HG & SS BLASTOISE UNLEASHED PRERELEASE STAFF PROMO 13/95 PSA 9 HOLO · eBayHolofoilAuction$758.00
Feb 26, 26CGC 9.5BLASTOISE CGC 9.5 2010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED 13/95 PRERELEASE · eBayHolofoilAuction$178.00
Sep 29, 25PSA 82010 Pokemon HGSS Promo Unleashed Prerelease Holo Blastoise #13 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$67.20

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$159.50
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+2.0%
PSA 10 price
$3,600.00
PSA 9 price
$983.18
Set
HGSS Promos
Card number
13/95
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Water
Stage
Stage 2
HP
130
Weakness
Lx2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
9
Illustrator
Masakazu Fukuda
TCGplayer ID
211517

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$159.50—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$159.500.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$156.33+2.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$156.33+2.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$137.18+16.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$101.58+57.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$64.96+145.5%

Attacks

  • [2WW] Hydro Launcher

    Return 2 Water Energy attached to Blastoise to your hand. Choose 1 of your opponent's Pokémon. This attack does 100 damage to that Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)