PokémonChampions Festival - XY27 (2014)
Champions Festival - XY27 (2014) · XY Promos · #XY27 · Holofoil

Champions Festival - XY27 (2014) XY Promos #XY27 Raw NM price

XY Promos · #XY27 · Holofoil · English · Promo

Raw Near Mint market price$350.00Sales activity not tracked— past 30 daysUngraded eBay sales: median $186.50 of the last 1
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
Last Near Mint sale
—
Lowest listing (all printings)
$0.00
Sellers (all printings)
0
Holofoil · Near Mint on TCGplayer
Raw NM$350.000 sellers
Ungraded sales$186.501 sales
PSA 9$2,938.262 / week
PSA 8$881.618 sales
PSA 7$585.003 sales

Price history

Champions Festival - XY27 (2014) price history. Nov 2, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$330$340$350$360$370Nov 2Jan 27Apr 24Jul 19Oct 14
24H
0.0%
7D
—
30D
—
90D
—
6M
0.0%

Raw Near Mint checks

CheckValueLimitResult
TCGplayer market price reported$350.00—Shown
Near Mint sales, last 30 / 90 daysNot trackedAt least 1 in 90 days, for this printingn/a
Near Mint ÷ best of Lightly/Moderately Played—≤ 3× unless this printing's Near Mint sold in 90 daysn/a
Change vs prior 30-day median1.00× ($350.00 vs $350.00)Within 2× unless Near Mint soldPass
Change vs previous price1.00× ($350.00 vs $350.00 on Oct 13, 2026)+75% / −45% unless Near Mint sold that weekPass

Check Holofoil · Near Mint listings on TCGplayer

TCGplayer sales activity, last 90 days

Not tracked

Ungraded sales · Holofoil

Median of the last 1: $186.50
SoldListingCondition in titlePrice
Nov 13, 25Pokemon Champions Festival XY27 TOP THIRTY-TWO World Championships 2014 Promo LP · eBayLightly Played$186.50

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$350.00
Lightly Played—
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played—
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$186.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$2,938.26Provider estimate$2,938.266Oct 11, 26
PSA 8$881.61Provider estimate$881.618May 2, 26
PSA 7$585.00$255.003Sep 20, 26

Sold listings

6 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 20, 26PSA 7PSA 7 - Pokemon 2014 Champions Festival Promo XY27 - QUARTER FINALIST - NM · eBayHolofoilAuction$255.00
Jul 9, 26CGC 8.52014 BLACK STAR PROMO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS #XY27 CHAMPIONS FESTIVAL CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$688.00
Dec 8, 25CGC 8CHAMPIONS FESTIVAL 2014 POKEMON BLACK STAR WORLD CHAMP TOP 32 #XY27 CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$152.50
Nov 16, 25PSA 7Pokemon Champions Festival 2014 World Championships FINALIST Promo XY27 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$915.00
Nov 13, 25UngradedPokemon Champions Festival XY27 TOP THIRTY-TWO World Championships 2014 Promo LP · eBayHolofoilAuction$186.50
Nov 3, 25CGC 8.5Pokemon 2014 Champions Festival XY27 Worlds 14 Top 32 Black Star Promo CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$204.19

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$350.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
—
PSA 9 price
$2,938.26
Set
XY Promos
Card number
XY27
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Stadium
Illustrator
Naoki Saito
TCGplayer ID
96390

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$350.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$350.000.0%
7 days earlierJun 4, 2026$350.000.0%
30 days earlierJun 4, 2026$350.000.0%
90 days earlierJun 4, 2026$350.000.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$350.000.0%
1 year earlier———