PokémonChampions Festival - XY27 (2014 Top Thirty-Two) PSA 9
Champions Festival - XY27 (2014 Top Thirty-Two) · XY Promos · #XY27 · Holofoil

Champions Festival - XY27 (2014 Top Thirty-Two) XY Promos #XY27 PSA 9 price

XY Promos · #XY27 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$293.00
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Oct 11, 2026
Provider estimate
$2,938.26 · low
Raw NM$299.990 sellersPSA 9$293.002 / week
PSA 8$1,499.996 sales
PSA 7$255.002 sales

Price history

Champions Festival - XY27 (2014 Top Thirty-Two) price history. Feb 8, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$280$285$290$295$300$305Feb 8

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$299.99
Lightly Played—
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played—
Damaged—

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$293.00$2,938.266Oct 11, 26
PSA 8$1,499.99$881.196May 2, 26
PSA 7$255.00Provider estimate$255.002Sep 20, 26

Sold listings

10 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Aug 29, 26CGC 82014 Pokemon BSP World Championships Top 16 #XY27 Champions Festival CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$457.23
Apr 10, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon Champions Festival 2014 World Championships Promo XY27 CGC 7.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$299.99
Mar 23, 26PSA 82014 Pokemon XY Black Star Promo Worlds Finalist Champions Festival PSA 8 #XY27 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,599.99
Mar 16, 26PSA 82014 Pokemon World Championships Champions Festival Stadium!! #XY27 PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoilAuction$291.66
Feb 26, 26PSA 82014 Pokemon World Championships FINALIST Champions Festival #XY27 PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,499.99
Feb 8, 26CGC 7.52014 Pokemon World Championship Promo Champions Festival Top 32 #XY27 CGC 7.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$399.99
Feb 8, 26PSA 9Pokemon Champions Festival 2014 World Championships Promo XY27 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$293.00
Feb 4, 26CGC 8Champions Festival 2014 B S Promos XY27 World Championships Top Thirty Two CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$207.00
Jan 29, 26CGC 8CGC 8 TOP SIXTEEN Champions Festival XY27 Pokemon World Championship 2014 MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$475.00
Jan 27, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 FINALIST Champions Festival 2014 XY27 Black Star World Championship · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,500.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$299.99
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
—
PSA 9 price
$293.00
Set
XY Promos
Card number
XY27
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Stadium
Illustrator
Naoki Saito
TCGplayer ID
96479

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$299.99—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$299.990.0%
7 days earlierMay 4, 2026$299.990.0%
30 days earlierMay 4, 2026$299.990.0%
90 days earlierMay 4, 2026$299.990.0%
6 months earlier———
1 year earlier———