PokémonChansey PSA 10
Chansey · Aquapolis · #069/147 · Normal

Chansey Aquapolis #069/147 PSA 10 price

Aquapolis · #069/147 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 10 market price$960.00
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Sep 28, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$930.00 · medium
Raw NM$7.0357 sellers
Ungraded sales$45.001 sales
PSA 10$960.003 salesPSA 9$75.001 sales
PSA 8$36.023 sales
CGC 10$49.005 sales
CGC 9.5$20.403 sales

Price history

Chansey price history. Jul 24, 2026 to Sep 28, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$850$900$950$1,000$1,050Jul 24Aug 9Aug 26Sep 11Sep 28

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$7.03
Lightly Played$5.10
Moderately Played$3.52
Heavily Played$2.28
Damaged$1.35
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$45.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$960.00$930.003Sep 28, 26
PSA 9$75.00$75.001Sep 24, 26
PSA 8$36.02$41.013Sep 12, 26

Sold listings

30 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 28, 26PSA 102003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$960.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 52003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 5 EX · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$8.40
Sep 24, 26PSA 9Chansey 069/147 2003 Pokémon Aquapolis PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$75.00
Sep 19, 26CGC 102003 POKEMON AQUAPOLIS #69 CHANSEY CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$49.00
Sep 14, 26UngradedCHANSEY 2003 POKEMON AQUAPOLIS 69/147 COMMON CGC GUINNESS RECORD HOLDER Q7803 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$45.00
Sep 12, 26PSA 82003 POKEMON AQUAPOLIS #69 CHANSEY PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$46.00
Sep 10, 26PSA 82003 POKEMON AQUAPOLIS #69 CHANSEY PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$36.02
Aug 17, 26PSA 82003 Pokemon Aquapolis #69 Chansey PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$31.75
Aug 12, 26cgc9_62003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$25.00
Aug 5, 26PSA 102003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey 69 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$1,000.00
Aug 2, 26CGC 8.5CHANSEY 2003 POKEMON AQUAPOLIS #69/147 CGC 8.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$15.49
Jul 24, 26PSA 102003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey 69/147 PSA 10 Gem Mint Pop 68 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$900.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey CGC PRISTINE 10 #69/147 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$250.00
Jul 17, 26SGC 92003 Pokémon Aquapolis Chansey #69 SGC 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.99
Jul 4, 26CGC 7.52003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$27.00
Jun 14, 26CGC 7.52003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$27.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 82003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$10.80
Jun 1, 26CGC 8.52003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$12.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$14.40
Jun 1, 26CGC 72003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$10.80
May 25, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.40
May 18, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.40
May 11, 26CGC 8.52003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$9.60
May 4, 26CGC 62003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 6 EXMT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$8.40
Apr 13, 26BGS 92003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 BGS 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$26.40
Mar 23, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$27.60
Feb 23, 26CGC 7.52003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$21.60
Nov 24, 25CGC 82003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$12.00
Jul 28, 25CGC 102003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$21.00
Jun 16, 25CGC 102003 Pokemon Aquapolis Chansey #69 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.20

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.76
30-day average
€1.79
7-day average
€1.34
Lowest listing
€0.15

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$7.03
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+3.1%
PSA 10 price
$960.00
PSA 9 price
$75.00
Set
Aquapolis
Card number
069/147
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Basic
HP
100
Weakness
F
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
113
Illustrator
Atsuko Nishida
TCGplayer ID
84171

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$7.03—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$7.030.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$7.01+0.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$6.82+3.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$6.07+15.8%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$3.92+79.3%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1] Rollout 10
  • [3] Double-edge 40

    Chansey does 40 damage to itself.