PokémonCharizard EX - 11/106 PSA 9
Charizard EX - 11/106 · Jumbo Cards · #011/106 · Holofoil

Charizard EX - 11/106 Jumbo Cards #011/106 PSA 9 price

Jumbo Cards · #011/106 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$47.00
Recorded sales
9
Last sale
Jun 24, 2026
Provider estimate
$47.25 · low
Raw NM$15.1732 sellers
Ungraded sales$48.125 sales
PSA 10$215.007 salesPSA 9$47.009 sales
PSA 8$24.001 sales
CGC 10$127.981 sales
CGC 9.5$26.751 sales
BGS 9.5$99.991 sales

Price history

Charizard EX - 11/106 price history. Dec 29, 2025 to Jun 24, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$30$40$50$60$70Dec 29Feb 11Mar 27May 10Jun 24

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$15.17
Lightly Played$11.66
Moderately Played$8.29
Heavily Played$5.90
Damaged$2.64
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 5)$48.12

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$215.00$244.507Jul 9, 26
PSA 9$47.00$47.259Jun 24, 26
PSA 8$24.00$20.401May 28, 26
PSA 6$20.00$20.001Jun 9, 26
PSA 1$75.00$75.001Jun 29, 26

Sold listings

29 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Jul 11, 26CGC 5.5CGC 5.5 Charizard EX Flashfire #11/106 Holo 2014 Pokémon · eBayHolofoilAuction$15.00
Jul 9, 26PSA 10CHARIZARD EX 2014 POKEMON XY FLASHFIRE #11/106 PSA 10 Q3137 · eBayHolofoilAuction$264.00
Jun 30, 26UngradedCharizard EX 11/106 Flashfire Holo · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Jun 30, 26CGC 9Pokémon Charizard EX Flashfire 11/106 Holo Ultra Rare 2014 English CGC 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$11.50
Jun 29, 26PSA 1Charizard EX 11/106 XY Flashfire PSA 1 POP 25 · eBayHolofoilAuction$75.00
Jun 28, 26PSA 10Pokemon Charizard EX Holo XY Flashfire 11/106 Ultra Rare 2014 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$202.50
Jun 24, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Mint Pokemon 2014 XY Flashfire 11/106 Ultra Rare Holo Charizard EX · eBayHolofoilAuction$47.50
Jun 23, 26PSA 9The Pokémon Company Charizard EX Flashfire 11/106 Holo Ultra Rare PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$46.00
Jun 23, 26CGC 10Pokemon Charizard EX 11/106 Holo XY Flashfire CGC 10 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$127.98
Jun 22, 26PSA 10XY - Flashfire #11/106 Charizard EX (11) PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$225.00
Jun 22, 26PSA 9The Pokémon Company 2014 Charizard EX Flashfire 11/106 Holo Ultra Rare PSA 9 EN · eBayHolofoilAuction$40.00
Jun 22, 26PSA 10Charizard EX 11/106 - PSA 10 (Flashfire) · eBayHolofoilAuction$214.46
Jun 16, 26PSA 10Pokemon Charizard EX Holo XY Flashfire 11/106 Ultra Rare 2014 PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$215.00
Jun 14, 26CGC 7CGC 7 Near Mint Pokemon Charizard XY Flashfire EX 11/106 Ultra Rare Holo 2014 · eBayHolofoilAuction$32.99
Jun 9, 26PSA 62014 Pokémon XY Flashfire Charizard EX PSA 6 Holo Rare 11/106 ~850 Copies · eBayHolofoilAuction$20.00
Jun 8, 26Ungraded2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire Charizard EX 11/106 Ultra Rare Holo PSA Graded Mint 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$49.99
Jun 6, 26PSA 10The Pokémon Company CHARIZARD EX 11/106 Flashfire UR Holo Eng 180HP PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$250.00
Jun 3, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Mint Pokemon 2014 XY Flashfire 11/106 Ultra Rare Holo Charizard EX · eBayHolofoilAuction$47.00
Jun 3, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Mint Pokemon 2014 XY Flashfire 11/106 Ultra Rare Holo Charizard EX · eBayHolofoilAuction$36.00
Jun 2, 26PSA 9Charizard EX 11/106 XY Flashfire Holo Rare Pokemon - PSA 9 MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$54.99
May 31, 26CGC 8Pokémon TCG Charizard EX Flashfire Holo Ultra Rare Card 11/106 Graded CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$25.00
May 28, 26PSA 8Charizard EX 11/106 Flashfire Holo - PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$24.00
May 20, 26CGC 9RUSSIAN Charizard EX 11/106 CGC 9 XY Flashfire · eBayHolofoilAuction$300.00
May 19, 26PSA 10Pokemon Charizard EX Holo XY Flashfire 11/106 Ultra Rare 2014 PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$200.00
May 17, 26CGC 9.5Charizard EX 11/106 Flashfire Holo CGC 9.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$26.75
May 16, 26UngradedPokémon TCG Charizard EX Flashfire Holo Ultra Rare Card 11/106 XY · eBayHolofoilAuction$35.00
May 15, 26Ungraded2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire Charizard EX 11/106 Ultra Rare Holo PSA Graded Mint 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$49.99
May 10, 26UngradedPokemon Charizard EX 11/106 9.5 & V SWSH050 8.5 Graded Card Bundle/Joblot PG · eBayHolofoilAuction$48.12
Dec 29, 25PSA 92014 Pokemon Charizard EX 11/106 XY Flashfire PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$60.30

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$15.17
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$215.00
PSA 9 price
$47.00
Set
Jumbo Cards
Card number
011/106
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fire
Stage
Basic
HP
180
Weakness
Wx2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
6
Illustrator
Eske Yoshinob
TCGplayer ID
152944

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$15.17—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$15.170.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$15.170.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$15.170.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$16.32-7.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$15.15+0.1%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$14.14+7.3%

Attacks

  • [1] Stoke

    Flip a coin. If heads, search your deck for up to 3 basic Energy cards and attach them to this Pokémon. Shuffle your deck afterward.

  • [3R] Fire Blast 120

    Discard an Energy attached to this Pokémon.