PokémonCharmander - 047 (Cosmos Holo) PSA 9
Charmander - 047 (Cosmos Holo) · SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards · #047 · Holofoil

Charmander - 047 (Cosmos Holo) SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards #047 PSA 9 price

SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards · #047 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$21.98
Recorded sales
14
Last sale
Sep 4, 2026
Provider estimate
$15.90 · low
Raw NM$1.99320 sellers
Ungraded sales$15.0031 sales
PSA 10$190.0027 salesPSA 9$21.9814 sales
PSA 8$12.452 sales
CGC 10$26.7528 sales
CGC 9.5$10.504 sales

Price history

Charmander - 047 (Cosmos Holo) price history. Feb 20, 2026 to Sep 4, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$10$15$20$25$30Feb 20Apr 10May 29Jul 17Sep 4

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.99
Lightly Played$1.57
Moderately Played$1.09
Heavily Played$0.99
Damaged$1.02
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 10)$15.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$190.00$112.5027Sep 11, 26
PSA 9$21.98$15.9014Sep 4, 26
PSA 8$12.45$10.582Jun 10, 26

Sold listings

123 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 17, 26CGC 10Pokemon Charmander CGC 10 047 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cosmos Holo Eng · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$22.50
Sep 16, 26CGC 92023 Pokémon Scarlet & Violet Charmander #047 BSP Cosmos Holo CGC 9 Mint · eBayAuction$6.50
Sep 13, 26CGC 10Pokemon Charmander 047 SV Promo Cosmos Holo English 2023 CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$25.00
Sep 12, 26UngradedPokemon SV Black Star Promo Charmander 047 AGS Gem-MT 10 Cosmos Holo 2023 · eBayAuction$224.95
Sep 11, 26PSA 10Charmander - 047 (Cosmos Holo) 047 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards Holo -PSA 10 · eBayAuction$122.50
Sep 6, 26UngradedCharmander - 047 (Cosmos Holo) 047 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$159.42
Sep 6, 26PSA 10Pokemon SVP Scarlet & Violet Promo Charmander 047 Cosmos Holo PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$200.00
Sep 5, 26UngradedCharmander - 047 (Cosmos Holo) 047 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards Holo · eBayAuction$8.00
Sep 4, 26PSA 9Charmander SVP Promo Cosmos Holo 047 PSA 9 2023 English Pokemon TCG · eBayAuction$16.50
Sep 3, 26UngradedCharmander - Svp 047 (Cosmos Holo) Total Grading 10 · eBayAuction$32.48
Sep 1, 26UngradedPokemon TCG Charmander 047 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cosmos Holo EN HP70 · eBayAuction$10.50
Aug 29, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Charmander 047 Sv Scarlet & Violet Promo Cosmos Holo 2023 English · eBayAuction$7.50
Aug 29, 26UngradedCharmander 047 Cosmos Holo Promo Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$15.00
Aug 26, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon TCG Charmander 047 SV Promo Cosmos Holo CGC 8.5 English 2023 70 HP · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$11.90
Aug 26, 26CGC 10Charmander - 047 (Cosmos Holo) 047 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Card CGC 10 · eBayAuction$17.50
Aug 23, 26CGC 10Pokemon Charmander Cosmos holo #047 Pokemon 151 Promo 2023 - CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$33.00
Aug 22, 26CGC 9The Pokémon Company Charmander 047 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cosmos Holo CGC 9 · eBayAuction$15.00
Aug 16, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Charmander 047 SV Scarlet & Violet Promo Cosmos Holo English 2023 · eBayAuction$102.50
Aug 10, 26CGC 8Pokemon Charmander Cosmos holo #047 Pokemon 151 Promo 2023 - CGC 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$15.00
Aug 10, 26CGC 4.5Pokemon Charmander Cosmos holo #047 Pokemon 151 Promo 2023 - CGC 4.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$12.00
Aug 7, 26CGC 10Charmander 2023 Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards #047 Black Star Cosmos Holo CGC 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$44.95
Aug 6, 26CGC 10Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promos Charmander 047 Cosmos Holo CGC 10 HP 70 (2023) · eBayAuction$12.50
Aug 5, 26CGC 10Pokemon Charmander #047 Cosmos Holo Black Star Promo 2023 - CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$40.00
Aug 4, 26CGC 9Charmander - 047 (Cosmos Holo) 047 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards Holo (CGC 9) · eBayAuction$10.52
Aug 1, 26UngradedCHARMANDER Cosmos Holo Pokémon Scarlet & Violet 151 Promo Card #047 CGA 9 MINT · eBayAuction$10.92
Jul 30, 26CGC 9The Pokémon Company Charmander SVP 047 Cosmos Holo CGC 9 English 2023 · eBayAuction$10.00
Jul 30, 26CGC 8.5Charmander Black Star Promo 047 Cosmos Holo Cgc 8.5 · eBayAuction$12.00
Jul 29, 26CGC 10Pokemon 2023 SV Scarlet & Violet Promo Charmander Cosmos Holo 047 CGC 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$28.50
Jul 26, 26PSA 102023 Pokemon 151 Poster Collection Charmander Cosmos Holo #047 PSA 10 (SWIRL🌀) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$225.00
Jul 23, 26PSA 10Charmander 047 SVP 151 Poster collection PSA 10 (Cosmos holo) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$174.99
Jul 23, 26UngradedPokemon SV Black Star Promo Charmander 047 AGS Gem-MT 10 Cosmos Holo 2023 · eBayAuction$54.99
Jul 21, 26CGC 10Pokemon Charmander Cosmos holo #047 Pokemon 151 Promo 2023 - CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$32.00
Jul 16, 26CGC 10Pokémon Charmander 047 Cosmos Holo CGC 10 Gem Mint Scarlet & Violet Promo Card · eBayAuction$8.00
Jul 14, 26UngradedPokemon Charmander 047 2023 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cosmos Holo AGS 9.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$15.00
Jul 13, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Mint Charmander #047 SV Scarlet & Violet Promo Cosmos Holo 2023 English · eBayAuction$8.00
Jul 13, 26CGC 9Charmander - 047 (Cosmos Holo) 047 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards Holo (CGC 9) · eBayAuction$20.00
Jul 13, 26CGC 9.5Charmander - 047 Promo (Cosmos Holo) Black Star Promo CGC 9.5 Mint + Pokémon · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$17.99
Jul 12, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Charmander 047 Scarlet & Violet Promo Cosmos Holo 2023 English · eBayAuction$19.00
Jul 11, 26UngradedCHARMANDER Cosmos Holo Pokémon Scarlet & Violet 151 Promo Card #047 CGA 9 MINT · eBayAuction$14.34
Jul 10, 26PSA 10Pokémon Charmander Cosmos Holo Promo SVP 047 English PSA 10 2023 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$249.99
Jul 7, 26CGC 10Pokemon TCG Charmander CGC 10 Promo 047 SV Black Star Cosmos Holo 2023 ENG · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$30.00
Jul 7, 26CGC 10Pokémon Charmander 047 Cosmos Holo CGC 10 Gem Mint Scarlet & Violet Promo Card · eBayAuction$12.00
Jul 5, 26UngradedPokémon TCG PCG 9 Charmander Cosmos Holo Black Star Promo SVP047 · eBayAuction$1.25
Jul 5, 26CGC 10Pokémon Charmander 047 Cosmos Holo CGC 10 Gem Mint Scarlet & Violet Promo Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$12.00
Jul 2, 26CGC 9CHARMANDER Pokémon 151 Poster Collection Black Star Cosmos Holo #047 CGC 9 MINT · eBayAuction$15.00
Jul 2, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Charmander SVP 047 Scarlet & Violet Promo Cosmos Holo English · eBayAuction$8.25
Jul 2, 26CGC 10Pokémon TCG - CHARMANDER #047 - Cosmos Holo - SV Black Star Promo 2023 - CGC 10 · eBayAuction$50.00
Jun 29, 26CGC 10Pokemon Charmander #047 Cosmos Holo Black Star Promo 2023 - CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$40.00
Jun 28, 26PSA 10Pokémon Charmander Cosmos Holo Promo SVP 047 English PSA 10 2023 · eBayAuction$169.01
Jun 27, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Charmander 047 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cosmos Holo EN 70HP 2023 · eBayAuction$16.50

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.22
30-day average
€1.28
7-day average
€1.44
Lowest listing
€0.25

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.99
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+3.1%
PSA 10 price
$190.00
PSA 9 price
$21.98
Set
SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards
Card number
047
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fire
Stage
Basic
HP
70
Weakness
Wx2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
4
Illustrator
NC Empire
TCGplayer ID
517272

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.99—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.990.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.78+11.8%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.93+3.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.75+13.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.51+31.8%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$0.96+107.3%

Attacks

  • [RR] Ember 40

    Discard an Energy from this Pokémon.