PokémonClaydol PSA 9
Claydol · EX Deoxys · #5/107 · Holofoil

Claydol EX Deoxys #5/107 PSA 9 price

EX Deoxys · #5/107 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 9 market price$53.00
Recorded sales
15
Last sale
Oct 4, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$127.49 · low
Raw NM$14.53— sellersPSA 10$1,350.009 salesPSA 9$53.0015 sales
PSA 8$31.0010 sales
PSA 7$14.371 sales
CGC 10$156.254 sales
CGC 9.5$55.003 sales

Price history

Claydol price history. Oct 27, 2025 to Oct 4, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$50$100$150$200$250Oct 27Jan 20Apr 16Jul 10Oct 4

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$14.53
Lightly Played$10.43
Moderately Played$7.16
Heavily Played$4.13
Damaged$2.66

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,350.00$1,371.009Sep 20, 26
PSA 9$53.00$127.4915Oct 4, 26
PSA 8$31.00$57.5010Oct 8, 26
PSA 7$14.37$14.371Mar 1, 26
PSA 5$22.80$22.801Sep 7, 26

Sold listings

56 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 8, 26CGC 9.5Claydol 5/107 EX Deoxys: Rare Holo CGC 9.5 Graded 80 HP 20+ Attack · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$84.95
Oct 8, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS CLAYDOL #5/107 RARE HOLO FOIL PSA 8 E9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$66.00
Oct 7, 26CGC 10Pokemon - Claydol (2005) - EX Deoxys 5/107 - Holo Rare - CGC 10 GM - Low Pop (8) · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$198.00
Oct 7, 26CGC 10Pokémon Claydol 2005 EX Deoxys #5/107 Holo CGC 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$159.50
Oct 6, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ Claydol 5/107 EX Deoxys Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.99
Oct 4, 26PSA 9PSA 9 MINT 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys CLAYDOL #5 Holo Rare Vintage · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$149.99
Sep 29, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Claydol 5/107 Holo EX Deoxys Pokemon 2005 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$152.99
Sep 28, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG EX Deoxys Claydol 5/107 Holo Rare 2005 English PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$190.00
Sep 20, 26PSA 10Pokemon Claydol Holo Deoxys 5/107 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,382.00
Sep 17, 26PSA 102005 Pokemon EX Deoxys Claydol #5 PSA 10 Holo Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$1,600.00
Sep 7, 26PSA 102005 Pokemon EX Deoxys Holo Claydol #5 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$1,350.00
Sep 7, 26PSA 52005 Pokemon EX Deoxys Holo Claydol #5 PSA 5 EX · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$22.80
Aug 17, 26PSA 102005 Pokemon EX Deoxys #5 Claydol Holo PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$568.00
Aug 13, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS CLAYDOL #5/107 RARE HOLO FOIL PSA 8 E8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$36.00
Aug 10, 26PSA 102005 Pokemon EX Deoxys Holo Claydol #5 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$1,080.00
Aug 10, 26CGC 92005 Pokemon EX Deoxys Holo Claydol #5 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$19.20
Jul 23, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS CLAYDOL #5/107 RARE HOLO FOIL PSA 8 E7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$49.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 72005 Pokemon EX Deoxys Holo Claydol #5 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$15.60
Jul 6, 26PSA 8POKEMON CARD CLAYDOL HOLO RARE SWIRL 5 EX DEOXYS #5 VINTAGE GRADED PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$31.00
Jun 10, 26CGC 7.5Claydol Holo Rare 2005 Pokemon Card 5/107 EX Deoxys Set CGC 7.5 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$20.00
Jun 9, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS #5 CLAYDOL-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$100.00
Jun 9, 26CGC 8Pokemon Claydol 5/107 Holo 2005 EX Deoxys CGC 8 NM-Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.95
Jun 4, 26PSA 92005 Pokémon EX Deoxys 5 Claydol Holo PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$69.99
May 24, 26CGC 72005 Pokemon EX Deoxys Holo Claydol #5 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$16.00
May 8, 26PSA 9Pokemon Claydol Ex PSA 9 Mint Holo Deoxys #5 2005 · eBayHolofoilAuction$35.00
May 8, 26PSA 10Pokemon Claydol Holo Rare EX Deoxys #5 2005 PSA 10 Gem Mint Very Low Pop 24 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,588.01
May 7, 26PSA 92005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS CLAYDOL #5/107 RARE HOLO FOIL PSA 9 P1 · eBayHolofoilAuction$58.00
May 4, 26CGC 102005 Pokemon EX Deoxys Holo Claydol #5 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$120.00
Apr 27, 26CGC 72005 Pokemon EX Deoxys Holo Claydol #5 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$10.80
Apr 26, 26PSA 92005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS #5 CLAYDOL-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$48.00
Apr 26, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Claydol EX Deoxys Holo Rare #5 CGC 9.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$55.00
Apr 19, 26PSA 10Pokemon Claydol EX Deoxys Holo Rare #5 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,625.00
Apr 13, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Claydol 2005 EX Deoxys 5/107 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$29.99
Apr 13, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Claydol 2005 EX Deoxys 5/107 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$29.99
Apr 12, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 MINT+ Claydol 2005 EX Deoxys 5/107 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$34.99
Mar 30, 26PSA 8Pokemon Claydol Holo 5/107 EX Deoxys PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$25.00
Mar 30, 26PSA 92005 Pokemon EX DEOXYS CLAYDOL Holo Card #5/107 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$39.99
Mar 30, 26PSA 9Pokemon Claydol EX Deoxys Holo Rare #5 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$65.00
Mar 29, 26PSA 9Pokemon Claydol EX Deoxys Holo Rare #5 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$37.00
Mar 21, 26PSA 9Pokemon 2005 EX Deoxys Claydol #5 Holo PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Mar 21, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Claydol - 5/107 Ex Deoxys Holo EX Deoxys 2005 CGC 8.5 Nm Mint Graded · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$25.99
Mar 18, 26PSA 82005 Pokemon EX Deoxys #5/107 Claydol Holo PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$20.00
Mar 18, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Claydol Holo 5/107 EX Deoxys 2005 Pokémon Vintage EX Era Slab · eBayHolofoilAuction$21.50
Mar 14, 26PSA 8Pokemon Card Claydol 5/107 Holo Foil EX Deoxys PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.99
Mar 8, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Claydol 2005 EX Deoxys 5/107 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$24.99
Mar 3, 26PSA 102005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS #5 CLAYDOL-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$500.00
Mar 3, 26PSA 10Pokemon 2005 Claydol Holo #5 Ex Deoxys Psa 10 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$424.99
Mar 1, 26PSA 72005 Pokemon EX Deoxys Claydol Holo #5/107 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$14.37
Feb 22, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Claydol EX Deoxys Holo Rare #5 CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$12.50
Dec 21, 25PSA 9Pokemon Claydol EX Deoxys Holo Rare #5 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$32.69

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€47.33
30-day average
€16.33
7-day average
€45.42
Lowest listing
€1.99

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$14.53
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
—
PSA 10 price
$1,350.00
PSA 9 price
$53.00
Set
EX Deoxys
Card number
5/107
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fighting
Stage
Stage 1
HP
80
Weakness
W
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
344
TCGplayer ID
84334

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$14.53—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$14.530.0%
7 days earlierSep 5, 2026$14.530.0%
30 days earlierSep 5, 2026$14.530.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$12.58+15.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$10.93+32.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2] Ancient Mantra 20

    If Claydol has any Psychic Energy attached to it, the Defending Pokemon is now Confused. If Claydol has any Fighting Energy attached to it, this attack does 20 damage plus 20 more damage.