PokémonCorsola PSA 9
Corsola · Neo Discovery · #37/75 · Unlimited

Corsola Neo Discovery #37/75 PSA 9 price

Neo Discovery · #37/75 · Unlimited · English · Uncommon

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$36.99
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Aug 23, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$24.94 · low
Raw NM$9.02— sellersPSA 9$36.994 sales
PSA 8$29.991 sales
CGC 10$12.757 sales
CGC 9.5$34.991 sales

Price history

Corsola price history. Apr 18, 2026 to Aug 23, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$25$30$35$40$45Apr 18May 19Jun 20Jul 22Aug 23

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$9.02
Lightly Played$6.15
Moderately Played$5.57
Heavily Played$3.54
Damaged$2.24

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10—Provider estimate$510.000—
PSA 9$36.99$24.944Aug 23, 26
PSA 8$29.99$47.251Feb 4, 26
PSA 7—Provider estimate$19.990—
PSA 6—Provider estimate$14.990—
PSA 5—Provider estimate$33.000—

Sold listings

22 sales · Unlimited · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 10, 26CGC 82001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Corsola #37 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$16.00
Sep 8, 26CGC 102001 POKÉMON ENGLISH NEO DISCOVERY #37/75 CORSOLA CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$50.00
Aug 23, 26CGC 8Corsola CGC 8 - Neo Discovery 37/75 - 2001 Vintage Uncommon Pokemon · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$23.99
Aug 23, 26PSA 92001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY #37 CORSOLA PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$27.88
Jun 21, 26CGC 6CGC 6 Corsola 37/75 Neo Discovery Uncommon EN 2001 Pokemon TCG · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$6.25
Jun 15, 26CGC 8.52001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Corsola #37 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$9.60
Jun 15, 26CGC 9.5Corsola 37/75 CGC GEM MINT 9.5 (New 10) Neo Discovery Graded Pokemon Card Slab · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$34.99
May 28, 26CGC 82001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 37 Corsola CGC 8 Pokemon WoTC · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$8.99
May 17, 26PSA 92001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 37 Corsola PSA 9 Pokemon WoTC · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$36.99
Apr 18, 26PSA 92001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY #37 CORSOLA PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$39.99
Apr 12, 26CGC 7.5Corsola #37/75 [CGC 7.5] 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery English · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$9.99
Mar 30, 26CGC 92001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Corsola #37 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$18.00
Feb 23, 26CGC 10Pokémon TCG Corsola Card Neo Discovery Series 37/75 Graded CGC GEM MINT 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$12.75
Feb 4, 26PSA 82001 Pokemon Neo Discovery #37 Corsola PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$29.99
Feb 1, 26CGC 10Pokemon Corsola 2001 Neo Discovery 37/75 CGC 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$15.00
Feb 1, 26CGC 10Pokemon Corsola 2001 Neo Discovery 37/75 CGC 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$10.50
Feb 1, 26CGC 10Pokemon Corsola 2001 Neo Discovery 37/75 CGC 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$10.50
Feb 1, 26CGC 10Pokemon Corsola 2001 Neo Discovery 37/75 CGC 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$11.50
Feb 1, 26CGC 10Pokemon Corsola 2001 Neo Discovery 37/75 CGC 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$15.50
Dec 22, 25CGC 8.52001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Corsola #37 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$7.20
Dec 18, 25CGC 82001 Pokemon Neo Discovery: # 37 Corsola CGC 8 NM/MINT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$11.00
Aug 17, 25PSA 9Sold Aug 17, 2025PSA 9 - 2001 POKEMON Corsola - Neo Discovery #37 - MINT vintage rareOpens in a new window or tab · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$8.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€2.39
30-day average
€1.79
7-day average
€1.92
Lowest listing
€0.02

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$9.02
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-4.1%
PSA 9 price
$36.99
Set
Neo Discovery
Card number
37/75
Printing
Unlimited
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Water
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
G
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
222
Illustrator
Yuka Morii
TCGplayer ID
84437

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$9.02—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$9.11-1.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$9.18-1.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$9.41-4.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$9.35-3.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$5.63+60.2%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [W] Recover

    Discard 1 Water Energy attached to Corsola or this attack does nothing. Remove all damage counters from Corsola.

  • [FF] Spike Cannon 30x

    Flip 2 coins. This attack does 30 times the number of heads.