PokémonCramorant VMAX PSA 10
Cramorant VMAX · Shining Fates · #055/072 · Holofoil

Cramorant VMAX Shining Fates #055/072 PSA 10 price

Shining Fates · #055/072 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 10 market price$39.98
Recorded sales
22
Last sale
Aug 26, 2026
Provider estimate
$41.97 · medium
Raw NM$1.43317 sellers
Ungraded sales$8.995 sales
PSA 10$39.9822 salesPSA 9$13.993 sales
PSA 8$19.991 sales
CGC 10$15.8017 sales
CGC 9.5$7.753 sales
BGS 10$216.001 sales

Price history

Cramorant VMAX price history. Oct 19, 2025 to Aug 26, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$20$40$60$80Oct 19Jan 4Mar 23Jun 9Aug 26

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.43
Lightly Played$1.45
Moderately Played$1.25
Heavily Played$1.01
Damaged$1.06
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 5)$8.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$39.98$41.9722Aug 26, 26
PSA 9$13.99$16.243Jul 1, 26
PSA 8$19.99Provider estimate$19.991Oct 6, 25
PSA 6$19.99Provider estimate$19.991Apr 3, 26

Sold listings

57 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 14, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Shining Fates Alt Art Cramorant VMAX #55 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$18.00
Sep 4, 26Ungraded2021 Pokémon Sword & Shield Shining Fates Cramorant VMAX 055/072 TCG Grading 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$4.13
Aug 26, 26PSA 10Cramorant Vmax #055 2021 Pokemon SWSH Shining Fates Full Art PSA 10 Gem MT GD · eBayHolofoilAuction$43.99
Aug 26, 26Ungraded2021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SHINING FATES FA/CRAMORANT VMAX #055 (SHINING FATES… · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.99
Aug 25, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Cramorant VMAX 055/072 Shining Fates Full Art Holo Ultra Rare 2021 · eBayHolofoilAuction$33.00
Aug 16, 26CGC 10Pokemon TCG CGC Pristine 10 Cramorant VMAX 055/072 Shining Fates Holo 2021 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$22.99
Aug 12, 26CGC 10Cramorant Vmax 055/072 - Pokémon Shining Fates CGC 10 Pristine · eBayHolofoilAuction$34.99
Aug 1, 26CGC 9Pokemon 2021 Shining Fates Cramorant VMAX #055/072 CGC 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$4.27
Jul 31, 26PSA 102021 FA Cramorant VMax Pokemon Swsh 055/072 Shining Fates PSA 10 FREE POSTAGE · eBayHolofoilAuction$59.89
Jul 26, 26CGC 10CRAMORANT VMAX 055/072 POKEMON SHINING FATES HOLO CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$10.84
Jul 26, 26CGC 10Cramorant Vmax 2021 Shining Fates Holo 055/072 CGC Mint 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$8.50
Jul 20, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Shining Fates Full Art Cramorant VMAX #55 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$14.40
Jul 17, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Shining Fates Full Art Cramorant VMAX #55 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$16.00
Jul 17, 26PSA 102021 Pokemon Shining Fates #055 Fa/Cramorant Vmax Shining Fates PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$39.95
Jul 16, 26CGC 8.5CRAMORANT VMAX 2021 POKEMON SHINING FATES RARE HOLO 055/072 CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$5.50
Jul 6, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Shining Fates Full Art Cramorant VMAX #55 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$15.60
Jul 2, 26CGC 102021 POKEMON SHINING FATES HOLO #055 CRAMORANT VMAX CGC 10 PRISTINE · eBayHolofoilAuction$31.00
Jul 1, 26PSA 9Cramorant VMAX 2021 Pokemon Shining Fates 055/072 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$19.99
Jun 21, 26CGC 10CRAMORANT VMAX 055/072 POKEMON SHINING FATES HOLO CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$14.15
Jun 12, 26PSA 102021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SHINING FATES #055 FULL ART/CRAMORANT VMAX PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$44.95
Jun 11, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG PSA 10 Cramorant VMAX 055/072 Shining Fates · eBayHolofoilAuction$35.00
May 28, 26CGC 10CRAMORANT VMAX 2021 SHINING FATES #055/072 HOLO CGC 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$7.50
May 24, 26CGC 10CRAMORANT VMAX 2021 SHINING FATES HOLO #055/072 CGC 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$11.50
May 24, 26CGC 10CRAMORANT VMAX 2021 SHINING FATES #055/072 ULTRA RARE HOLO CGC 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$11.00
May 23, 26PSA 102021 Pokemon Shining Fates #055 Full Art Cramorant VMAX PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$28.00
May 18, 26CGC 9Pokémon TCG Cramorant VMAX Shining Fates Holo Ultra Rare Card 055/072 Cgc 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$18.00
May 16, 26UngradedCramorant VMAX 055/072 Shining Fates Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$3.00
May 11, 26CGC 10Cramorant Vmax 2021 Shining Fates Holo 055/072 CGC Mint 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$22.99
May 6, 26PSA 10Pokémon Cramorant VMAX Full Art Ultra Rare Holo PSA 10 055/072 2021 320HP · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
May 5, 26UngradedCramorant VMAX 055/072 Shining Fates Holo Ultra Rare TSG Grade 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$24.42
Apr 30, 26CGC 9.5Cramorant VMAX 055/072 Shining Fates Ultra Rare Full Art Holo CGC 9.5 2021 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$7.75
Apr 19, 26CGC 10Pokémon Cramorant VMAX Shining Fates 055/072 Ultra Rare CGC Pristine 10 2021 · eBayHolofoilAuction$22.99
Apr 15, 26PSA 102021 Pokemon Shining Fates #055 Fa/Cramorant Vmax Shining Fates PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$40.00
Apr 14, 26PSA 1059633686 Cramorant VMAX 2021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Shining Fates #055 PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$32.00
Apr 12, 26PSA 102021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SHINING FATES #055 FULL ART/CRAMORANT VMAX PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.00
Apr 2, 26PSA 10💎PSA 10 GEM MINT 2021 Pokemon Shining Fates CRAMORANT VMAX #055 Full Art · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$49.99
Mar 25, 26PSA 10Pokémon 2021 Cramorant VMAX #055 PSA 10 GEM MINT -- USA SHIPPING ONLY · eBayHolofoilAuction$31.31
Mar 23, 26CGC 9.52021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Shining Fates Full Art Cramorant VMAX #55 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$8.40
Mar 21, 26PSA 92021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SHINING FATES #055 FULL ART/CRAMORANT VMAX PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$12.50
Mar 16, 26BGS 9.5Pokémon TCG Cramorant VMAX Shining Fates Holo Ultra Rare 055/072 BGS 9.5 Gem MT · eBayHolofoilAuction$15.00
Mar 9, 26UngradedPokemon CRAMORANT VMAX 055/072 (Full Art Holo) Shining Fates · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$8.99
Mar 8, 26PSA 102021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SHINING FATES #055 FULL ART/CRAMORANT VMAX PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$23.50
Mar 2, 26CGC 9.5Cramorant VMAX 055/072 Shining Fates Pokemon 2021 CGC Gem Mint 9.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$5.51
Feb 27, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG Cramorant VMAX 055/072 Shining Fates Ultra Rare Holo PSA 10 2021 · eBayHolofoilAuction$40.00
Feb 14, 26PSA 102021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SHINING FATES #055 FULL ART/CRAMORANT VMAX PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$26.00
Feb 10, 26PSA 10CRAMORANT VMAX #055 PSA 10 • 2021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SHINING FATES FULL ART · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.99
Jan 31, 26CGC 10Cramorant Vmax 2021 Shining Fates Holo 055/072 CGC Mint 10 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$25.00
Jan 20, 26ACE 10ACE 10 - Cramorant VMAX - 055/072 - Shining Fates - Pokemon · eBayHolofoilAuction$16.81
Jan 19, 26BGS 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Shining Fates Full Art Cramorant VMAX #55 BGS 10 BLACK LABEL · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$216.00
Dec 2, 25PSA 10Sold Dec 2, 2025Pokemon Shining Fates Cramorant Vmax 055/072 Gem Mint PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now$17.50

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.38
30-day average
€1.48
7-day average
€1.49
Lowest listing
€0.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.43
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-2.7%
PSA 10 price
$39.98
PSA 9 price
$13.99
Set
Shining Fates
Card number
055/072
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
VMAX
HP
320
Weakness
Lx2
Resistance
F-30
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
845
Illustrator
PLANETA Tsuji
TCGplayer ID
232534

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.43—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.46-2.1%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.59-10.1%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.47-2.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.430.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.42+0.7%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$1.48-3.4%

Attacks

  • [3] Max Jet 80x

    Flip a coin for each Energy attached to this Pokemon. This attack does 80 damage for each heads.