PokémonCubone PSA 9
Cubone · Base Set 2 · #070/130 · Normal

Cubone Base Set 2 #070/130 PSA 9 price

Base Set 2 · #070/130 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 9 market price$41.50
Recorded sales
7
Last sale
Aug 14, 2026
Provider estimate
$41.50 · low
Raw NM$1.07320 sellersPSA 10$38.403 salesPSA 9$41.507 sales
PSA 8$32.982 sales
CGC 10$26.405 sales
CGC 9.5$9.991 sales

Price history

Cubone price history. Jan 27, 2026 to Aug 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$38$40$42$44$46$48Jan 27Mar 17May 6Jun 25Aug 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.07
Lightly Played$0.83
Moderately Played$0.52
Heavily Played$0.41
Damaged$0.39

As of Oct 15, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$38.40Provider estimate$38.403May 29, 23
PSA 9$41.50$41.507Aug 14, 26
PSA 8$32.98$26.962Aug 14, 26
PSA 6$12.50$12.501Jul 30, 26
PSA 1$102.50$102.501Sep 9, 26

Sold listings

44 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 14, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$60.00
Oct 12, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Sep 9, 26PSA 12000 POKEMON BASE SET 2 #70 CUBONE PSA 1 · eBayAuction$102.50
Sep 6, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$78.00
Aug 14, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON BASE SET 2 #70 CUBONE PSA 9 · eBayAuction$42.00
Aug 14, 26PSA 82000 POKEMON BASE SET 2 #70 CUBONE PSA 8 · eBayAuction$26.96
Aug 7, 26PSA 82000 POKEMON BASE SET 2 #70 CUBONE PSA 8 · eBayAuction$39.00
Jul 30, 26PSA 62000 POKEMON BASE SET 2 #70 CUBONE PSA 6 · eBayAuction$12.50
Jul 23, 26PSA 92000 Pokemon Base II Set-Break #70 Cubone Mint PSA 9 · eBayAuction$41.00
Jul 9, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON BASE SET 2 #70 CUBONE PSA 9 · eBayAuction$45.86
Jun 29, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$39.00
Jun 23, 26CGC 6.5Cubone Base Set 2 #70 CGC 6.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$15.00
May 15, 26CGC 9.5Cubone 070/130 Base Set 2 Regular CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$9.99
May 11, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$20.40
May 4, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$30.00
Apr 26, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$21.00
Apr 20, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$20.00
Mar 23, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$22.80
Feb 2, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$32.40
Jan 27, 26PSA 9Cubone 070/130 Base Set 2 PSA MINT 9 · eBayAuction$39.99
Dec 25, 25BGS 9Cubone 070/130 Base Set 2 Regular BGS 9 Mint · eBayAuction$45.00
Sep 30, 24PSA 92000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$19.20
Aug 5, 24CGC 4.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 4.5 VGEX+ · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Aug 5, 24CGC 3.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 3.5 VG+ · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Jul 29, 24CGC 92000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jul 29, 24CGC 62000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 6 EXMT · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Apr 24, 24CGC 7.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$10.00
Apr 8, 24CGC 102000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$22.80
Apr 1, 24CGC 92000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Apr 1, 24CGC 92000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Apr 1, 24CGC 92000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Mar 4, 24PSA 92000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$19.20
Feb 12, 24CGC 7.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$10.00
Feb 10, 24CGC 7.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$10.00
Jan 22, 24CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jul 31, 23PSA 92000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$13.20
May 29, 23PSA 102000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$38.40
May 8, 23CGC 82000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$13.20
Apr 17, 23CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Apr 10, 23CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Mar 20, 23CGC 7.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Oct 28, 22PSA 102000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$60.00
Jul 4, 22CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Mar 28, 22PSA 102000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Cubone #70 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$40.80

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€2.13
30-day average
€2.09
7-day average
€2.02
Lowest listing
€0.04

As of Oct 16, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.07
Price date
Oct 15, 2026
30-day change
-0.9%
PSA 10 price
$38.40
PSA 9 price
$41.50
Set
Base Set 2
Card number
070/130
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fighting
Stage
Basic
HP
40
Weakness
G
Resistance
L-30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
104
Illustrator
Mitsuhiro Arita
TCGplayer ID
42490

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 15, 2026$1.07—
1 day earlierOct 14, 2026$1.05+1.9%
7 days earlierOct 8, 2026$1.02+4.9%
30 days earlierSep 15, 2026$1.08-0.9%
90 days earlierJul 17, 2026$1.05+1.9%
6 months earlierApr 16, 2026$1.42-24.6%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$0.81+32.1%

Attacks

  • [1] Snivel

    If the Defending Pokémon attacks Cubone during your opponent's next turn, any damage done by the attack is reduced by 20 (after applying Weakness and Resistance). (Benching either Pokémon ends this effect.)

  • [FF] Rage 10+

    Does 10 damage plus 10 more damage for each damage counter on Cubone.