PokémonDark Hypno PSA 10
Dark Hypno · EX Team Rocket Returns · #6/109 · Holofoil

Dark Hypno EX Team Rocket Returns #6/109 PSA 10 price

EX Team Rocket Returns · #6/109 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$983.32
Recorded sales
15
Last sale
Sep 21, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$2,299.99 · low
Raw NM$70.29— sellers
Ungraded sales$165.005 sales
PSA 10$983.3215 salesPSA 9$210.0018 sales
PSA 8$60.1416 sales
PSA 7$58.773 sales
CGC 10$187.006 sales
CGC 9.5$142.702 sales

Price history

Dark Hypno price history. Feb 22, 2026 to Sep 21, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000Feb 22Apr 15Jun 7Jul 30Sep 21

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$70.29
Lightly Played$42.80
Moderately Played$34.14
Heavily Played$21.45
Damaged$15.19
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 5)$165.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$983.32$2,299.9915Sep 21, 26
PSA 9$210.00$329.6018Oct 11, 26
PSA 8$60.14$87.5816Sep 21, 26
PSA 7$58.77$69.393Sep 28, 26
PSA 6$24.51$24.511Apr 18, 26

Sold listings

85 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26CGC 8.52004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Dark Hypno #6 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$110.40
Oct 11, 26PSA 9Pokemon Card PSA 9 Dark Hypno 6/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$330.19
Oct 10, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Dark Hypno #6 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$475.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 72004 Pokémon EX Dark Hypno Holo Team Rocket Returns #6 PSA 7 NM · eBayHolofoilAuction$80.00
Sep 23, 26CGC 8.52004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Dark Hypno #6 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$95.00
Sep 22, 26PSA 92004 Pokemon Ex Team Rocket Returns Dark Hypno Holo 6/109 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$283.89
Sep 21, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Dark Hypno ex Team Rocket Returns 6/109 Holo Pokémon Card 2004 LOW POP · eBayHolofoilAuction$2,900.00
Sep 21, 26PSA 8Dark Hypno Holo 6/109 PSA 8 Team Rocket Returns Pokemon Card Game · eBayHolofoilAuction$119.16
Sep 21, 26CGC 7CGC 7 Dark Hypno 6/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Rare English 2004 70 HP · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$49.99
Sep 20, 26PSA 9🔥 RARE PSA 9 Dark Hypno 6/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Pokemoon 6 #6 Vintage · eBayHolofoilAuction$329.00
Sep 17, 26PSA 102004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #6 DARK HYPNO-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,699.99
Sep 17, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Dark Hypno 6/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$99.99
Sep 8, 26PSA 10Pokemon Dark Hypno EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Rare #6 PSA 10 Gem Mint Pop 45 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$1,619.99
Sep 8, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #6 DARK HYPNO-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$299.99
Sep 4, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Dark Hypno #6 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$200.00
Sep 4, 26PSA 9POKEMON CARD 2004 EX DARK HYPNO HOLO TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #6 GRADED PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$179.79
Aug 30, 26CGC 10DARK HYPNO 6/109 HOLO EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS POKEMON CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$215.00
Aug 29, 26PSA 92004 Pokemon Ex Team Rocket Returns Dark Hypno Holo 6/109 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$179.78
Aug 23, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Dark Hypno 6/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$89.99
Aug 10, 26PSA 102004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Dark Hypno #6 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$990.00
Aug 10, 26TAG 8.5Pokemon TCG 2004 Team Rocket Returns Dark Hypno 6/109 Holo tag 8.5 rank #2 tag · eBayHolofoilAuction$175.00
Jul 27, 26PSA 10Pokemon Dark Hypno Holo EX Team Rocket Returns 6/109 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,199.00
Jul 26, 26UngradedPokemon EX Team Rockets Dark Hypno Holo Card 2004 6/109 Series · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$59.00
Jul 26, 26PSA 7Pokemon Dark Hypno Holo EX Team Rocket Returns 6/109 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$52.51
Jul 21, 26PSA 72004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #6 DARK HYPNO-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$58.77
Jul 19, 26UngradedDark Hypno 6/109 Team Rocket Returns Holo Blue LABEL 9 CGC (Subgrades) Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$165.00
Jul 17, 26PSA 8Pokemon EX Team Rockets Dark Hypno Holo Card 2004 6/109 PSA 8 NM Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$56.00
Jul 14, 26CGC 8.52004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Dark Hypno Rare Holo #6/109 CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$94.00
Jul 4, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG 2004 Team Rocket Returns Dark Hypno 6/109 Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$220.00
Jun 15, 26PSA 8Pokemon: Dark Hypno #6/109 EX Team Rocket Returns 2004 Holo Rare Vintage - PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$149.99
Jun 2, 26PSA 9DARK HYPNO #6 HOLO 2004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$127.93
May 25, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Dark Hypno #6 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$174.00
May 25, 26PSA 92004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Dark Hypno #6 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$156.00
May 24, 26PSA 10Pokemon Dark Hypno EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Rare #6 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$890.00
May 10, 26PSA 10Pokemon Dark Hypno EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Rare #6 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$930.00
May 8, 26UngradedDark Hypno 6/109 Team Rocket Returns Holo Blue LABEL 9 CGC Mint · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$125.00
Apr 26, 26PSA 10Pokemon Dark Hypno EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Rare #6 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$741.00
Apr 26, 26PSA 10Pokemon Dark Hypno EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Rare #6 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$740.00
Apr 24, 26CGC 6Pokemon TCG CGC 6 Ex/NM Dark Hypno 6/109 - EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Bleed · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
Apr 18, 26TAG 9Dark Hypno 6/109 Team Rocket Returns Holo TAG 9 MINT · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$109.99
Apr 18, 26PSA 6Dark Hypno Holo Team Rocket Returns #6 2004 Pokemon EX PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$24.51
Apr 16, 26PSA 8Pokémon 2004 Dark Hypno EX Holo Rare 6/109 #6 Team Rocket Returns PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$60.00
Apr 11, 26CGC 9.5Dark Hypno 6/109 Holo Ex Team Rocket Returns (2004) CGC 9.5 “10” · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$175.00
Apr 8, 26PSA 8Pokémon Dark Hypno TCG Team Rocket Returns Holo Card 6/109 Rare PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$60.27
Apr 8, 26PSA 8Team Rocket Returns - Dark Hypno 6/109 Holo - PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$66.97
Apr 7, 26PSA 82004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #6 DARK HYPNO-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$70.69
Apr 6, 26CGC 9.52004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Dark Hypno #6 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$110.40
Apr 4, 26UngradedCGC MINT+ 9.5 Auto 10 Eric Stuart Dark Hypno 6/109 Team Rocket Returns Holo Rare · eBayHolofoilAuction$199.99
Mar 30, 26CGC 8.5DARK HYPNO 6/109 HOLO EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS POKEMON CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ · eBayHolofoilAuction$75.00
Mar 24, 26UngradedPSA Dark Hypno 6/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Rare MINT 9 Vintage Pokémon TCG · eBayHolofoilAuction$199.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€57.39
30-day average
€33.50
7-day average
€62.49
Lowest listing
€10.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$70.29
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+5.1%
PSA 10 price
$983.32
PSA 9 price
$210.00
Set
EX Team Rocket Returns
Card number
6/109
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Darkness, Psychic
Stage
Stage 1
HP
70
Weakness
P
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
97
TCGplayer ID
84615

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$70.29—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$70.290.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$65.15+7.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$66.86+5.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$63.13+11.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$52.81+33.1%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1] Dark Link

    Flip a coin. If heads, choose an attack on 1 of your Pokemon in play that has Dark in its name (excluding this one). Dark Link copies that attack except for its Energy cost. (You must still do anything else required for that attack.) (No matter what type that Pokemon is, Dark Hypno's type is still Psychic and Dark.) Dark Hypno performs that attack.

  • [1P] Black Magic 20x

    Does 20 damage times the number of your opponent's Benched Pokemon.