PokémonDark Weezing (31) PSA 9
Dark Weezing (31) · Team Rocket · #31/82 · 1st Edition

Dark Weezing (31) Team Rocket #31/82 PSA 9 price

Team Rocket · #31/82 · 1st Edition · English · Rare

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$50.75
Recorded sales
15
Last sale
Sep 25, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$35.88 · medium
Raw NM$10.43208 sellers
Ungraded sales—0 sales
PSA 10$270.2512 salesPSA 9$50.7515 sales
PSA 8$34.4910 sales
CGC 10$66.002 sales
CGC 9.5$99.992 sales
BGS 9.5$34.991 sales

Price history

Dark Weezing (31) price history. Mar 23, 2026 to Sep 25, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$50$100$150Mar 23May 8Jun 24Aug 9Sep 25

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$10.43
Lightly Played$6.68
Moderately Played$5.22
Heavily Played$3.65
Damaged$2.59

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$270.25$324.5012Oct 4, 26
PSA 9$50.75$35.8815Sep 25, 26
PSA 8$34.49$42.5010Oct 6, 26
PSA 7—Provider estimate$19.500—
PSA 6$23.97$21.121Jun 10, 26
PSA 5$14.40$14.401Feb 9, 26

Sold listings

72 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 6, 26PSA 82210 Dark Weezing 2000 Pokemon Team Rocket First Edition #31/82 PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionAuction$49.99
Oct 5, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$24.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 102000 POKEMON ROCKET 1ST EDITION #31 DARK WEEZING PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$350.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 10Dark Weezing #31 1st Edition Team Rocket PSA 10 Koffing PSA 9 Sequential · eBay1st EditionAuction$299.00
Sep 27, 26PSA 10Pokemon Dark Weezing Team Rocket 31-1st Edition PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$590.00
Sep 26, 26PSA 8Pokemon TCG 2000 Team Rocket Dark Weezing 31/82 1st Edition Rare PSA 8 English · eBay1st EditionAuction$35.00
Sep 25, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON ROCKET 1ST EDITION #31 DARK WEEZING PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$42.00
Sep 22, 26PSA 10Pokémon - Dark Weezing - Team Rocket 1st Edition #31 PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$290.00
Sep 18, 26PSA 9Wizards of the Coast Dark Weezing 31/82 Team Rocket 1st Ed PSA 9 Reg EN 2000 · eBay1st EditionAuction$51.50
Sep 14, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$15.60
Sep 10, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$17.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$16.80
Sep 4, 26PSA 10Dark Weezing #31/82 - 1st Edition | 2000 Pokemon Team Rocket | PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$247.00
Sep 1, 26PSA 102000 POKEMON ROCKET 1ST EDITION #31 DARK WEEZING PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$293.00
Aug 30, 26PSA 92000 Pokemon Rocket Dark Weezing #31 - First Edition - PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$49.99
Aug 25, 26PSA 82000 Pokemon Rocket #31 Dark Weezing 1st Edition PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionAuction$27.00
Aug 23, 26PSA 8PSA 8] Pokemon Dark Weezing 31/82 Team Rocket - 1st Edition · eBay1st EditionAuction$34.99
Aug 18, 26PSA 9119892211 Dark Weezing 2000 Pokemon Team Rocket First Edition #31/82 PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$79.99
Aug 16, 26PSA 102000 POKEMON ROCKET 1ST EDITION #31 DARK WEEZING PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$250.50
Aug 14, 26PSA 10Pokemon Dark Weezing Team Rocket 1st Edition #31 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$236.50
Aug 9, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Dark Weezing Team Rocket 1st Edition 31/82 - 2000 Pokemon · eBay1st EditionAuction$40.00
Aug 9, 26PSA 9Dark Weezing (31) Team Rocket 31/82 First Edition non holo PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$28.89
Aug 8, 26PSA 82000 Pokemon Rocket 31 Dark Weezing 1st Edition PSA 8 Near Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$53.95
Jul 29, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Card 1st Edition Dark Weezing Rare Star CGC 8.5 Team Rocket #31 2000 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$75.00
Jul 26, 26cgc9_62000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$61.00
Jul 15, 26PSA 9119892211 Dark Weezing 2000 Pokemon Team Rocket First Edition #31/82 PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$127.69
Jul 13, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$20.40
Jul 9, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON ROCKET 1ST EDITION #31 DARK WEEZING PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$47.00
Jul 7, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Pokemon Dark Weezing Team Rocket 1st Edition Rare 31/82 SEE PICS · eBay1st EditionAuction$49.99
Jul 6, 26CGC 5.52000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 5.5 EX+ · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$8.40
Jul 4, 26PSA 10Pokémon Team Rocket Dark Weezing 31/82 1st Edition English PSA 10 Rare · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$34.99
Jun 22, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$20.00
Jun 21, 26TAG 8.5Pokemon 2000 Dark Weezing 31/82 Rare Team Rocket 1st Edition TAG 8.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$21.50
Jun 15, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$19.20
Jun 14, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Pokemon Dark Weezing Team Rocket 1st Edition Rare 31/82 · eBay1st EditionAuction$33.51
Jun 13, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$20.00
Jun 13, 26PSA 82000 POKEMON ROCKET 1ST EDITION #31 DARK WEEZING PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionAuction$27.90
Jun 10, 26PSA 6PSA 6 EX-MT Pokemon 2000 1st Edition Team Rocket Dark Weezing Non-Holo Rare #31 · eBay1st EditionAuction$23.97
Jun 7, 26PSA 10Pokémon Team Rocket Dark Weezing 31/82 1st Edition English PSA 10 Rare · eBay1st EditionAuction$220.00
Jun 5, 26PSA 10Dark Weezing - 2000 Team Rocket #31 🔥 1st Edition PSA 10 🔥 GEM Vintage Pokemon · eBay1st EditionAuction$292.00
Jun 4, 26CGC 8.5Vintage WOTC Pokemon 2000 CGC 8.5 Dark Weezing Team Rocket 1st Edition 31/82 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$29.99
Jun 3, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON ROCKET 1ST EDITION #31 DARK WEEZING PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$46.52
Jun 1, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$18.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$18.00
Jun 1, 26PSA 92000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$54.00
May 26, 26CGC 9.5Dark Weezing Pokemon 2000 Team Rocket 1st Edition 31/38 CGC 9.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$99.99
May 24, 26PSA 82000 POKEMON ROCKET 1ST EDITION #31 DARK WEEZING PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionAuction$31.95
May 24, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Dark Weezing Team Rocket 1st Edition 31/82 - 2000 Pokemon - All 9’s · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$31.99
May 23, 26PSA 8Pokémon Dark Weezing 1st Edition 31/82 Team Rocket Rare PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$44.49
May 23, 26PSA 82000 Pokemon Rocket 1st Edition Dark Weezing #31 Non-Holo PSA 8 NM-MT WOTC 💎 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$33.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$10.43
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+2.8%
PSA 10 price
$270.25
PSA 9 price
$50.75
Set
Team Rocket
Card number
31/82
Printing
1st Edition
Language
English
Rarity
Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Stage 1
HP
60
Weakness
P
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
110
Illustrator
Shin-ichi Yoshida
TCGplayer ID
84672

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$10.43—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$10.430.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$10.46-0.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$10.15+2.8%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$10.32+1.1%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$8.41+24.0%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1G] Mass Explosion 20x

    Does 20 damage times the total number of Koffings, Weezings, and Dark Weezings in play (Apply Weakness and Resistance.). Then, this attack does 20 damage to each Koffing, Weezing, and Dark Weezing (even your own). Don't apply Weakness and Resistance.

  • [GGG] Stun Gas 20

    Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Poisoned; if tails, the Defending Pokémon is now Paralyzed.