PokémonDecidueye GX PSA 10
Decidueye GX · SM Base Set · #12/149 · Holofoil

Decidueye GX SM Base Set #12/149 PSA 10 price

SM Base Set · #12/149 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 10 market price$98.00
Recorded sales
7
Last sale
Aug 16, 2026
Provider estimate
$95.00 · medium
Raw NM$2.82206 sellers
Ungraded sales$81.003 sales
PSA 10$98.007 salesPSA 9$18.213 sales
PSA 8$2.252 sales
CGC 9.5$55.001 sales

Price history

Decidueye GX price history. May 27, 2026 to Aug 16, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$50$100$150$200$250May 27Jun 16Jul 6Jul 26Aug 16

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.82
Lightly Played$2.33
Moderately Played$1.80
Heavily Played$1.33
Damaged$1.55
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$81.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$98.00$95.007Aug 16, 26
PSA 9$18.21$15.003Aug 19, 26
PSA 8$2.25$14.002Aug 2, 26
PSA 6$12.50$12.501Jul 8, 26
PSA 3$14.00$14.001Jul 8, 26

Sold listings

19 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 4, 26CGC 8.5The Pokémon Company Decidueye GX 12/149 SM Base Ultra Rare Holo ENG 2017 CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$10.00
Aug 24, 26UngradedDecidueye GX 12/149 SM Base Set Holo · eBayAuction$81.00
Aug 19, 26PSA 9Pokemon: Sun & Moon (SM01) - Decidueye GX #12/249 UR EN PSA 9 · eBayAuction$15.00
Aug 16, 26PSA 10Pokemon Decidueye GX 12 PSA 10 GemMint · eBayAuction$98.00
Jul 21, 26PSA 10The Pokemon Company Decidueye GX 12/149 SM Base Holo Ultra Rare ENG PSA 10 · eBayAuction$92.00
Jul 20, 26UngradedDecidueye GX 12/149 SM Base Set Holo · eBayAuction$23.00
Jul 9, 26PSA 10The Pokemon Company Decidueye GX 12/149 SM Base Holo Ultra Rare ENG PSA 10 · eBayAuction$100.00
Jul 8, 26PSA 6The Pokémon Company 2017 SM Base Decidueye GX 12/149 Holo Ultra Rare PSA 6 · eBayAuction$12.50
Jul 8, 26PSA 3The Pokémon Company Decidueye GX 12/149 SM Base Set Holo PSA 3 English 2017 · eBayAuction$14.00
Jun 23, 26CGC 9The Pokémon Company CGC 9 Decidueye GX SM Base Set 12/149 Ultra Rare Holo Eng · eBayAuction$12.99
Jun 7, 26PSA 92017 POKEMON SUN & MOON #12 DECIDUEYE GX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$18.21
Jun 5, 26PSA 10PSA 10 DECIDUEYE GX 12 SUN & MOON BASE SET POKEMON GEM MINT · eBayAuction$199.99
Jun 4, 26PSA 102017 POKEMON SUN & MOON #12 DECIDUEYE GX PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$159.00
Jun 1, 26PSA 10Pokemon Decidueye GX 12/149 SM Base Set Holo Ultra Rare PSA 10 2017 Eng · eBayAuction$85.00
May 28, 26UngradedDecidueye GX 12/149 SM Base Set Holo CGC Guinness World Record Holder 1/1 · eBayAuction$150.00
May 27, 26PSA 102017 POKEMON SUN & MOON #12 DECIDUEYE GX PSA 10 · eBayAuction$95.00
Apr 4, 26CGC 9.5Decidueye GX Pokémon SM Base Set 12/149 Ultra Rare Holo CGC 9.5 Graded Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$55.00
Apr 4, 26PSA 9Decidueye GX Pokémon TCG SM Base Set 12/149 Full Art Ultra Rare Holo PSA 9 · eBayAuction$83.00
Mar 22, 26PSA 8Decidueye GX 12/149 SM Base Set Holo PSA 8 · eBayAuction$2.25

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€2.97
30-day average
€3.09
7-day average
€2.52
Lowest listing
€0.50

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.82
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-17.8%
PSA 10 price
$98.00
PSA 9 price
$18.21
Set
SM Base Set
Card number
12/149
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Stage 2
HP
240
Weakness
Rx2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
724
TCGplayer ID
126883

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.82—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$2.83-0.4%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$2.74+2.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$3.43-17.8%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$3.00-6.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$2.24+25.9%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$2.18+29.4%

Attacks

  • [2G] Razor Leaf 90
  • [G] Hollow Hunt GX

    Put 3 cards from your discard pile into your hand. (You can't use more than 1 GX attack in a game.)