PokémonDeoxys (Normal Forme) - 16/107 (Movie Promo) PSA 9
Deoxys (Normal Forme) - 16/107 (Movie Promo) · Miscellaneous Cards & Products · #016/107 · Normal

Deoxys (Normal Forme) - 16/107 (Movie Promo) Miscellaneous Cards & Products #016/107 PSA 9 price

Miscellaneous Cards & Products · #016/107 · Normal · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$549.93
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Jul 13, 2026
Provider estimate
$484.49 · low
Raw NM$88.2036 sellersPSA 9$549.932 sales
PSA 8$60.001 sales
CGC 10$272.675 sales

Price history

Deoxys (Normal Forme) - 16/107 (Movie Promo) price history. Jul 11, 2026 to Jul 13, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$520$540$560$580Jul 11Jul 12Jul 13

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$88.20
Lightly Played$51.17
Moderately Played$25.10
Heavily Played$22.54
Damaged$15.68

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$549.93$484.492Jul 13, 26
PSA 8.5$110.00$110.001May 7, 26
PSA 8$60.00$51.001Jul 11, 26

Sold listings

13 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Jul 24, 26CGC 8.5Deoxys 16/107 Destiny Deoxys Movie Promo CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$200.00
Jul 22, 26CGC 102005 Pokemon Ex Deoxys #16/107 Deoxys Regoinal Championships Stamp CGC 10 · eBayAuction$175.00
Jul 16, 26CGC 10Deoxys EX Deoxys 16/107 Regional Championships 2005 CGC 10 · eBayAuction$272.67
Jul 13, 26PSA 92005 Pokemon EX Destiny Deoxys Stamp Deoxys PSA 9 #16/107 POP 75 - US SELLER · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$569.99
Jul 12, 26CGC 9Pokemon Deoxys EX Deoxys 16/107 Destiny Movie Promo CGC 9 Mint · eBayAuction$142.50
Jul 11, 26PSA 8PSA 8 2005 Pokémon Deoxys Deoxys #16/107 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$60.00
Jul 11, 26PSA 92005 Pokemon EX Destiny Deoxys Stamp Deoxys PSA 9 #16/107 POP 73 · eBayAuction$529.88
Jul 8, 26CGC 10DEOXYS 16/107 EX DEOXYS POKEMON CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$50.01
Jun 2, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT DEOXYS DESTINY DEOXYS MOVIE PROMO 16/107 POKEMON EX ERA · eBayAuction$999.99
May 28, 26CGC 6Pokémon Deoxys EX Regional Championships 16/107 CGC 6 English 2005 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
May 7, 26PSA 8.52005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS, REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS #16/107 DEOXYS PSA 8.5 · eBayAuction$110.00
Apr 19, 26CGC 10Deoxys EX Deoxys 16/107 Regional Championships 2005 CGC 10 · eBayAuction$900.00
Apr 14, 26CGC 9CGC 9 DEOXYS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP EX DEOXYS 16/107 (6021) · eBayAuction$219.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$88.20
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+7.1%
PSA 9 price
$549.93
Set
Miscellaneous Cards & Products
Card number
016/107
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
HP
70
Weakness
P
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
386
Illustrator
Hironobu Yoshida
TCGplayer ID
167223

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$88.20—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$88.200.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$88.62-0.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$82.33+7.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$74.78+17.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$61.11+44.3%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$26.88+228.1%

Attacks

  • [1P] Link Blast 40

    If Deoxys and the Defending Pokémon have a different amount of Energy attached to them, this attack's base damage is 20 instead of 40.