PokémonDeoxys (Speed Forme) PSA 10
Deoxys (Speed Forme) · EX Emerald · #2/106 · Holofoil

Deoxys (Speed Forme) EX Emerald #2/106 PSA 10 price

EX Emerald · #2/106 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$5,800.50
Recorded sales
12
Last sale
Sep 27, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$16,000.00 · low
Raw NM$102.61— sellers
Ungraded sales$139.284 sales
PSA 10$5,800.5012 salesPSA 9$846.2024 sales
PSA 8$376.7622 sales
PSA 7$186.0011 sales
CGC 10$520.0012 sales
CGC 9.5$744.852 sales

Price history

Deoxys (Speed Forme) price history. Dec 21, 2025 to Sep 27, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0K$10K$20K$30KDec 21Mar 1May 10Jul 19Sep 27

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$102.61
Lightly Played$88.76
Moderately Played$58.20
Heavily Played$36.20
Damaged$27.73
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 4)$139.28

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$5,800.50$16,000.0012Sep 27, 26
PSA 9$846.20$857.5724Oct 7, 26
PSA 8.5$501.00$501.001Sep 24, 26
PSA 8$376.76$380.0822Oct 12, 26
PSA 7$186.00$232.5011Oct 11, 26
PSA 6$85.00$96.503Sep 16, 26
PSA 5$53.04$69.723Oct 5, 26
PSA 1$60.00$120.003Jul 15, 26

Sold listings

134 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26PSA 8Pokemon EX Emerald Deoxys Holo 2/106 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$596.48
Oct 11, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #2 DEOXYS-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$449.00
Oct 11, 26PSA 7Pokemon Deoxys Holo EX Emerald 2/106 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$240.00
Oct 8, 26CGC 10Pokémon Deoxys 2005 EX Emerald 2/106 Holo CGC 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,597.63
Oct 7, 26PSA 9Pokemon Cards PSA 9 Mint Deoxys Ex Emerald Holo Rare 2005 2/106 · eBayHolofoilAuction$872.75
Oct 6, 26CGC 8.5Deoxys #2 (Speed Forme) EX Emerald Holo [CGC 8.5 NM/Mint] 2005 Pokémon · eBayHolofoilAuction$250.00
Oct 6, 26PSA 82005 Pokémon EX Emerald Deoxys #2 Holo PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$365.99
Oct 6, 26CGC 7.5(POP 8) Deoxys EX Emerald Holo Rare 2/106 CGC 7.5 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$200.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 52005 Pokemon EX Emerald Holo Deoxys #2 PSA 5 EX · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$86.40
Oct 5, 26PSA 8Pokemon Deoxys Holo EX Emerald 2/106 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$378.52
Oct 4, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Deoxys Holo Ex Emerald 2/106 Cgc 8.5 Clean 2005 · eBayHolofoilAuction$180.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #2 DEOXYS-HOLO PSA 8 NEW CERT LOW POP · eBayHolofoilAuction$450.00
Oct 2, 26PSA 8Pokemon Deoxys Holo EX Emerald 2/106 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$325.00
Oct 2, 26UngradedDeoxys (Speed Forme) 2/106 EX Emerald Holo · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$299.99
Oct 1, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #2 DEOXYS-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$399.99
Sep 30, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Deoxys 2/106 EX Emerald Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$350.00
Sep 27, 26PSA 102005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #2 DEOXYS HOLO PSA 10 POP 41 · eBayHolofoilAuction$16,000.00
Sep 26, 26CGC 92005 POKEMON EX EMERALD - HOLO #2/106 DEOXYS CGC 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$260.00
Sep 25, 26CGC 10Pokemon 2005 Deoxys 2/106 Holo Rare EX Emerald GEM MINT CGC 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,225.00
Sep 24, 26PSA 8.52005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #2 DEOXYS-HOLO PSA 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$501.00
Sep 23, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #2 DEOXYS-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$319.99
Sep 22, 26PSA 102005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #2 DEOXYS HOLO PSA 10 POP 41 · eBayHolofoilAuction$19,999.00
Sep 21, 26CGC 42005 Pokemon EX Emerald Holo Deoxys #2 CGC 4 VGEX · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$22.80
Sep 16, 26PSA 6Pokemon TCG PSA 6 Deoxys EX Holo 2/106 Emerald Speed Forme 2005 - Swirls · eBayHolofoilAuction$108.00
Sep 16, 26CGC 9Pokémon Deoxys 2005 EX Emerald #2/106 Chumlee Coll Holo CGC 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$208.05
Sep 15, 26PSA 72005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #2 DEOXYS-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$225.00
Sep 14, 26PSA 72005 Pokemon EX Emerald Holo Deoxys #2 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$192.00
Sep 14, 26PSA 8Deoxys (Speed Forme) #2 EX Emerald Holo [PSA 8 NM/MT] 2005 Pokémon TCG · eBayHolofoilAuction$375.00
Sep 12, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Deoxys [Speed] Holo 2/106 EX Emerald Pokémon TCG 2005 Graded · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
Sep 9, 26CGC 9.5Pokémon Deoxys 2005 EX Emerald 2/106 Holo CGC 9.5 Old Label · eBayHolofoilAuction$779.69
Sep 6, 26PSA 9Deoxys (Speed Forme) 2/106 EX Emerald Holo PSA 9 Mint Fresh Cert · eBayHolofoilAuction$950.00
Sep 4, 26PSA 92005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #2 DEOXYS-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,000.00
Aug 30, 26PSA 9Pokemon Cards PSA 9 Mint Deoxys Ex Emerald Holo Rare 2005 2/106 · eBayHolofoilAuction$936.33
Aug 30, 26CGC 9Pokemon Deoxys EX Emerald 2/106 Holo CGC 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$207.50
Aug 28, 26PSA 72005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #2 DEOXYS-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$215.00
Aug 26, 26PSA 62005 Pokemon EX Emerald Holo Deoxys #2 PSA 6 EXMT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$85.00
Aug 25, 26PSA 8Deoxys (Speed Forme) #2 EX Emerald Holo [PSA 8 NM/MT] 2005 Pokémon TCG · eBayHolofoilAuction$265.00
Aug 24, 26CGC 102005 Pokemon EX Emerald Holo Deoxys #2 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$540.00
Aug 24, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX EMERALD SIGNED BY HIRONOBU YOSHIDA #2 DEOXYS-HOLO PSA 8 AUTO 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$8,000.00
Aug 22, 26PSA 8Pokemon TCG PSA 8 Deoxys EX Holo 2/106 Emerald Speed Forme 2005 · eBayHolofoilAuction$250.00
Aug 21, 26CGC 9.5Pokémon Deoxys 2005 EX Emerald 2/106 Holo CGC 9.5 Old Label · eBayHolofoilAuction$710.00
Aug 20, 26PSA 8Deoxys (Speed Forme) 2/106 Emerald Holo PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$325.00
Aug 14, 26PSA 7Deoxys (Speed Forme) 2/106 EX Emerald Holo W/ Swirl PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$219.99
Aug 10, 26PSA 9Pokemon Cards PSA 9 Mint Deoxys Ex Emerald Holo Rare 2005 2/106 · eBayHolofoilAuction$842.39
Aug 5, 26CGC 9Pokémon Deoxys 2005 EX Emerald 2/106 Holo CGC 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$182.50
Aug 5, 26CGC 8Pokémon Deoxys 2005 EX Emerald 2/106 Holo CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$79.88
Jul 15, 26PSA 1PSA 1 PR 2005 Pokemon EX Emerald Deoxys Holo Foil Rare 2/106 Vintage · eBayHolofoilAuction$179.99
Jul 14, 26PSA 72005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #2 DEOXYS-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$179.99
Jul 12, 26PSA 92005 Pokemon Ex Emerald #2 Deoxys - Holo PSA 9 MINT SWIRL vintage contender rare · eBayHolofoilAuction$850.00
Jul 7, 26PSA 72005 Pokemon EX DEOXYS Holo Emerald PSA 7 2/106 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$159.99

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€143.97
30-day average
€58.82
7-day average
€111.87
Lowest listing
€6.49

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$102.61
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-3.0%
PSA 10 price
$5,800.50
PSA 9 price
$846.20
Set
EX Emerald
Card number
2/106
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
HP
70
Weakness
P
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
386
TCGplayer ID
84766

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$102.61—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$102.610.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$105.81-3.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$105.81-3.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$89.13+15.1%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$77.48+32.4%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2] Swift 30

    This attack's damage isn't affected by Weakness, Resistance, Poke-Powers, Poke-Bodies, or any other effects on the Defending Pokemon.