PokémonDitto PSA 9
Ditto · XY Promos · #XY40 · Holofoil

Ditto XY Promos #XY40 PSA 9 price

XY Promos · #XY40 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$250.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Jun 17, 2026
Provider estimate
$157.50 · low
Raw NM$93.6329 sellers
Ungraded sales$201.189 sales
PSA 10$1,450.002 salesPSA 9$250.002 sales
PSA 8$639.241 / week
PSA 7$500.001 / week

Price history

Ditto price history. Oct 13, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$20$40$60$80$100$120Oct 13, 2025Jan 12, 2026Apr 14, 2026Jul 14, 2026Oct 14, 2026

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$93.63
Lightly Played$70.86
Moderately Played$49.41
Heavily Played$33.25
Damaged$25.27
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 9)$201.18

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,450.00$1,405.002Jun 10, 26
PSA 9$250.00$157.502Jun 17, 26
PSA 8$639.24$1,552.5024Oct 12, 26
PSA 7$500.00$500.0021Oct 13, 26
PSA 6$315.00$327.5014Oct 11, 26
PSA 5$420.00$253.503Oct 13, 26
PSA 4$175.00$175.001Sep 28, 26
PSA 3$154.50$154.501Aug 25, 26
PSA 1$234.99$245.004Oct 13, 26

Sold listings

112 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 13, 26PSA 72015 Pokémon Ditto XY Black Star Promo XY40 Holo PSA 7 (Chipped Slab) · eBayAuction$500.00
Oct 13, 26PSA 1Ditto XY40 XY Holo PROMO PSA 1 POP 9 · eBayAuction$250.00
Oct 13, 26PSA 52015 Pokemon TCG Ditto XY40 XY Black Star Promo Holo EX PSA 5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$420.00
Oct 12, 26PSA 8Pokemon 2015 Ditto XY40 Holo Black Star Promo PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$2,200.00
Oct 11, 26PSA 62015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayAuction$369.95
Oct 9, 26PSA 62015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayAuction$350.00
Oct 6, 26PSA 62015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayAuction$305.00
Oct 6, 26PSA 72015 Pokemon: DITTO XY40 - [Holo] - [Black Star Promo] - NM - PSA 7 · eBayAuction$794.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 7Pokemon Ditto Holo Black Star Promos XY40 PSA 7 · eBayAuction$500.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 82015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayAuction$1,235.00
Oct 1, 26PSA 7Pokemon Ditto Holo Black Star Promos XY40 PSA 7 · eBayAuction$500.00
Sep 30, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Ditto XY40 Black Star Promo Holo Pokemon Card 3 Pack Blister · eBayAuction$999.00
Sep 30, 26CGC 8Pokemon TCG Ditto XY40 2015 Black Star Promo Holo Pokemon Card English CGC 8 · eBayAuction$415.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 72015 Pokemon: DITTO XY40 - Holo Black Star Promo- PSA 7 Grade NM · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$540.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 4RARE DITTO HOLO BLACK STAR PROMO XY40 - POKEMON XY 2015 - PSA 4 Low Pop · eBayAuction$175.00
Sep 26, 26PSA 12015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 1 · eBayAuction$239.99
Sep 24, 26PSA 72015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayAuction$589.00
Sep 23, 26PSA 8RARE DITTO HOLO BLACK STAR PROMO XY40 - POKEMON XY 2015 - PSA 8 · eBayAuction$550.00
Sep 23, 26PSA 72015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayAuction$280.00
Sep 22, 26BGS 8.5Ditto XY40 Black Star Promos Pokemon Card BGS 8.5 NM-MT+ · eBayAuction$572.45
Sep 21, 26PSA 8RARE DITTO HOLO BLACK STAR PROMO XY40 - POKEMON XY 2015 - PSA 8 · eBayAuction$415.00
Sep 20, 26PSA 82015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayAuction$700.00
Sep 20, 26PSA 8Pokemon Ditto Black Star Holo Promo XY40 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$695.00
Sep 17, 26PSA 72015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$255.00
Sep 17, 26PSA 72015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$275.00
Sep 10, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Ditto XY40 Black Star Promo Holo Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$999.00
Sep 9, 26ACE 82015 Pokémon Ditto XY40 Black Star Promo Blister Pack ACE 8 NM-MT Rare · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$324.74
Aug 31, 26PSA 72015 Pokemon: DITTO XY40 - [Holo] - [Black Star Promo] - NM - PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$799.95
Aug 31, 26CGC 8Pokemon CGC 8 Ditto Promo 2015 XY40 Primal Clash 3-Pack Blister English · eBayAuction$405.01
Aug 27, 26CGC 8Pokemon CGC 8 Ditto Promo 2015 XY40 Primal Clash 3-Pack Blister English · eBayAuction$475.00
Aug 25, 26CGC 92015 POKEMON B.S.P. C. HOLO. PRIMAL CLASH BLIST. XY40 DITTO CGC 9 · eBayAuction$692.55
Aug 25, 26PSA 32015 Pokemon XY Black Star Promos #XY40 Ditto - Holo PSA 3 VG · eBayAuction$154.50
Aug 18, 26PSA 72015 Pokemon Ditto XY40 Black Star Promo CGC 7.5 NM+ (PSA 7 8) Galaxy Holo · eBayAuction$999.00
Aug 14, 26ACE 9Pokémon TCG Ditto XY40 Black Star Promo Holo Card ACE 9 Rare POP 7 no 10s! · eBayAuction$588.38
Aug 13, 26UngradedPokemon | Ditto Holo 77/XY-P | Phantom Gate Promo - CIC 9.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$325.00
Aug 13, 26PSA 62015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$199.00
Aug 13, 26BGS 82015 DITTO XY40 Black Star Promo Pokemon Card Holo BGS 8 LOW POP with SWIRL🍭 · eBayAuction$899.00
Aug 9, 26PSA 52015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 5 with SWIRL🍭 · eBayAuction$420.00
Aug 7, 26CGC 82015 DITTO XY40 40 Black Star Promo BSP Pokemon Card Holo Foil psa CGC 8 LOW POP · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$645.00
Aug 7, 26ACE 9Pokémon TCG Ditto XY40 Black Star Promo Holo Card ACE 9 Rare POP 7 no 10s! · eBayAuction$586.33
Aug 7, 26PSA 62015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY40 DITTO-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayAuction$510.00
Aug 7, 26CGC 5.5Pokemon Ditto XY40 black star promos (2015) Holo Cgc 5.5 · eBayAuction$200.00
Aug 6, 26PSA 82015 Pokemon XY Promo Holo Ditto #XY40 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsBuy It Now$500.00
Aug 6, 26PSA 62015 Pokemon XY Promos XY40 Ditto PSA 6 162180270 · eBayAuction$324.99
Aug 6, 26PSA 8Ditto Holo XY40 Black Star Promos Pokemon PSA 8 · eBayAuction$671.37
Aug 6, 26PSA 7🪐SATURN & HD GALAXY SWIRL 🌀 Ditto XY40 Promo Holo ✨ PSA 7 ✨POP 2 - NO HIGHER✨ · eBayAuction$500.00
Aug 6, 26ACE 7Ditto XY40 Black Star Promo 2015 Blister Pack Full Art Pokemon Holo ACE 7 · eBayAuction$258.53
Aug 5, 26PSA 8PSA 8 2015 Pokemon XY Card Pikachu Ditto XY40 Black Star Promo Holo Low Pop Rare · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$607.10
Aug 3, 26ACE 9Pokémon TCG Ditto XY40 Black Star Promo Holo Card ACE 9 Rare POP 6 no 10s! · eBayAuction$585.98
Aug 2, 26PSA 52015 Pokemon XY Promo Holo Ditto #XY40 PSA 5 EX · FanaticsBuy It Now$150.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€49.98
30-day average
€41.18
7-day average
€22.69
Lowest listing
€7.95

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$93.63
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-0.6%
PSA 10 price
$1,450.00
PSA 9 price
$250.00
Set
XY Promos
Card number
XY40
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Basic
HP
70
Weakness
Fx2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
132
TCGplayer ID
96415

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$93.63—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$93.630.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$91.90+1.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$94.23-0.6%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$85.95+8.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$63.00+48.6%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$40.45+131.5%

Attacks

  • [1] Stick On 10

    Attach a basic Energy card from your discard pile to this Pokemon.