PokémonDodrio V PSA 9
Dodrio V · SWSH08: Fusion Strike · #201/264 · Holofoil

Dodrio V SWSH08: Fusion Strike #201/264 PSA 9 price

SWSH08: Fusion Strike · #201/264 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$518.92
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Jun 8, 2026
Provider estimate
$856.68 · low
Raw NM$0.98488 sellers
Ungraded sales$8.982 sales
PSA 10$54.975 salesPSA 9$518.922 sales
CGC 10$21.001 / week
CGC 9.5$19.001 sales

Price history

Dodrio V price history. Jun 4, 2026 to Jun 8, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$500$1,000$1,500Jun 4Jun 5Jun 6Jun 7Jun 8

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$0.98
Lightly Played$0.88
Moderately Played$0.99
Heavily Played$0.35
Damaged$0.46
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$8.98

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$54.97$41.215Aug 15, 26
PSA 9$518.92$856.682Jun 8, 26

Sold listings

18 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 4, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Fusion Strike Holo Dodrio V #201 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$21.00
Aug 15, 26PSA 102021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD FUSION STRIKE #201 DODRIO V PSA 10 · eBayAuction$41.21
Jul 23, 26PSA 102021 Pokemon SWSH Fusion Strike Dodrio V #201 PSA 10 GEM MT · eBayAuction$50.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Fusion Strike Holo Dodrio V #201 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jul 17, 26CGC 10Dodrio v 201/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo CGC 10 Ultra Rare · eBayAuction$22.00
Jul 10, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Fusion Strike Dodrio V 201/264 CGC 9 Ultra Rare Holo English Card · eBayAuction$24.99
Jul 8, 26PSA 102021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD FUSION STRIKE #201 DODRIO V PSA 10 · eBayAuction$85.00
Jun 8, 26PSA 9PSA 9 MINT 2021 Pokemon Fusion Strike DODRIO V #201 Holo Ultra Rare · eBayAuction$29.99
Jun 5, 26CGC 10Dodrio V Fusion Strike 201/264 CGC 10 Holo - Scratched Slab · eBayAuction$12.00
Jun 4, 26PSA 92021 Pokemon SWSH Fusion Strike Dodrio V #201 PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,007.86
Jun 1, 26PSA 10Pokémon SWSH Fusion Strike Dodrio V 201/264 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$134.32
May 13, 26Ungraded2021 Sword & Shield - Fusion Strike Dodrio V Basic/Rare Holo V #201 FOIL / UR · eBayAuction$15.00
May 10, 26CGC 10CGC 10 - Dodrio V - 201/264 - Fusion Strike · eBayAuction$4.99
Apr 10, 26CGC 10Dodrio V 201/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo CGC 10 · eBayAuction$25.00
Mar 3, 26PSA 102022 Pokemon SWSH Fusion Strike # 201 Dodrio V PSA 10 Card GEM MINT! Free Ship! · eBayAuction$54.97
Feb 7, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Dodrio V #201 Fusion Strike CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$19.00
Feb 1, 26UngradedBCCG 10 - Dodrio V - 201/264 - Fusion Strike #2 · eBayAuction$2.95
Jan 12, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon SWSH Fusion Strike Full Art Dodrio V #201 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.60
30-day average
€1.15
7-day average
€1.64
Lowest listing
€0.10

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$0.98
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+2.1%
PSA 10 price
$54.97
PSA 9 price
$518.92
Set
SWSH08: Fusion Strike
Card number
201/264
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Basic
HP
200
Weakness
Lx2
Resistance
F-30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
85
Illustrator
5ban Graphics
TCGplayer ID
253295

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$0.98—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.00-2.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$0.99-1.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$0.96+2.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$0.980.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$0.99-1.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$0.85+15.3%

Attacks

  • [1] No Reprieve 20

    During your next turn, this Pokémon's attacks do 80 more damage to your opponent's Active Pokémon (before applying Weakness and Resistance).

  • [3] Rampage Drill 160

    This Pokémon also does 30 damage to itself.