PokémonDragonite - 2/146 (National Championships)
Dragonite - 2/146 (National Championships) · League & Championship Cards · #002/146 · Normal

Dragonite - 2/146 (National Championships) League & Championship Cards #002/146 Raw NM price

League & Championship Cards · #002/146 · Normal · English · Promo

Raw Near Mint market price$308.65Supported by recent sales · 1 in 30 days0.0% past 30 days
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
Last Near Mint sale
Sep 30, 2026
Lowest listing (all printings)
$79.99
Sellers (all printings)
2
Normal · Near Mint on TCGplayer
Raw NM$308.652 sellersPSA 9$2,471.507 sales
PSA 8$283.753 sales
BGS 9.5$808.502 sales

Price history

Dragonite - 2/146 (National Championships) price history. Oct 13, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$150$200$250$300$350Oct 13, 2025Jan 12, 2026Apr 14, 2026Jul 14, 2026Oct 14, 2026
24H
0.0%
7D
0.0%
30D
0.0%
90D
—
6M
—

Raw Near Mint checks

CheckValueLimitResult
TCGplayer market price reported$308.65—Shown
Near Mint sales, last 30 / 90 days1 / 5At least 1 in 90 days, for this printingPass
Near Mint ÷ best of Lightly/Moderately Played1.7× ($308.65 vs $182.50)≤ 3× unless this printing's Near Mint sold in 90 daysPass
Change vs prior 30-day median1.00× ($308.65 vs $308.65)Within 2× unless Near Mint soldPass
Change vs previous price1.00× ($308.65 vs $308.65 on Oct 13, 2026)+75% / −45% unless Near Mint sold that weekPass

Check Normal · Near Mint listings on TCGplayer

TCGplayer sales activity, last 90 days

DateConditionSalesMarket price that day
Sep 30, 2026Near Mint1$322.74
Aug 26, 2026Lightly Played1$146.94
Aug 21, 2026Moderately Played1$111.00
Aug 19, 2026Near Mint1$308.65
Aug 12, 2026Damaged1$79.99
Aug 2, 2026Heavily Played1$0.59
Aug 2, 2026Lightly Played1$130.42
Aug 2, 2026Moderately Played1$115.00
Aug 2, 2026Near Mint1$275.48
Jul 28, 2026Heavily Played1$0.59
Jul 28, 2026Lightly Played1$130.42
Jul 28, 2026Moderately Played1$115.00
Jul 28, 2026Near Mint1$275.48
Jul 26, 2026Heavily Played1$0.59
Jul 26, 2026Lightly Played2$130.42
Jul 26, 2026Moderately Played2$115.00
Jul 26, 2026Near Mint1$275.00

Ungraded sales · Normal

No ungraded sales matched to this printing yet.

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$308.65
Lightly Played$182.50
Moderately Played$115.00
Heavily Played$0.59
Damaged$79.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$2,471.50$2,733.977Sep 22, 26
PSA 8$283.75$253.753Jun 30, 26
PSA 6$207.25$207.252Jun 22, 26

Sold listings

10 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Jun 30, 26PSA 82008 Pokemon Legends Awakened Dragonite #2 NM-MT PSA 8 La-National Champs · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$399.99
Jun 28, 26PSA 8Pokemon Dragonite Legends Awakened 2/146 National Championships PSA 8 · eBayNormalAuction$167.50
Jun 22, 26PSA 62008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #2 DRAGONITE PSA 6 · eBayNormalAuction$222.50
Jun 15, 26PSA 62008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Legends Awakened Dragonite #2 PSA 6 · eBayNormalAuction$192.00
Jun 7, 26BGS 9Pokemon Dragonite 2009 National Championships Legends Awakened Promo #2 BGS 9 · eBayNormalAuction$477.00
May 31, 26BGS 9.5Pokemon Dragonite 2009 National Championships Legends Awakened Promo #2 BGS 9.5 · eBayNormalAuction$800.00
May 21, 26BGS 8Dragonite 2/146 - BGS 8 (Legends Awakened) · eBayNormalAuction$268.08
May 17, 26BGS 9.5Pokemon Dragonite 2009 National Championships Legends Awakened Promo #2 BGS 9.5 · eBayNormalAuction$817.00
Apr 19, 26PSA 92008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #2 DRAGONITE PSA 9 · eBayNormalAuction$2,600.00
Apr 18, 26PSA 92008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #2 DRAGONITE PSA 9 · eBayNormalAuction$2,343.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$308.65
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 9 price
$2,471.50
Set
League & Championship Cards
Card number
002/146
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Stage 2
HP
140
Weakness
C+30
Resistance
F-20
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
149
Illustrator
Mitsuhiro Arita
TCGplayer ID
221173

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$308.65—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$308.650.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$308.650.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$308.650.0%
90 days earlierJan 19, 2026$189.99+62.5%
6 months earlierJan 19, 2026$189.99+62.5%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$189.99+62.5%

Attacks

  • [3] Hyper Beam 40

    Flip a coin. If heads, discard an Energy card attached to the Defending Pokémon.

  • [4] Draco Meteor

    Flip a coin for each of your opponent's Pokémon. If that coin flip is heads, this attack does 50 damage to that Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)