PokémonDrapion VSTAR (Secret) PSA 9
Drapion VSTAR (Secret) · SWSH11: Lost Origin · #200/196 · Holofoil

Drapion VSTAR (Secret) SWSH11: Lost Origin #200/196 PSA 9 price

SWSH11: Lost Origin · #200/196 · Holofoil · English · Secret Rare

PSA 9 market price$27.50
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Sep 11, 2026
Provider estimate
$25.00 · low
Raw NM$6.02144 sellers
Ungraded sales$28.003 sales
PSA 10$44.509 salesPSA 9$27.502 sales
PSA 8$25.001 sales
CGC 10$59.001 sales
BGS 9.5$21.661 sales
TAG 10$34.401 sales

Price history

Drapion VSTAR (Secret) price history. Sep 3, 2026 to Sep 11, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$24$26$28$30$32Sep 3Sep 5Sep 7Sep 9Sep 11

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$6.02
Lightly Played$6.17
Moderately Played$4.49
Heavily Played$3.50
Damaged$2.80
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$28.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$44.50$39.009Aug 15, 26
PSA 9$27.50$25.002Sep 11, 26
PSA 8$25.00$21.251Mar 30, 26

Sold listings

26 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 11, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Mint Drapion VStar #200/196 Lost Origin · eBayAuction$25.00
Sep 3, 26PSA 92022 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD LOST ORIGIN SECRET #200 FULL ART/DRAPION VSTAR PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$30.00
Aug 29, 26BGS 9.5Beckett 9.5 GEM MINT Lost Origin #200 Drapion Vstar Rainbow Secret Rare · eBayAuction$21.66
Aug 24, 26CGC 9Drapion VSTAR – 2022 Lost Origin Rainbow Rare – CGC 9 NM/Mint (#200/196) · eBayAuction$5.00
Aug 23, 26BGS 8.5Rainbow Drapion VSTAR Secret Rare Lost Origin 200/196 BGS 8.5 · eBayAuction$3.00
Aug 15, 26PSA 102022 Pokemon Lost Origin: Drapion VSTAR #200 Holo **PSA 10** · eBayAuction$39.00
Aug 10, 26PSA 10Drapion VSTAR 200/196 Lost Origin Secret Rare ENG Holo PSA 10 2022 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$49.99
Aug 3, 26TAG 10Drapion Vstar Rainbow Secret Rare Lost Origin #200 TAG 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$34.40
Jul 25, 26PSA 10Pokemon SWSH lost Origin Drapion VStar Secret Rare 200/196 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$93.01
Jul 19, 26UngradedCGA 10 PRISTINE Drapion VStar 200/196 (SWSH) Lost Origin SECRET HOLO · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$41.95
Jul 8, 26CGC 7.52022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Rainbow Rare Drapion VSTAR #200 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$25.00
Jul 6, 26CGC 9Drapion VSTAR – 2022 Lost Origin Rainbow Rare – CGC 9 NM/Mint (#200/196) · eBayAuction$7.99
Jul 3, 26PSA 10Pokemon SWSH lost Origin Drapion VStar Secret Rare 200/196 PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$75.77
Jun 25, 26UngradedPokemon Drapion Vstar Rainbow Rare 200/196 Lost Origin Graded PG grading 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$17.21
Jun 7, 26CGC 102022 POKEMON LOST ORIGIN RAINBOW RARE - HOLO #200/ DRAPION VSTAR CGC 10 PRISTINE · eBayAuction$59.00
May 17, 26UngradedDrapion VSTAR (Secret) 200/196 Swsh11: Lost Origin Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$28.00
Apr 27, 26CGC 8.52022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Rainbow Rare Drapion VSTAR #200 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Apr 19, 26CGC 9Drapion VSTAR CGC 9 2022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin #200/196 8040 · eBayAuction$3.25
Mar 30, 26PSA 8Pokemon Lost Origins Drapion Vstar #200 PSA 8 Secret Rare · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$25.00
Mar 23, 26CGC 82022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Rainbow Rare Holo Drapion VSTAR #200 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Feb 25, 26PSA 10POKEMON DRAPION VSTAR 2022 SWORD & SHIELD LOST ORIGIN-SECRET #200 FA PSA 10 · eBayAuction$32.00
Feb 13, 26BGS 7.5BGS 7.5 Drapion VSTAR Sword & Shield - Lost Origin 200/196 Secret Rare · eBayAuction$10.00
Jan 18, 26PSA 102022 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD LOST ORIGIN FA/DRAPION VSTAR#200 SECRET PSA 10 · eBayAuction$28.00
Jan 15, 26PSA 10Sold Jan 15, 2026Drapion VSTAR - PSA 10 - 200/196 - Lost Origin - Graded Pokemon CardOpens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$66.16
Jan 5, 26PSA 102022 Pokemon SWSH Lost Origin Secret #200 FA Drapion VSTAR PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$34.00
Aug 15, 25PSA 10Sold Aug 15, 20252022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Drapion Vstar Fa #200 PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$60.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€4.69
30-day average
€4.83
7-day average
€5.22
Lowest listing
€2.40

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$6.02
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+1.9%
PSA 10 price
$44.50
PSA 9 price
$27.50
Set
SWSH11: Lost Origin
Card number
200/196
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Secret Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Darkness
Stage
VSTAR
HP
270
Weakness
Fx2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
452
Illustrator
PLANETA Mochizuki
TCGplayer ID
284155

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$6.02—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$5.93+1.5%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$6.39-5.8%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$5.91+1.9%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$6.19-2.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$5.67+6.2%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$6.82-11.7%