PokémonDratini PSA 9
Dratini · Legends Awakened · #91/146 · Normal

Dratini Legends Awakened #91/146 PSA 9 price

Legends Awakened · #91/146 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 9 market price$37.00
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Jul 31, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$481.24 · low
Raw NM$9.8535 sellersPSA 9$37.006 sales
PSA 8$10.501 sales
PSA 7$26.994 sales
CGC 10$59.991 sales

Price history

Dratini price history. Dec 17, 2025 to Jul 31, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$50$100$150Dec 17Feb 11Apr 9Jun 4Jul 31

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$9.85
Lightly Played$7.01
Moderately Played$3.49
Heavily Played$2.56
Damaged$2.18

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10—Provider estimate$305.010—
PSA 9$37.00$481.246Jul 31, 26
PSA 8$10.50$10.501Jan 21, 26
PSA 7$26.99$26.504Aug 23, 26
PSA 5$20.99$142.641Dec 21, 25
PSA 3$60.00$60.002Mar 14, 26

Sold listings

18 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Aug 23, 26PSA 7Pokemon Dratini Legends Awakened 91/146 City Championships PSA 7 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$32.00
Aug 17, 26PSA 7Dratini 91/146 Legends Awakened Regular PSA 7 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$21.00
Jul 31, 26PSA 9DRATINI 91 CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS LEGENDS AWAKENED POKEMON PSA 9 [POP 20!] · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$125.00
May 5, 26CGC 8Legends Awakened 91 Dratini City Championships CGC 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.99
Apr 28, 26CGC 5.5Legends Awakened 91 Dratini City Championships CGC 5.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$13.99
Apr 22, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Dratini LA City Championships #91 2008 Pokemon Legends Awakened 83352381 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$39.99
Apr 3, 26CGC 10Legends Awakened Dratini 91/146 City Championships CGC GEM MINT 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$59.99
Apr 2, 26PSA 9Dratini LA City Championships 91/146 PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$49.00
Mar 14, 26PSA 32008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #91 DRATINI PSA 3 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$60.00
Mar 5, 26PSA 92008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS DRATINI PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$37.00
Mar 2, 26CGC 8Legends Awakened 91 Dratini City Championships CGC 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.99
Feb 25, 26PSA 32008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #91 DRATINI PSA 3 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$60.00
Jan 21, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #91 DRATINI PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$10.50
Dec 29, 25PSA 7Legends Awakened 91 Dratini City Championships PSA 7 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$21.99
Dec 21, 25PSA 52008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #91 DRATINI PSA 5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.99
Dec 17, 25PSA 9Legends Awakened 91 Dratini City Championships PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$32.99
Dec 17, 25PSA 9Legends Awakened 91 Dratini City Championships PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$32.99
Sep 22, 25PSA 9Sold Sep 22, 20252008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #91 DRATINI PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$122.50

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.36
30-day average
€1.08
7-day average
€1.29
Lowest listing
€0.10

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$9.85
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+8.1%
PSA 9 price
$37.00
Set
Legends Awakened
Card number
91/146
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Basic
HP
40
Weakness
C+10
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
147
Illustrator
Ken Sugimori
TCGplayer ID
84935

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$9.85—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$9.850.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$9.57+2.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$9.11+8.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$6.45+52.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$3.49+182.2%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1] Tail Slap 10
  • [2] Slam 20x

    Flip 2 coins. This attack does 20 damage times the number of heads.