PokémonEiscue ex PSA 9
Eiscue ex · SV03: Obsidian Flames · #042/197 · Holofoil

Eiscue ex SV03: Obsidian Flames #042/197 PSA 9 price

SV03: Obsidian Flames · #042/197 · Holofoil · English · Double Rare

PSA 9 market price$20.74
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Jul 20, 2026
Provider estimate
$16.28 · low
Raw NM$1.04609 sellers
Ungraded sales$11.502 sales
PSA 10$42.493 salesPSA 9$20.744 sales
PSA 8$12.204 sales
CGC 10$10.802 sales
CGC 9.5$6.992 sales

Price history

Eiscue ex price history. May 20, 2026 to Jul 20, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$10$15$20$25$30$35May 20Jun 4Jun 19Jul 4Jul 20

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.04
Lightly Played$0.75
Moderately Played$0.71
Heavily Played$0.38
Damaged$0.49
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$11.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$42.49$43.753Sep 10, 26
PSA 9$20.74$16.284Jul 20, 26
PSA 8$12.20$12.204Jul 19, 26

Sold listings

20 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 6, 26CGC 8.52023 Pokemon SV Obsidian Flames Holo Eiscue Ex #42 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$10.00
Oct 5, 26CGC 8.52023 Pokemon SV Obsidian Flames Holo Eiscue Ex #42 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Oct 5, 26CGC 92023 Pokemon SV Obsidian Flames Holo Eiscue Ex #42 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Sep 28, 26CGC 8.52023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames Holo Eiscue ex #042/197 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Sep 10, 26PSA 102023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #042 EISCUE EX PSA 10 · eBayAuction$45.00
Aug 26, 26UngradedCGC Graded 9.5 Mint + Eiscue ex 042/197 Obsidian Flames Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$18.00
Jul 20, 26PSA 92023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #042 EISCUE EX PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$19.49
Jul 19, 26PSA 82023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #042 EISCUE EX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$12.40
Jul 13, 26CGC 102023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames Holo Eiscue Ex #42 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Jun 24, 26CGC 9.5Eiscue ex Double Rare 042/197 Obsidian Flames Holo CGC 9.5 Pokémon TCG 2023 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$6.99
Jun 22, 26PSA 92023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #042 EISCUE EX PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$22.00
Jun 9, 26PSA 92023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #042 EISCUE EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$29.95
Jun 9, 26PSA 10PSA 10 2023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES EISCUE ex #042 Graded · eBayAuction$39.99
May 30, 26PSA 82023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #042 EISCUE EX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$12.00
May 20, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Eiscue Ex 042/197 Obsidian Flames 2023 Pokemon Card Graded · eBayAuction$16.00
May 13, 26PSA 82023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #042 EISCUE EX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$14.00
Apr 30, 26Ungraded2023 POKEMON OBSIDIAN FLAMES #042 EISCUE EX AGS GEM MINT 10 · eBayAuction$5.00
Mar 18, 26PSA 102023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #042 EISCUE EX PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$42.49
Feb 7, 26PSA 82023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #042 EISCUE EX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$9.50
Jan 12, 26CGC 102023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames Holo Eiscue ex #42 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€0.79
30-day average
€0.82
7-day average
€0.72
Lowest listing
€0.05

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.04
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+18.2%
PSA 10 price
$42.49
PSA 9 price
$20.74
Set
SV03: Obsidian Flames
Card number
042/197
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Double Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fire
Stage
Basic
HP
210
Weakness
Wx2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
875
TCGplayer ID
509753

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.04—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.09-4.6%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.17-11.1%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$0.88+18.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$0.94+10.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.05-1.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$0.84+23.8%

Attacks

  • [W] [W][W] Scalding Block 160

    Discard an Energy from this Pokemon. The Defending Pokemon can’t attack during your opponent’s next turn.