PokémonElekid (Delta Species) PSA 10
Elekid (Delta Species) · EX Dragon Frontiers · #48/101 · Normal

Elekid (Delta Species) EX Dragon Frontiers #48/101 PSA 10 price

EX Dragon Frontiers · #48/101 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 10 market price$86.00
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Aug 9, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$86.00 · low
Raw NM$1.41191 sellersPSA 10$86.001 salesPSA 9$14.001 sales
CGC 10$20.403 sales

Price history

Elekid (Delta Species) price history. Aug 9, 2026 to Aug 9, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$82$84$86$88$90Aug 9

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.41
Lightly Played$0.77
Moderately Played$0.48
Heavily Played$0.55
Damaged$0.42

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$86.00$86.001Aug 9, 26
PSA 9$14.00$14.001Sep 6, 26
PSA 5$7.50$7.501Sep 9, 26

Sold listings

11 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 21, 26CGC 102006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers Elekid #48 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.40
Sep 9, 26PSA 52006 POKEMON EX DRAGON FRONTIERS #48 ELEKID PSA 5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$7.50
Sep 7, 26CGC 102006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers Elekid #48 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.20
Sep 7, 26CGC 92006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers Elekid #48 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$24.00
Sep 6, 26PSA 92006 POKEMON EX DRAGON FRONTIERS #48 ELEKID PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$14.00
Aug 9, 26PSA 102006 POKEMON EX DRAGON FRONTIERS #48 ELEKID PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$86.00
Jul 26, 26CGC 9Pokemon Elekid #48 EX Dragon Frontiers 2006 - CGC 9 Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$21.00
Jul 2, 26TAG 8.5Elekid Delta Species 48/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Pokemon Card TAG 8.5 NM-MT+ · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$23.20
May 18, 26CGC 9ELEKID 2006 POKEMON EX DRAGON FRONTIERS 48/101 CGC 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$60.00
Apr 24, 26TAG 8.5Elekid Delta Species 48/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Pokemon Card TAG 8.5 NM-MT+ · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$23.20
Oct 20, 25CGC 102006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers Elekid #48 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$27.60

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€0.27
30-day average
€0.39
7-day average
€0.32
Lowest listing
€0.04

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.41
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+1.4%
PSA 10 price
$86.00
PSA 9 price
$14.00
Set
EX Dragon Frontiers
Card number
48/101
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fighting
Stage
Basic
HP
40
Weakness
F
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
239
TCGplayer ID
85173

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.41—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.42-0.7%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.42-0.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.39+1.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$0.95+48.4%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$0.85+65.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1] Thunder Spear - Choose 1 of your opponent's Pokemon. This attack does 10 damage to that Pokemon. Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokemon.