PokémonExeggutor PSA 9
Exeggutor · Southern Islands · #13/18 · Normal

Exeggutor Southern Islands #13/18 PSA 9 price

Southern Islands · #13/18 · Normal · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$74.80
Recorded sales
40
Last sale
Oct 3, 2026
Provider estimate
$72.50 · low
Raw NM$43.1032 sellers
Ungraded sales$55.005 sales
PSA 10$530.0015 salesPSA 9$74.8040 sales
PSA 8$85.002 / week
PSA 7$28.997 sales
CGC 10$100.009 sales
CGC 9.5$62.402 sales

Price history

Exeggutor price history. Dec 2, 2025 to Oct 3, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$50$100$150$200$250Dec 2Feb 16May 3Jul 18Oct 3

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$43.10
Lightly Played$29.20
Moderately Played$21.25
Heavily Played$16.83
Damaged$9.82
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 5)$55.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$530.00$816.5015Oct 6, 26
PSA 9$74.80$72.5040Oct 3, 26
PSA 8.5$74.99$74.991Jun 16, 26
PSA 8$85.00$98.0717Oct 8, 26
PSA 7$28.99$37.007Sep 14, 26
PSA 6$33.99$40.003Aug 26, 26
PSA 3$22.50$22.501Mar 2, 26
PSA 1$151.99$151.991Jul 11, 26

Sold listings

132 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26SGC 102001 Pokémon TCG - Exeggutor Southern Islands #13, SGC GEM MINT 10. POPULATION 1 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$149.99
Oct 8, 26PSA 8Pokemon 2001 Southern Islands Exeggutor 13/18 Promo PSA 8 (new cert) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$90.00
Oct 8, 26PSA 8Pokémon Exeggutor 13/18 Southern Islands Regular PSA 8 · eBayAuction$112.00
Oct 7, 26PSA 82001 POKEMON SOUTHERN ISLANDS PROMO #13 EXEGGUTOR PSA 8 · eBayAuction$104.99
Oct 7, 26CGC 92001 Pokemon Southern Islands Exeggutor 13/18 CGC 9 MINT English Vintage · eBayAuction$66.00
Oct 6, 26PSA 10Pokémon 2001 Southern Islands Exeggutor Promo 13/18 PSA 10 Graded · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$980.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 10Pokemon TCG Southern Islands Promo #13 - Exeggutor PSA 10 · eBayAuction$799.99
Oct 5, 26PSA 8PSA 8 EXEGGUTOR 13/18 2001 SOUTHERN ISLANDS PROMO POKEMON CARD · eBayAuction$91.16
Oct 5, 26CGC 9Exeggutor 13/18 Southern Islands Regular - CGC 9 MINT · eBayAuction$74.99
Oct 3, 26PSA 9Wizards of the Coast PSA 9 Pokemon TCG Exeggutor 13 Southern Islands Promo 2001 · eBayAuction$60.00
Oct 2, 26PSA 9Pokemon Card Exeggutor Promo PSA 9 Mint, Southern Islands 13/18, WOTC 2001 · eBayAuction$199.95
Oct 1, 26PSA 102001 Southern Islands Promo #13 Exeggutor PSA 10 English · eBayAuction$1,000.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 9PSA 9 - Exeggutor 13/18 - Southern Islands Promo (2001) - Pokemon TCG - Low POP · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$99.99
Sep 23, 26PSA 10Pokémon 2001 Southern Islands Exeggutor Promo 13/18 PSA 10 Graded · eBayAuction$500.00
Sep 21, 26CGC 92001 Pokemon Southern Islands Exeggutor #13 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$40.80
Sep 20, 26PSA 102001 Pokemon Southern Islands Exeggutor #13/18 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$431.00
Sep 19, 26PSA 92001 POKEMON SOUTHERN ISLANDS PROMO #13 EXEGGUTOR PSA 9 · eBayAuction$57.95
Sep 14, 26PSA 72001 Pokemon Southern Islands Promo #13 Exeggutor PSA 7 NM · eBayAuction$37.00
Sep 1, 26PSA 82001 Pokémon So. Islands Exeggutor Promo #13 PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayAuction$95.00
Aug 31, 26PSA 92001 Pokemon Exeggutor Southern Islands Promo #13 PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$104.99
Aug 29, 26PSA 92001 POKEMON SOUTHERN ISLANDS PROMO #13 EXEGGUTOR PSA 9 · eBayAuction$62.00
Aug 28, 26PSA 82001 POKEMON SOUTHERN ISLANDS PROMO #13 EXEGGUTOR PSA 8 · eBayAuction$54.00
Aug 28, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG Southern Islands Exeggutor Promo Regular 13/18 English PSA 9 · eBayAuction$80.00
Aug 26, 26PSA 62001 POKEMON EXEGGUTOR PROMO SOUTHERN ISLANDS PROMO #13 PSA 6 · eBayAuction$46.00
Aug 19, 26PSA 9Pokemon Exeggutor 13/18 Southern Islands Regular Promo Eng 2001 PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$61.00
Aug 18, 26SGC 10SGC 10 ▪︎ Exeggutor #13/17 ▪︎ 2001 Pokémon Southern Islands ▪︎ Population 1!!! · eBayAuction$86.00
Aug 7, 26PSA 7Pokemon SOUTHERN ISLANDS - EXEGGUTOR - 13/18 - PSA 7 - NEW CERT · eBayAuction$42.51
Aug 7, 26CGC 8.5Exeggutor Pokemon Southern Islands Promo #13 CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$34.95
Aug 6, 26PSA 9Exeggutor 13/18 PSA 9 Southern Islands Promo Pokemon · eBayAuction$100.44
Aug 3, 26PSA 92001 Pokemon Southern Islands Promo Exeggutor #13 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$69.60
Jul 31, 26PSA 9Exeggutor 13/18 - Pokémon SO. Islands Promo PSA 9 MINT · eBayAuction$74.99
Jul 31, 26BGS 92001 SOUTHERN ISLAND PROMO EXEGGUTOR #13BGS9 MINT · eBayAuction$67.42
Jul 26, 26BGS 9.5Pokemon Exeggutor Southern Islands 13 Bgs 9.5 · eBayAuction$101.00
Jul 25, 26PSA 9Exeggutor 13/18 PSA 9 Southern Islands Promo Pokemon · eBayAuction$86.37
Jul 25, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG Southern Islands Exeggutor Promo Regular 13/18 English PSA 9 · eBayAuction$120.00
Jul 19, 26PSA 10Pokemon Exeggutor Southern Islands Promo #13 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$475.00
Jul 16, 26UngradedExeggutor 13/18 Southern Islands OG 10 PSA Vintage · eBayAuction$106.81
Jul 11, 26UngradedExeggutor 13/18 Southern Islands Regular · eBayAuction$36.00
Jul 11, 26PSA 12001 POKEMON SOUTHERN ISLANDS PROMO #13 EXEGGUTOR PSA 1 · eBayAuction$151.99
Jul 7, 26CGC 10Pokemon Exeggutor #13 Southern Islands CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$71.00
Jul 5, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG Southern Islands Exeggutor Promo Regular 13/18 English PSA 9 · eBayAuction$76.00
Jul 5, 26ACE 9ACE 9 - Exeggutor - 13/18 - Southern Islands - Pokemon · eBayAuction$74.13
Jul 1, 26CGC 102001 POKEMON SOUTHERN ISLANDS #13/18 EXEGGUTOR CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$161.21
Jul 1, 26PSA 92001 POKEMON SOUTHERN ISLANDS PROMO #13 EXEGGUTOR PSA 9 · eBayAuction$80.75
Jun 28, 26PSA 9Pokemon Exeggutor Southern Islands Promo 13/18 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$61.00
Jun 28, 26PSA 10Pokemon Exeggutor Southern Islands Promo 13/18 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$456.00
Jun 26, 26PSA 72001 Pokemon Southern Islands Exeggutor Promo #13 PSA 7 · FanaticsBuy It Now$25.00
Jun 25, 26PSA 8Exeggutor PSA 8 2001 Pokemon Southern Islands Promo #13 · eBayAuction$58.00
Jun 25, 26PSA 92001 Pokémon Southern Islands Exeggutor #13 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$65.00
Jun 19, 26CGC 9EXEGGUTOR 13/18 SOUTHERN ISLANDS POKEMON CGC 9 MINT · eBayAuction$60.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€26.31
30-day average
€24.84
7-day average
€27.85
Lowest listing
€12.98

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$43.10
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+0.7%
PSA 10 price
$530.00
PSA 9 price
$74.80
Set
Southern Islands
Card number
13/18
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Stage 1
HP
70
Weakness
R
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
103
Illustrator
Naoyo Kimura
TCGplayer ID
46470

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$43.10—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$43.38-0.6%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$43.38-0.6%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$42.81+0.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$32.79+31.4%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$23.70+81.9%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$17.16+151.2%

Attacks

  • [G] Sharpshooter

    Choose 1 of your opponent's Pokémon. Flip a number of coins equal to the number of Grass Energy attached to Exeggutor. This attack does 10 damage times the number of heads to that Pokémon. Don't apply Weakness and Resistance.