PokémonFisherman PSA 9
Fisherman · Skyridge · #125/144 · Normal

Fisherman Skyridge #125/144 PSA 9 price

Skyridge · #125/144 · Normal · English · Uncommon

PSA 9 market price$101.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Aug 9, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$70.50 · low
Raw NM$15.1619 sellersPSA 10$1,800.004 salesPSA 9$101.002 sales
CGC 10$45.904 sales
CGC 9.5$24.005 sales

Price history

Fisherman price history. Aug 9, 2026 to Aug 9, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$96$98$100$102$104$106Aug 9

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$15.16
Lightly Played$12.41
Moderately Played$9.13
Heavily Played$5.57
Damaged$5.68

As of Oct 15, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,800.00$1,890.004Jun 16, 26
PSA 9$101.00$70.502Aug 9, 26
PSA 2$21.50$21.501Jan 11, 26

Sold listings

22 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 28, 26CGC 82003 Pokemon Skyridge Fisherman #125 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$7.20
Sep 21, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Fisherman #125 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$30.00
Aug 24, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Fisherman #125 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$36.00
Aug 9, 26PSA 9Pokemon Fisherman Skyridge 125/144 PSA 9 Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$101.00
Jun 16, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Pokemon Skyridge - FISHERMAN #125/144 - Gem Mint - Low Pop · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$2,250.00
Jun 15, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon E-Card Skyridge Fisherman #125 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$18.00
Jun 15, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Fisherman #125 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$16.80
Jun 8, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Fisherman #125 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$24.00
Jun 7, 26PSA 10Pokemon Fisherman Skyridge #125 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$311.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Fisherman #125 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$16.80
May 25, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Fisherman #125 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$46.80
May 3, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon Fisherman Skyridge #125 CGC 7.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$21.50
May 3, 26CGC 8Pokemon Fisherman Skyridge #125 CGC 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$5.50
May 2, 26PSA 10PSA 10 2003 Pokemon Skyridge FISHERMAN #125/144 Low Pop · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$1,800.00
Jan 11, 26PSA 2Pop. 1 - Fisherman Normal Uncommon Skyridge 125/144 PSA 2 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$21.50
Jan 6, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Fisherman 125/144 Skyridge 2003 WOTC Pokemon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$49.97
Jan 4, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Fisherman 125/144 Skyridge 2003 WOTC Pokemon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$45.00
Dec 28, 25CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 Fisherman 125/144 2003 Skyridge English Pokemon Card E-Reader WoTC · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$26.00
Sep 15, 25PSA 9Pokemon Skyridge Fisherman 125/144 PSA 9 MintOpens in a new window or tabPre-Owned · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$39.99
Sep 15, 25PSA 10Sold Sep 15, 20252003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #125 FISHERMAN PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$75.00
Nov 20, 23CGC 8.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Fisherman #125 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$8.40
Aug 14, 23CGC 92003 Pokemon Skyridge Fisherman #125 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$8.40

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.56
30-day average
€1.37
7-day average
€1.76
Lowest listing
€0.50

As of Oct 16, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$15.16
Price date
Oct 15, 2026
30-day change
+5.7%
PSA 10 price
$1,800.00
PSA 9 price
$101.00
Set
Skyridge
Card number
125/144
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Supporter
Illustrator
Kagemaru Himeno
TCGplayer ID
85471

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 15, 2026$15.16—
1 day earlierOct 14, 2026$15.160.0%
7 days earlierOct 8, 2026$15.04+0.8%
30 days earlierSep 15, 2026$14.34+5.7%
90 days earlierJul 17, 2026$12.95+17.1%
6 months earlierApr 16, 2026$9.40+61.3%
1 year earlier———