PokémonFroslass GL PSA 10
Froslass GL · Rising Rivals · #6/111 · Holofoil

Froslass GL Rising Rivals #6/111 PSA 10 price

Rising Rivals · #6/111 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$41.00
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Aug 28, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$41.00 · low
Raw NM$10.1345 sellersPSA 10$41.001 salesPSA 9$52.911 sales
PSA 8$25.993 sales
PSA 7$22.323 sales
CGC 10$99.992 sales

Price history

Froslass GL price history. Aug 28, 2026 to Aug 28, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$39$40$41$42$43Aug 28

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$10.13
Lightly Played$6.26
Moderately Played$4.44
Heavily Played$3.50
Damaged$2.76

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$41.00$41.001Aug 28, 26
PSA 9$52.91$52.911Mar 13, 26
PSA 8$25.99$33.493Aug 27, 26
PSA 7.5$11.99$11.991Aug 3, 26
PSA 7$22.32$21.783Sep 1, 26

Sold listings

15 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 21, 26CGC 82009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Froslass GL #6 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$12.00
Sep 1, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM RISING RIVALS #6 FROSLASS GL HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$22.32
Aug 28, 26PSA 10Pokémon Froslass GL 6/111 Rising Rivals Holo PSA 10 Swirl POP 4 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$41.00
Aug 27, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON PLATINUM RISING RIVALS #6 FROSLASS GL-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$41.00
Aug 3, 26PSA 7.5Pokemon TCG Holo Froslass 6/111 PSA 7.5 NM Platinum Rising Rivals · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$11.99
May 7, 26PSA 7Pokemon Card Holo Froslass 6/111 PSA 7 NM Platinum Rising Rivals · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$21.24
May 2, 26PSA 7Pokemon Froslass Holo - Rising Rivals - 6/111 - PSA 7 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$47.16
Apr 30, 26PSA 8Pokemon TCG Froslass Holo Rare 2009 Rising Rivals 6/111 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$25.99
Apr 22, 26PSA 8Pokemon TCG Froslass Holo Rare 2009 Rising Rivals 6/111 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$14.99
Apr 19, 26CGC 102009 Pokemon Froslass GL Rising Rivals Holo Rare 6/111 CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$99.99
Mar 13, 26PSA 9Pokemon Cards - PSA 9 Froslass GL Lv.44 6/111 - Rising Rivals Holo - MINT - PSA9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$52.91
Mar 12, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Froslass GL 2009 Rising Rivals 6/111 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$29.99
Jan 31, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Froslass GL 2009 Rising Rivals 6/111 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$99.99
Jan 26, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Froslass GL 2009 Rising Rivals 6/111 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$29.99
Nov 3, 25CGC 92009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Froslass GL #6 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$18.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$10.13
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-7.2%
PSA 10 price
$41.00
PSA 9 price
$52.91
Set
Rising Rivals
Card number
6/111
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Water
Stage
Basic
HP
70
Weakness
Mx2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
478
TCGplayer ID
85575

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$10.13—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$10.130.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$10.92-7.2%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$10.92-7.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$9.87+2.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$9.39+7.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1] Sleep Inducer - Switch the Defending Pokemon with 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokemon. The new Defending Pokemon is now Asleep.
  • [1P] Wake-Up Slap (30+) If the Defending Pokemon is affected by any Special Conditions, this attack does 30 damage plus 20 more damage. Then, remove all Special Conditions from the Defending Pokemon.