PokémonGalarian Ponyta PSA 9
Galarian Ponyta · SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards · #SWSH013 · Holofoil

Galarian Ponyta SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards #SWSH013 PSA 9 price

SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards · #SWSH013 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$40.00
Recorded sales
5
Last sale
Oct 5, 2026
Provider estimate
$37.48 · medium
Raw NM$13.2740 sellers
Ungraded sales$46.232 sales
PSA 10$672.601 salesPSA 9$40.005 sales
CGC 10$45.506 sales
CGC 9.5$11.501 sales

Price history

Galarian Ponyta price history. May 22, 2026 to Oct 5, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$30$35$40$45$50May 22Jun 25Jul 29Sep 1Oct 5

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$13.27
Lightly Played$9.98
Moderately Played$7.46
Heavily Played$2.90
Damaged$2.63
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$46.23

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$672.60$672.601Jul 14, 26
PSA 9$40.00$37.485Oct 5, 26

Sold listings

17 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26UngradedPokemon - Galarian Ponyta - Black Star Promos - SWSH013 CGC GM 10 English · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$55.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 9Galarian Ponyta SWSH013 2020 Pokémon TCG Pokémon SWSH Promo Holo PSA 9 · eBayAuction$39.95
Aug 26, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG SV Black Star Promo Galarian Ponyta PSA 9 Mint Holo SWSH013 Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$47.77
Aug 14, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG SV Black Star Promo Galarian Ponyta PSA 9 Mint Holo SWSH013 Card · eBayAuction$40.00
Aug 6, 26CGC 8.5Galarian Ponyta Promo Holo EN CGC 8.5 SWSH013 2020 · eBayAuction$12.00
Aug 1, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG SV Black Star Promo Galarian Ponyta PSA 9 Mint Holo SWSH013 Card · eBayAuction$35.00
Jul 29, 26CGC 9Pokémon Galarian Ponyta 2021 Black Star Promos SWSH013 CGC 9 · eBayAuction$4.46
Jul 26, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Gem Mint Galarian Ponyta SWSH013 Black Star Promo Holo Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$55.00
Jul 25, 26CGC 10Galarian Ponyta SWSH013 CGC Gem Mint 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Jul 19, 26CGC 102021 POKEMON BLACK STAR PROMOS #SWSH013 GALARIAN PONYTA CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$17.19
Jul 14, 26PSA 10PSA 10 SWSH013 HOLO GALARIAN PONYTA BSP TRIPLE BLISTERS PACK POP 54 · eBayAuction$672.60
Jul 1, 26CGC 10Pokémon Galarian Ponyta 2021 Black Star Promos SWSH013 CGC 10 · eBayAuction$51.00
Jun 29, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon SWSH Black Star Promos Galarian Ponyta 2020 #SWSH013 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · eBayAuction$11.50
Jun 5, 26CGC 10SEQUENTIAL CGC 10 GALARIAN PONYTA SV047 CGC 8.5 SWSH013 CGC 9 RAPIDASH POKEMON · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$149.99
May 22, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG SV Black Star Promo Galarian Ponyta PSA 9 Mint Holo SWSH013 Card · eBayAuction$41.99
Apr 24, 26UngradedPokemon SWSH Black Star Promo Galarian Ponyta SWSH013 AGS Mint+ 9.5 Holo 2020 · eBayAuction$37.46
Mar 10, 26CGC 102020 POKEMON SWSH013 Black Star Promo GALARIAN PONYTA CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$34.99

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€4.87
30-day average
€4.70
7-day average
€4.14
Lowest listing
€0.90

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$13.27
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-2.6%
PSA 10 price
$672.60
PSA 9 price
$40.00
Set
SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards
Card number
SWSH013
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
HP
70
Weakness
Dx2
Resistance
F-30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
77
TCGplayer ID
206430

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$13.27—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$13.270.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$13.44-1.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$13.63-2.6%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$11.71+13.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$6.69+98.4%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$6.40+107.3%

Attacks

  • [1] Heal Pulse

    Heal 30 damage from 1 of your Pokemon.

  • [1P] Flop 20