PokémonGarbodor V PSA 9
Garbodor V · SWSH07: Evolving Skies · #100/203 · Holofoil

Garbodor V SWSH07: Evolving Skies #100/203 PSA 9 price

SWSH07: Evolving Skies · #100/203 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$35.00
Recorded sales
5
Last sale
Apr 9, 2026
Provider estimate
$35.00 · low
Raw NM$0.99506 sellers
Ungraded sales$7.258 sales
PSA 10$60.003 salesPSA 9$35.005 sales
PSA 8$13.505 sales
CGC 10$28.957 sales

Price history

Garbodor V price history. Feb 11, 2026 to Apr 9, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$20$40$60Feb 11Feb 25Mar 11Mar 25Apr 9

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$0.99
Lightly Played$1.08
Moderately Played$0.84
Heavily Played$0.75
Damaged$1.55
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 8)$7.25

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$60.00$55.503Aug 17, 26
PSA 9$35.00$35.005Apr 9, 26
PSA 8$13.50$13.565May 23, 26

Sold listings

37 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 2, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Evolving Skies Holo Garbodor V #100 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$10.00
Sep 19, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Evolving Skies Holo Garbodor V #100 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$25.00
Sep 3, 26BGS 9Pokémon Garbodor V Holo #100 Evolving Skies 2021 - Beckett 9 Mint · eBayAuction$9.00
Aug 17, 26PSA 10Garbodor V #100/203 PSA 10 2021 Pokemon SWSH Evolving Skies · eBayAuction$60.00
Aug 17, 26CGC 10Garbodor V (100/203) Pokemon Evolving Skies Ultra Rare Holo Full Art - CGC 10 🔥 · eBayAuction$28.95
Jul 20, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Evolving Skies Holo Garbodor V #100 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Jul 18, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Garbodor V Evolving Skies 100/203 Ultra Rare Holo 2021 English · eBayAuction$0.99
Jul 3, 26CGC 10Pokémon Garbodor V Evolving Skies 100/203 Ultra Rare Holo CGC 10 Graded Slab · eBayAuction$18.50
Jul 1, 26CGC 8.52021 Pokemon SWSH Evolving Skies Garbodor V #100/203 CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$9.50
Jun 22, 26CGC 8.52021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Evolving Skies Holo Garbodor V #100 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Jun 20, 26UngradedPokemon Story Slabs Company 8.5 Garbodor V Ultra Rare 100/203 · eBayAuction$7.50
Jun 15, 26PSA 10Garbodor V PSA 10 Gem Mint 2021 Pokémon Evolving Skies 100 · eBayAuction$65.00
Jun 14, 26UngradedPokémon TCG 2021 Pokemon Garbador V CARD Evolving Skies BCCG 10 100/203 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$5.50
Jun 8, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Evolving Skies Holo Garbodor V #100 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$13.20
May 24, 26PSA 10Garbodor V #100/203 PSA 10 2021 Pokemon SWSH Evolving Skies · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$60.00
May 23, 26PSA 82021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD EVOLVING SKIES #100 GARBODOR V PSA 8 · eBayAuction$13.62
May 14, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon CGC 8.5 Garbodor V Ultra Rare 2021 100/203 Evolving Skies English · eBayAuction$4.25
May 9, 26Ungraded2021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD EVOLVING SKIES #100 GARBODOR CGC GME MINT 10 · eBayAuction$39.00
May 7, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Evolving Skies Garbodor V #100 CGC 10 PRISTINE 100/203 2021 English · eBayAuction$47.50
Apr 24, 26PSA 82021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD EVOLVING SKIES #100 GARBODOR V PSA 8 · eBayAuction$13.50
Apr 24, 26PSA 82021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD EVOLVING SKIES #100 GARBODOR V PSA 8 · eBayAuction$14.00
Apr 24, 26PSA 82021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD EVOLVING SKIES #100 GARBODOR V PSA 8 · eBayAuction$13.50
Apr 22, 26CGC 10Garbodor V Evolving Skies - 100/203 CGC PRISTINE 10 GRADED SLAB! · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$37.00
Apr 18, 26UngradedPokémon Garbodor V Ultra Rare Holo SWSH07 Evolving Skies 100/203 BCCG 10 · eBayAuction$1.25
Apr 9, 26PSA 92021 Pokemon SWSH Evolving Skies Garbodor V #100/203 PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$55.00
Apr 9, 26PSA 9Garbodor V 100/203 SWSH07: Evolving Skies Holo 2021 Pokemon PSA Mint 9 · eBayAuction$35.00
Mar 23, 26Ungraded2021 Pokemon Garbodor V Evolving Skies 100/203 Holo CGC NM/MINT+ 8.5 · eBayAuction$11.00
Mar 21, 26PSA 82021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD EVOLVING SKIES #100 GARBODOR V PSA 8 · eBayAuction$10.52
Mar 17, 26PSA 92021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD EVOLVING SKIES 100 GARBODOR V PSA 9 · eBayAuction$3.25
Mar 16, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Evolving Skies Holo Garbodor V #100 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$13.20
Mar 15, 26UngradedPokémon Garbodor V Ultra Rare Holo SWSH07 Evolving Skies 100/203 BCCG 10 · eBayAuction$5.00
Mar 8, 26PSA 92021 Pokemon SWSH Garbodor V Evolving Skies #100 PSA 9 Mint · eBayAuction$9.50
Feb 20, 26UngradedPokémon TCG 2021 Pokemon Garbador V URR Evolving Skies BCCG 10 100/203 · eBayAuction$7.00
Feb 11, 26PSA 92021 Pokemon Evolving Skies Garbodor V #100 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$35.00
Feb 10, 26CGC 102021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD EVOLVING SKIES #100 GARBODOR V CGC 10 PERFECT · eBayAuction$55.00
Feb 4, 26CGC 9GARBODOR V 2021 POKEMON SWSH EVOLVING SKIES RARE HOLO 100/203 CGC 9 Q5650 · eBayAuction$4.25
Jan 17, 26UngradedGarbodor V 100/203 SWSH07: Evolving Skies Holo · eBayAuction$25.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.06
30-day average
€1.02
7-day average
€1.06
Lowest listing
€0.02

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$0.99
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-8.3%
PSA 10 price
$60.00
PSA 9 price
$35.00
Set
SWSH07: Evolving Skies
Card number
100/203
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Darkness
Stage
Basic
HP
210
Weakness
Fx2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
569
Illustrator
Uta
TCGplayer ID
246735

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$0.99—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$0.98+1.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.00-1.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.08-8.3%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.14-13.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$0.98+1.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$0.80+23.7%

Attacks

  • [1D] Trash Stench 40

    Your opponent's Active Pokemon is now Poisoned. During your opponent's next turn, that Pokemon can't retreat.

  • [1DD] Sludge Bomb 130