PokémonGardevoir GX (Secret) PSA 9
Gardevoir GX (Secret) · SM - Burning Shadows · #159/147 · Holofoil

Gardevoir GX (Secret) SM - Burning Shadows #159/147 PSA 9 price

SM - Burning Shadows · #159/147 · Holofoil · English · Rainbow Rare

PSA 9 market price$51.00
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Jul 26, 2026
Provider estimate
$42.19 · low
Raw NM$53.3844 sellers
Ungraded sales$1,011.252 sales
PSA 10$2,699.003 salesPSA 9$51.003 sales
PSA 8$37.036 sales
PSA 7$46.482 sales
CGC 9.5$70.001 sales

Price history

Gardevoir GX (Secret) price history. Apr 17, 2026 to Jul 26, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$50$100$150$200Apr 17May 12Jun 6Jul 1Jul 26

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$53.38
Lightly Played$37.61
Moderately Played$31.89
Heavily Played$22.34
Damaged$12.84
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$1,011.25

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$2,699.00$2,032.003Sep 24, 26
PSA 9$51.00$42.193Jul 26, 26
PSA 8$37.03$41.226Sep 8, 26
PSA 7$46.48$33.002Jul 3, 26
PSA 6$40.80$40.801May 18, 26

Sold listings

21 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 6, 26Ungraded2017 POKEMON SUN MOON BURNING SHADOWS SECRET 159 FULL ARTGARDEVOIR GX P G2U · eBayAuction$2,000.00
Sep 24, 26PSA 102017 POKEMON FA/GARDEVOIR GX-SECRET S&M BURNING SHADOWS #159 PSA 10 *POP 73 · eBayAuction$2,032.00
Sep 19, 26CGC 8Pokemon: S&M Burning Shadows Gardevoir GX Secret Rare 159/147 - CGC 8 · eBayAuction$44.99
Sep 19, 26PSA 10Pokemon 2017 Burning Shadows Gardevoir GX 159/147 Secret Rainbow Holo PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$2,699.00
Sep 8, 26PSA 82017 Pokemon Burning Shadows Gardevoir GX Secret Rare Rainbow 159/147 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$45.00
Aug 25, 26PSA 8Gardevoir GX Rainbow Rare 159/147 2017 Burning Shadows PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$44.05
Jul 26, 26PSA 92017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Gardevoir GX #159/147 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$51.00
Jul 25, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Gardevoir Gx 159/147 Burning Shadows Rainbow Rare Holo Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$49.99
Jul 6, 26PSA 102017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Rainbow Rare Gardevoir GX #159 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$2,880.00
Jul 3, 26PSA 72017 POKEMON SUN & MOON BURNING SHADOWS SECRET #159 FULL ART/GARDEVOIR GX PSA 7 · eBayAuction$33.00
Jun 24, 26PSA 7Pokemon S&M Burning Shadows Gardevoir GX 159/147 Secret Rare Holo Foil PSA 7 NM · eBayAuction$59.95
Jun 22, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Gardevoir GX 159 Burning Shadows CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$40.00
Jun 18, 26PSA 92017 POKEMON SUN & MOON BURNING SHADOWS SECRET RARE #159 GARDEVOIR GX PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$149.99
Jun 13, 26PSA 8Pokemon Burning Shadows Gardevoir GX 159/147 Full Art Holo Secret Rare PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$30.00
Jun 7, 26CGC 9.5Gardevoir GX 159/147 Rainbow Rare Full Art Holo CGC 9.5 Mint+ Pokemon · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$70.00
Jun 4, 26PSA 82017 POKEMON SUN & MOON BURNING SHADOWS SECRET #159 FULL ART/GARDEVOIR GX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$74.99
May 18, 26PSA 62017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Rainbow Rare Gardevoir GX #159 PSA 6 EXMT · FanaticsAuction$40.80
Apr 23, 26PSA 82017 POKEMON SUN & MOON BURNING SHADOWS SECRET #159 FA/GARDEVOIR GX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$28.51
Apr 17, 26PSA 92017 POKEMON SUN & MOON BURNING SHADOWS #159 FA/GARDEVOIR GX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$33.38
Mar 23, 26PSA 82017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Rainbow Rare Gardevoir GX #159 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$30.00
Feb 28, 26UngradedGardevoir GX (Secret) 159/147 Sm-Burning Shadows Holo · eBayAuction$22.50

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€10.77
30-day average
€49.89
7-day average
€32.14
Lowest listing
€9.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$53.38
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-0.2%
PSA 10 price
$2,699.00
PSA 9 price
$51.00
Set
SM - Burning Shadows
Card number
159/147
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Rainbow Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fairy
Stage
Stage 2
HP
230
Weakness
Mx2
Resistance
D-20
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
282
TCGplayer ID
138587

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$53.38—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$53.380.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$53.18+0.4%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$53.47-0.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$50.69+5.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$46.95+13.7%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$38.58+38.4%

Attacks

  • [Y] Infinite Force 30x

    This attack does 30 damage times the amount of Energy attached to both Active Pokemon.

  • [Y] Twilight GX

    Shuffle 10 cards from your discard pile into your deck. (You can't use more than 1 GX attack in a game.)