PokémonGastly PSA 10
Gastly · Skyridge · #057/144 · Normal

Gastly Skyridge #057/144 PSA 10 price

Skyridge · #057/144 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 10 market price$1,117.50
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Sep 22, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$860.00 · low
Raw NM$44.9816 sellersPSA 10$1,117.502 salesPSA 9$87.2510 sales
PSA 8$29.502 sales
CGC 10$81.604 sales
CGC 9.5$42.993 sales

Price history

Gastly price history. Jul 5, 2026 to Sep 22, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600Jul 5Jul 24Aug 13Sep 2Sep 22

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$44.98
Lightly Played$34.36
Moderately Played$31.18
Heavily Played$14.67
Damaged$14.37

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,117.50$860.002Sep 22, 26
PSA 9$87.25$80.6210Oct 8, 26
PSA 8$29.50$29.502Jun 17, 26
PSA 6$24.99$24.991May 8, 26

Sold listings

32 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 8, 26PSA 9Pokemon 2003 Skyridge Gastly 57/144 Regular PSA 9 (Cert 167359867) · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$105.00
Oct 5, 26CGC 8.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Gastly #57 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$31.20
Sep 22, 26PSA 102003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #57 GASTLY PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$860.00
Sep 10, 26PSA 92003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #57 GASTLY PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$72.00
Aug 24, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Gastly #57 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$67.20
Aug 17, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Gastly #57 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$74.40
Aug 17, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon Skyridge Gastly #57 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$28.80
Aug 16, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Gastly Pokemon 2003 Vintage Skyridge E Reader Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$49.33
Aug 4, 26CGC 9GASTLY 57/144 SKYRIDGE POKEMON CGC 9 MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$50.00
Jul 15, 26PSA 92003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #57 GASTLY PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$15.00
Jul 6, 26CGC 82003 Pokemon Skyridge Gastly #57 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$24.00
Jul 5, 26PSA 102003 Pokemon Sky Ridge, Gastly #57 Mint PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$1,375.00
Jul 1, 26PSA 92003 Pokemon Skyridge Gastly 57/144 PSA 9 Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$149.49
Jun 21, 26PSA 92003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #57 GASTLY PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$102.50
Jun 18, 26PSA 9Gastly 57/144 | Skyridge | PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$104.31
Jun 17, 26PSA 82003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #57 GASTLY PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$35.00
Jun 15, 26CGC 9The Pokémon Company Gastly 57/144 Skyridge Regular EN 2003 50HP CGC 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$34.99
Jun 14, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Gastly Skyridge #57 CGC 9.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$39.00
Jun 9, 26PSA 9Gastly 57/144 | Skyridge | PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$104.31
Jun 1, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon Skyridge Gastly #57 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$28.80
Jun 1, 26CGC 9.5Pokémon Card Gastly CGC 9.5 Mint+, e-Reader Skyridye 57/144, WOTC 2003 (1) · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$59.95
May 25, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Gastly #57 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$88.80
May 16, 26PSA 92003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #57 GASTLY PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$60.00
May 14, 26CGC 9Pokémon Gastly Skyridge 2003 CGC 9 57/144 Basic 50HP Card English · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$35.00
May 11, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon Skyridge Gastly #57 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$39.60
May 8, 26PSA 62003 Pokemon Skyridge #57 GASTLY PSA 6 EX-MT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$24.99
May 8, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG Gastly Skyridge 57/144 PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$62.27
Apr 28, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Gastly 57/144 Skyridge 2003 Pokémon WOTC E-Series Vintage Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$39.99
Apr 25, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Gastly 57/144 Skyridge Vintage WOTC 2003 Pokémon Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$149.97
Apr 14, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokémon Card Gastly CGC 9.5 Mint Skyridge 57/144 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$42.99
Apr 6, 26PSA 92003 Pokemon Skyridge Gastly #57 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$51.60
Mar 30, 26PSA 82003 Pokemon Skyridge Gastly #57 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$24.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€15.29
30-day average
€13.19
7-day average
€13.09
Lowest listing
€1.50

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$44.98
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+23.7%
PSA 10 price
$1,117.50
PSA 9 price
$87.25
Set
Skyridge
Card number
057/144
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
D
Resistance
F-30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
92
Illustrator
Kyoko Umemoto
TCGplayer ID
85646

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$44.98—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$44.980.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$44.980.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$36.37+23.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$32.24+39.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$18.29+145.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [P] Haunt

    Put a damage counter on the Defending Pokémon.