PokémonGengar EX - 34/119 PSA 10
Gengar EX - 34/119 · Jumbo Cards · #034/119 · Holofoil

Gengar EX - 34/119 Jumbo Cards #034/119 PSA 10 price

Jumbo Cards · #034/119 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 10 market price$647.00
Recorded sales
35
Last sale
Jul 22, 2026
Provider estimate
$647.00 · high
Raw NM$22.9919 sellers
Ungraded sales$100.004 sales
PSA 10$647.0035 salesPSA 9$199.9916 sales
PSA 8$109.186 sales
PSA 7$84.504 sales
CGC 10$324.951 sales
BGS 9.5$440.002 sales

Price history

Gengar EX - 34/119 price history. Apr 8, 2026 to Jul 22, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$200$400$600$800$1,000Apr 8May 4May 30Jun 25Jul 22

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$22.99
Lightly Played$17.77
Moderately Played$15.74
Heavily Played$17.49
Damaged$8.41
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 4)$100.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$647.00$647.0035Jul 22, 26
PSA 9$199.99$193.4716Jul 22, 26
PSA 8.5$61.00$61.001Jul 22, 26
PSA 8$109.18$95.176Jul 21, 26
PSA 7$84.50$69.754Jul 16, 26
PSA 6$64.00$49.943Jul 21, 26
PSA 5$47.00$47.001Jul 11, 26
PSA 1$92.99$92.994Jul 14, 26

Sold listings

85 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Jul 22, 26PSA 102014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces Gengar EX #034/119 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$644.00
Jul 22, 26PSA 8.5Gengar EX 34/119 XY - Phantom Forces Holo PSA 8.5 POP 2!! VERY RARE · eBayHolofoilAuction$61.00
Jul 22, 26PSA 92014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES #34 GENGAR EX PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$212.50
Jul 21, 26PSA 6Gengar EX 34/119 Xy-Phantom Forces Holo psa 6 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$65.00
Jul 21, 26PSA 6Gengar EX 34/119 Xy-Phantom Forces Holo psa 6 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$64.00
Jul 21, 26PSA 82014 Pokemon XY Gengar EX Phantom Forces #34/119 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$99.35
Jul 21, 26PSA 102014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES #34 GENGAR EX PHANTOM FORCES PSA 10 (881 · eBayHolofoilAuction$650.00
Jul 21, 26PSA 102014 Gengar EX 34/119 XY - Phantom Forces Holo PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$639.00
Jul 21, 26PSA 102014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces #34 Gengar EX PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$626.00
Jul 20, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG Gengar EX GEM MINT PSA 10 XY Phantom Forces 34/119 · eBayHolofoilAuction$725.00
Jul 20, 26PSA 102014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces #34 Gengar EX PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$670.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 82014 Pokemon Phantom Forces #34 Gengar EX Holo CGC 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoilAuction$53.00
Jul 20, 26PSA 10Pokemon Gengar EX 34/119 XY Phantom Forces PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$700.00
Jul 20, 26PSA 102014 Gengar EX 34/119 XY - Phantom Forces Holo PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$700.00
Jul 19, 26PSA 9Pokemon Gengar EX Phantom Forces 34/119 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$182.50
Jul 19, 26PSA 10Pokemon Gengar EX Phantom Forces 34/119 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$610.00
Jul 19, 26PSA 10Pokemon Gengar EX Phantom Forces 34/119 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$614.00
Jul 19, 26PSA 10Pokemon TCG PSA 10 Gengar EX Holo 34/119 XY Phantom Forces 2014 · eBayHolofoilAuction$680.00
Jul 19, 26PSA 10Pokemon TCG PSA 10 Gengar EX Holo 34/119 XY Phantom Forces 2014 · eBayHolofoilAuction$690.00
Jul 19, 26PSA 10Pokemon PSA 10 Gengar EX 34/119 XY Phantom Forces Ultra Rare Holo Eng 2014 · eBayHolofoilAuction$690.00
Jul 18, 26UngradedGengar EX 34/119 Xy-Phantom Forces Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$46.81
Jul 17, 26PSA 9GENGAR EX 2014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES RARE HOLO #34/119 PSA 9 Q3420 · eBayHolofoilAuction$154.50
Jul 17, 26PSA 92014 POKEMON XY GENGAR EX PHANTOM FORCES #34 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$199.99
Jul 16, 26PSA 72014 Pokemon GENGAR EX #034/119 XY Phantom Forces Ultra Rare English PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$63.00
Jul 16, 26PSA 102014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces #34 Gengar EX PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$600.00
Jul 16, 26PSA 102014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces #34 Gengar EX PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$615.00
Jul 15, 26PSA 10Pokemon Gengar EX 34/119 XY Phantom Forces PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$749.99
Jul 15, 26UngradedGengar EX #34/119 English 2014 Phantom Forces HOLO CGC NM 8.5 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$85.00
Jul 14, 26PSA 12014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES #34 GENGAR EX PSA 1 · eBayHolofoilAuction$92.99
Jul 14, 26PSA 10Pokemon Gengar EX #34 XY Phantom Forces PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$750.00
Jul 14, 26PSA 92014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES #34 GENGAR EX PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$199.95
Jul 14, 26PSA 102014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES #34 GENGAR EX PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$685.00
Jul 13, 26PSA 12014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES #34 GENGAR EX PSA 1 · eBayHolofoilAuction$92.99
Jul 13, 26PSA 102014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES #34 GENGAR EX PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$835.00
Jul 13, 26BGS 9.5Pokemon Gengar EX 34/119 XY Phantom Forces Holo Ultra Rare BGS 9.5 Low Pop · eBayHolofoilAuction$329.99
Jul 13, 26TAG 7Pokemon Gengar EX 34/119 XY Phantom Forces TAG 7 Near Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$85.00
Jul 12, 26PSA 72014 Pokemon XY Gengar Ex Phantom Forces Card #34 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$89.99
Jul 12, 26PSA 102014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces Gengar EX #034/119 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$605.00
Jul 12, 26PSA 92014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES #34 GENGAR EX PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$220.00
Jul 12, 26PSA 102014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES #34 GENGAR EX PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$715.00
Jul 12, 26PSA 102014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces Gengar EX #034/119 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$616.00
Jul 12, 26CGC 8Pokémon 2015 XY Phantom Forces Gengar EX 34/119 Holo CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$50.00
Jul 11, 26CGC 8.52014 POKEMON PHANTOM FORCES - HOLO #34/119 GENGAR EX CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$85.00
Jul 11, 26CGC 8.5Pokémon Gengar EX Ultra Rare 34/119 XY Phantom Forces CGC 8.5 Holo minty · eBayHolofoilAuction$110.00
Jul 11, 26PSA 9Gengar EX 34/119 XY - Phantom Forces Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$160.00
Jul 11, 26PSA 10Pokemon TCG PSA 10 Gengar EX Holo 34/119 XY Phantom Forces 2014 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$700.00
Jul 11, 26PSA 82014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES 34 GENGAR EX PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$91.00
Jul 11, 26PSA 52014 POKEMON XY PHANTOM FORCES #34 GENGAR EX PSA 5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$47.00
Jul 10, 26PSA 7The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG Gengar EX 34/119 XY Phantom Forces Holo PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$100.00
Jul 9, 26UngradedGengar EX 34/119 XY - Phantom Forces Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$170.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$22.99
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-1.7%
PSA 10 price
$647.00
PSA 9 price
$199.99
Set
Jumbo Cards
Card number
034/119
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
HP
170
Weakness
Dx2
Resistance
F-20
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
94
Illustrator
Eske Yoshinob
TCGplayer ID
169940

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$22.99—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$22.990.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$22.83+0.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$23.39-1.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$25.22-8.8%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$23.59-2.5%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$16.94+35.7%

Attacks

  • [1] Night Attack

    Put 3 damage counters on 1 of your opponent's Pokémon.

  • [2P] Dark Corridor 60

    Your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Poisoned. Switch this Pokémon with 1 of your Benched Pokémon.