PokémonGiratina EX PSA 9
Giratina EX · Dragons Exalted · #92/124 · Holofoil

Giratina EX Dragons Exalted #92/124 PSA 9 price

Dragons Exalted · #92/124 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$94.26
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Jun 13, 2026
Provider estimate
$94.25 · low
Raw NM$36.1237 sellers
Ungraded sales$52.462 sales
PSA 10$3,000.001 salesPSA 9$94.263 sales
PSA 8$62.001 / week
PSA 7$19.692 sales
CGC 10$299.951 sales

Price history

Giratina EX price history. Jan 23, 2026 to Jun 13, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$92$94$96$98Jan 23Feb 27Apr 3May 8Jun 13

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$36.12
Lightly Played$19.47
Moderately Played$15.30
Heavily Played$15.39
Damaged$10.53
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$52.46

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$3,000.00$3,000.001Jul 5, 26
PSA 9$94.26$94.253Jun 13, 26
PSA 8$62.00$120.6613Oct 12, 26
PSA 7$19.69$12.502Sep 13, 26
PSA 6$34.00$32.272Oct 13, 26
PSA 1$122.00$122.002Oct 12, 26

Sold listings

30 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 13, 26PSA 6Giratina EX 92/124 Dragons Exalted Pokemon PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$45.00
Oct 12, 26PSA 1Giratina Ex PSA 1 2012 Pokemon Black & White Dragons Exalted #92 POP 2 · eBayHolofoilAuction$124.00
Oct 12, 26PSA 8Giratina EX Ultra Rare Holo Dragons Exalted #92/124 PSA 8 Pokémon TCG 2012 · eBayHolofoilAuction$131.31
Oct 3, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Giratina EX 92/124 Dragons Exalted Holo CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$62.99
Sep 15, 26CGC 102012 Pokémon Giratina Ex 92/124 Dragons Exalted Holo CGC 10 Pop 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$299.95
Sep 13, 26PSA 72012 Pokemon Black & White Dragons Exalted Giratina #92 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$12.50
Sep 8, 26PSA 82012 Pokemon Black & White Dragons Exalted Giratina Ultra Rare #92 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$33.00
Aug 27, 26PSA 82012 Pokemon Black & White Dragons Exalted 92 Giratina EX PSA 8 Near Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$54.14
Aug 27, 26PSA 8Giratina EX Ultra Rare Holo Dragons Exalted #92/124 PSA 8 Pokémon TCG 2012 · eBayHolofoilAuction$110.00
Aug 24, 26CGC 8CGC 8 NM/Mint Giratina EX 2012 Dragons Exalted 92/124 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$39.99
Aug 17, 26CGC 82012 Pokemon Black & White Dragons Exalted Holo Giratina Ex #92 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$15.60
Aug 2, 26PSA 8Pokemon Giratina EX Dragons Exalted 92/124 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$38.56
Jul 31, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Giratina EX 2012 Dragons Exalted 92/124 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$54.99
Jul 24, 26UngradedGiratina EX 92/124 Dragons Exalted Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$25.00
Jul 23, 26PSA 8Giratina EX Ultra Rare Holo Dragons Exalted #92/124 PSA 8 Pokémon TCG 2012 · eBayHolofoilAuction$61.99
Jul 5, 26PSA 72012 Pokemon Black & White Dragons Exalted Giratina #92 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$26.87
Jul 5, 26PSA 10Pokemon Giratina EX Dragons Exalted 92/124 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$3,000.00
Jul 3, 26PSA 12012 Pokemon Black & White Giratina Ex Dragons Exalted 92/124 PSA 1 Pop 1 · eBayHolofoilAuction$120.00
Jun 29, 26PSA 82012 Giratina EX #92 Pokemon Dragons Exalted PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$62.00
Jun 22, 26PSA 82012 Pokemon B & W Dragons Exalted #92 Giratina Ex PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.00
Jun 13, 26PSA 92012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGONS EXALTED #92 GIRATINA EX PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$96.01
May 17, 26PSA 82012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGONS EXALTED #92 GIRATINA EX PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$81.00
May 17, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Giratina Ex #92 2012 Pokemon Black & White Dragons Exalted 126686354 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$79.99
Mar 22, 26PSA 82012 POKEMON B&W DRAGONS EXALTED #92 GIRATINA EX PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$46.00
Feb 21, 26PSA 82012 Pokemon TCG Giratina EX 92/124 B&W Dragons Exalted PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$74.00
Feb 4, 26PSA 62012 POKÉMON B&W DRAGONS EXALTED #92 GIRATINA EX PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$23.00
Jan 23, 26PSA 92012 Pokemon Black & White Dragons Exalted GIRATINA EX Holo 92/124 - PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$92.50
Dec 19, 25UngradedGiratina EX 92/124 Dragons Exalted Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$79.92
Oct 13, 25PSA 8Sold Oct 13, 20252012 Pokemon Black & White: Dragons Exalted - GIRATINA EX 92/124 - PSA 8 NM-MintOpens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$89.99
Aug 12, 25PSA 9Sold Aug 12, 2025POKEMON 2012 B & W Dragons Exalted GIRATINA EX #92 PSA 9 Mint RAREOpens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now$89.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$36.12
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+6.2%
PSA 10 price
$3,000.00
PSA 9 price
$94.26
Set
Dragons Exalted
Card number
92/124
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Dragon
Stage
Basic
HP
180
Weakness
Ox2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
487
TCGplayer ID
85740

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$36.12—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$35.77+1.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$35.18+2.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$34.00+6.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$30.93+16.8%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$26.67+35.4%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$25.08+44.0%

Attacks

  • [1GP] Shred (90) This attack's damage isn't affected by any effects on the Defending Pokemon.
  • [2GP] Dragon Pulse (130) Discard the top 3 cards of your deck.