PokémonGlalie EX PSA 10
Glalie EX · XY - BREAKthrough · #34/162 · Holofoil

Glalie EX XY - BREAKthrough #34/162 PSA 10 price

XY - BREAKthrough · #34/162 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 10 market price$1,185.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Oct 5, 2026
Provider estimate
$2,070.00 · low
Raw NM$2.30155 sellers
Ungraded sales$45.482 sales
PSA 10$1,185.001 / weekPSA 9$48.992 sales
CGC 10$30.752 sales
CGC 9.5$13.203 sales

Price history

Glalie EX price history. Oct 13, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$1.0$1.5$2.0$2.5$3.0Oct 13, 2025Jan 12, 2026Apr 14, 2026Jul 14, 2026Oct 14, 2026

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.30
Lightly Played$1.52
Moderately Played$1.37
Heavily Played$1.08
Damaged$0.74
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$45.48

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,185.00$2,070.002Oct 5, 26
PSA 9$48.99$40.792Sep 13, 26
PSA 1$15.50$15.501Sep 2, 26

Sold listings

27 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 5, 26PSA 102015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$2,070.00
Oct 1, 26CGC 82015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsBuy It Now$13.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 82015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Sep 13, 26PSA 92015 POKEMON XY #34 GLALIE EX - HOLO BREAKTHROUGH PSA 9 MINT · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$47.99
Sep 2, 26PSA 1POKEMON GLALIE EX 2015 XY BREAKTHROUGH #34 PSA 1 *POP 1* · eBayAuction$15.50
Aug 24, 26CGC 9.52015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Glalie EX #34 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsAuction$13.20
Jul 23, 26UngradedPokemon XY Breakthrough Glalie EX 34/162 AGS Gem-MT 10 Holo Rare 2015 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$74.95
Jul 15, 26PSA 9Pokemon 2015 XY Breakthrough 34/162 Ultra Rare Holo Glalie EX PSA 9 Mint · eBayAuction$49.99
Jun 2, 26PSA 102015 Pokemon XY Breakthrough Glalie EX 34/162 #34 PSA 10 POP 17 · eBayAuction$300.00
Apr 13, 26CGC 102015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Glalie EX #34 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$48.00
Apr 13, 26SGC 8.52015 Pokemon XY Breakthrough Holographic Glalie Ex #34 SGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Apr 13, 26CGC 9.52015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Glalie EX #34 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Apr 12, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Glalie EX XY Breakthrough RUSSIAN Holo Rare #34 CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$20.50
Apr 12, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Glalie EX XY Breakthrough RUSSIAN Holo Rare #34 CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$21.05
Mar 4, 26CGC 92015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 9 MINT · eBayAuction$19.00
Feb 20, 26CGC 7.52015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$12.00
Feb 20, 26CGC 6.52015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$12.00
Feb 2, 26CGC 82015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Feb 2, 26CGC 102015 POKEMON XY #34 GLALIE EX BREAKTHROUGH #34 CGC 10 · eBayAuction$13.50
Jan 31, 26UngradedPokemon TCG Glalie EX 34/162 XY Breakthrough Ultra Holo Rare Platinum Graded 8 · eBayAuction$16.01
Jan 19, 26CGC 82015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Jan 19, 26CGC 92015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Jan 5, 26CGC 82015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Dec 29, 25CGC 7.52015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Dec 22, 25CGC 7.52015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Dec 22, 25CGC 6.52015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Dec 1, 25CGC 92015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough Holo Glalie EX #34 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€4.10
30-day average
€4.27
7-day average
€3.56
Lowest listing
€1.39

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.30
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+7.0%
PSA 10 price
$1,185.00
PSA 9 price
$48.99
Set
XY - BREAKthrough
Card number
34/162
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Water
Stage
Basic
HP
170
Weakness
Mx2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
362
TCGplayer ID
107153

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.30—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$2.26+1.8%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$2.26+1.8%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$2.15+7.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$2.11+9.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$2.19+5.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$1.73+32.9%

Attacks

  • [W] Ice Breath

    Flip a coin. If heads, your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Paralyzed.

  • [2W] Instant Cooling 50+

    If you have the same number of cards in your hand as your opponent, this attack does 100 more damage.