PokémonGrimer PSA 10
Grimer · EX Team Rocket Returns · #56/109 · Normal

Grimer EX Team Rocket Returns #56/109 PSA 10 price

EX Team Rocket Returns · #56/109 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 10 market price$212.50
Recorded sales
5
Last sale
May 10, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$140.00 · low
Raw NM$3.4266 sellers
Ungraded sales$28.001 sales
PSA 10$212.505 salesPSA 9$44.008 sales
PSA 8$17.756 sales
PSA 7$14.501 sales
CGC 9.5$7.501 sales
TAG 10$49.991 sales

Price history

Grimer price history. Oct 15, 2025 to May 10, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$50$100$150$200$250Oct 15Dec 5Jan 26Mar 19May 10

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$3.42
Lightly Played$4.66
Moderately Played$1.30
Heavily Played$0.50
Damaged$0.75
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$28.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$212.50$140.005May 10, 26
PSA 9$44.00$36.508Aug 16, 26
PSA 8$17.75$14.006Jul 21, 26
PSA 7$14.50$14.501Dec 21, 25
PSA 5$31.95$31.951Aug 2, 26

Sold listings

28 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 28, 26CGC 92004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Grimer #56 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.40
Sep 5, 26BGS 9Nintendo Pokemon TCG 2004 Grimer 56/109 EX Team Rocket Returns BGS 9 English · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$50.00
Aug 16, 26PSA 9Pokemon Cards - PSA 9 Grimer 56/109 - Ex Team Rocket Returns - MINT - PSA9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$36.50
Aug 9, 26UngradedGrimer 56/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Regular · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$28.00
Aug 4, 26CGC 92004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Grimer #56 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$28.00
Aug 2, 26PSA 52004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$31.95
Jul 21, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$43.00
Jul 21, 26PSA 82004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$14.00
Jul 21, 26PSA 82004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$24.50
Jul 17, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$39.00
Jul 2, 26PSA 9Pokemon Cards: EX Team Rocket Returns Common: Grimer 56/109: PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$53.14
Jul 1, 26PSA 82004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$11.82
Jul 1, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$50.99
Jul 1, 26PSA 82004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.00
Jul 1, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$36.69
Jul 1, 26PSA 82004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$24.50
Jul 1, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$45.00
Jun 21, 26TAG 10Pokemon TCG 2004 Ruby & Sapphire EX Team Rocket Returns Grimer 56/109 TAG 10 Gem · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$49.99
May 10, 26PSA 10Pokemon Grimer EX Team Rocket Returns #56 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$180.00
May 3, 26PSA 10PSA 10 GEM MINT 2004 Pokemon Ex Team Rocket Returns Grimer #56 Low Pop (Pop 18) · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$212.50
Apr 26, 26PSA 10Pokemon Grimer EX Team Rocket Returns #56 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$217.50
Mar 21, 26PSA 9Pokemon Cards: EX Team Rocket Returns Common: Grimer 56/109: PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$53.73
Mar 1, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Grimer EX Team Rocket Returns #56 CGC 9.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$7.50
Feb 1, 26PSA 82004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$16.50
Dec 27, 25CGC 9TCG 2004 Pokemon Ex Team Rocket Returns #56/109 Grimer CGC 9 MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$17.50
Dec 21, 25PSA 72004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 7 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$14.50
Oct 15, 25PSA 10Sold Oct 15, 2025PSA 10 GEM MINT Grimer 56/109 EX Team Rocket Returns 2004 Pokemon CardOpens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$99.99
Oct 6, 25PSA 10Sold Oct 6, 20252004 POKEMON EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS #56 GRIMER PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$49.99

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.10
30-day average
€1.05
7-day average
€1.53
Lowest listing
€0.08

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$3.42
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+6.2%
PSA 10 price
$212.50
PSA 9 price
$44.00
Set
EX Team Rocket Returns
Card number
56/109
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
P
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
88
TCGplayer ID
85909

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$3.42—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$3.420.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$3.41+0.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$3.22+6.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$2.73+25.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.38+147.8%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1] Taunt

    Choose 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokemon and switch it with 1 of the Defending Pokemon. Your opponent chooses the Defending Pokemon to switch.

  • [2] Spit Poison 10

    The Defending Pokemon is now Poisoned.