PokémonGroudon ex PSA 9
Groudon ex · EX Crystal Guardians · #93/100 · Holofoil

Groudon ex EX Crystal Guardians #93/100 PSA 9 price

EX Crystal Guardians · #93/100 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$2,500.00
Recorded sales
31
Last sale
Oct 12, 2026
Provider estimate
$4,025.00 · medium
Raw NM$175.0010 sellers
Ungraded sales$289.5011 sales
PSA 10$8,900.006 salesPSA 9$2,500.003 / week
PSA 8$975.001 / week
PSA 7$343.631 / week
CGC 10$1,830.005 sales
BGS 9.5$1,494.001 sales

Price history

Groudon ex price history. Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 12, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$2,000$4,000$6,000$8,000Oct 20Jan 17Apr 16Jul 14Oct 12

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$175.00
Lightly Played$168.69
Moderately Played$89.05
Heavily Played$66.85
Damaged$40.33
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 10)$289.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$8,900.00$8,900.006Aug 31, 26
PSA 9$2,500.00$4,025.0031Oct 12, 26
PSA 8.5$710.00$710.001Jul 26, 26
PSA 8$975.00$1,399.5734Oct 11, 26
PSA 7$343.63$777.7520Oct 11, 26
PSA 6$147.07$194.5015Sep 20, 26
PSA 5$155.00$161.505Oct 3, 26
PSA 4$64.50$60.123Apr 4, 26
PSA 3.5$239.99$239.991Jul 27, 26
PSA 3$187.50$174.372Oct 7, 26
PSA 2$94.99$95.003Apr 29, 26
PSA 1$150.00$200.0017Oct 4, 26

Sold listings

180 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26PSA 9Groudon EX Holo 93/100 PSA 9 EX Crystal Guardians Pokemon Mint · eBayAuction$5,943.59
Oct 11, 26PSA 82006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayAuction$1,525.00
Oct 11, 26PSA 7PSA 7 GROUDON EX HOLO #93 2006 POKEMON VINTAGE EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS SWIRL🌀 · eBayAuction$1,005.52
Oct 9, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG 2006 Groudon ex 93/100 EX Crystal Guardians Holo PSA 9 · eBayAuction$3,050.00
Oct 9, 26PSA 9The Pokémon Company PSA 9 2006 Groudon ex 93/100 EX Crystal Guardians Holo · eBayAuction$5,000.00
Oct 7, 26PSA 3Groudon Ex #93/100 EX Crystal Guardians Holo PSA 3 · eBayAuction$200.00
Oct 6, 26CGC 8Groudon ex 93/100 Holo Ultra Rare Pokemon Card CGC 8 - EX Crystal Guardians · eBayAuction$999.99
Oct 5, 26SGC 8Groudon ex 93/100 SGC 8 EX Crystal Guardians 2006 Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$800.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 72006 GROUDON EX HOLO 93/100 CRYSTAL GUARDIANS POKEMON PSA 7 · eBayAuction$1,700.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 12006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO PSA 1 · eBayAuction$200.00
Oct 3, 26Ungraded2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS 93 GROUDON EX-HOLO · eBayAuction$499.00
Oct 3, 26UngradedPokemon TCG Groudon EX Crystal Guardians Holo Ultra Rare Card 93/100 Vintage · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$270.00
Oct 3, 26PSA 5Pokémon TCG Groudon Ex Crystal Guardians Holo Ultra Rare 93/100 PSA 5 (2006) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$225.00
Oct 2, 26PSA 7Pokémon Groudon ex Holo Crystal Guardians Ultra Rare PSA 7 #93/100 2006 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$500.00
Oct 2, 26BGS 8.5Pokemon Groudon EX BGS 8.5 Holo Crystal Guardians 2008 #93 P2 · eBayAuction$1,250.00
Oct 2, 26PSA 8Pokemon 2006 Ex Crystal Guardians Groudon #93 Holo PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,499.00
Oct 2, 26PSA 7Pokémon: Groudon ex #93/100 EX Crystal Guardians 2006 Holo Rare Vintage - PSA 7 · eBayAuction$549.99
Oct 1, 26PSA 82006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,300.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 52006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians Groudon Holo #93/100 PSA 5 · eBayAuction$207.50
Sep 29, 26PSA 92006 Pokemon Groudon ex 93/100 EX Crystal Guardians Holo PSA 9 · eBayAuction$3,000.00
Sep 27, 26BGS 8Pokemon Groudon ex EX Crystal Guardians Holo 93 BGS 8 · eBayAuction$395.00
Sep 26, 26PSA 9Groudon ex 93/100 EX Crystal Guardians Holo psa 9 WITH BACK SWIRL · eBayAuction$3,100.00
Sep 26, 26PSA 82006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayAuction$1,100.00
Sep 25, 26CGC 8Pokémon TCG Groudon ex #93/100 Crystal Guardians Holo Rare, CGC 8, NM/Mint · eBayAuction$440.00
Sep 24, 26PSA 8Pokemon Groudon ex 93/100 Crystal Guardians PSA 8 · eBayAuction$681.43
Sep 24, 26CGC 8.5GROUDON EX CGC 8.5 2006 POKEMON CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93/100 HOLO 7002 · eBayAuction$355.00
Sep 24, 26PSA 82006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO PSA 8 MBA GOLD DIAMOND🥇💎 · eBayAuction$1,399.00
Sep 21, 26CGC 102006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians Holo Groudon Ex #93 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$1,830.00
Sep 20, 26PSA 6Pokemon 2006 Groudon ex Holo Ultra Rare EX Crystal Guardians 93/100 PSA 6 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$250.00
Sep 19, 26CGC 9Groudon ex 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians 93/100 CGC 9 · eBayAuction$935.00
Sep 19, 26CGC 5Groudon ex 93/100 EX Crystal Guardians Holo CGC 5 · eBayAuction$139.99
Sep 18, 26PSA 92006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayAuction$2,000.00
Sep 15, 26PSA 5Pokemon TCG Groudon ex 93/100 EX Crystal Guardians Holo PSA 5 2006 English · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$155.00
Sep 13, 26CGC 9Groudon ex 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians 93/100 CGC 9 · eBayAuction$610.00
Sep 10, 26CGC 5.52006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians Holo Groudon Ex #93 CGC 5.5 EX+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$149.00
Sep 10, 26PSA 12006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO PSA 1 · eBayAuction$170.00
Sep 10, 26CGC 10Groudon ex Holo 2006 Pokémon EX Crystal Guardians 93/100 CGC 10 Gem Mint SWIRL · eBayAuction$1,999.99
Sep 9, 26PSA 72006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayAuction$335.00
Sep 8, 26PSA 82006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayAuction$850.00
Sep 2, 26PSA 1PSA 1 2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO | POP 80 · eBayAuction$199.99
Aug 31, 26PSA 102006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians Holo Groudon EX #93 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$38,400.00
Aug 30, 26PSA 7Pokemon Groudon EX Holo Crystal Guardians 93/100 PSA 7 · eBayAuction$335.00
Aug 28, 26CGC 7.5TRIPLE SWIRLS 🌀💫 CGC 7.5 Groudon EX 93/100 Crystal Guardians Holo Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$340.00
Aug 26, 26PSA 52006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO PSA 5 · eBayAuction$144.49
Aug 25, 26CGC 8Pokémon TCG “Groudon ex” 93/100 EX Crystal Guardians Holo CGC 8 · eBayAuction$295.00
Aug 24, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG EX Crystal Guardians Groudon ex 93/100 Holo Ultra Rare PSA 9 · eBayAuction$1,600.00
Aug 22, 26CGC 10Pokémon Groudon ex Crystal Guardians Ultra Rare Holo 93/100 2006 CGC 10 English · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,500.00
Aug 19, 26PSA 82006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS #93 GROUDON EX-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$850.00
Aug 17, 26CGC 10Groudon ex Holo 2006 Pokémon EX Crystal Guardians 93/100 CGC 10 Gem Mint SWIRL · eBayAuction$1,999.99
Aug 16, 26PSA 1PSA 1 Groudon ex 93/100Crystal Guardians Ultra Rare Pokemon Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$149.99

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€68.96
30-day average
€124.20
7-day average
€170.99
Lowest listing
€25.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$175.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$8,900.00
PSA 9 price
$2,500.00
Set
EX Crystal Guardians
Card number
93/100
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fighting
Stage
Basic
HP
100
Weakness
G
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
383
TCGplayer ID
85930

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$175.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$175.000.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$175.000.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$175.000.0%
90 days earlierJun 26, 2026$175.000.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$133.54+31.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$118.32+47.9%

Attacks

  • [1FF] Power Blast (100) Discard 2 Energy attached to Groudon ex.