PokémonGroudon (Master Ball Pattern) PSA 9
Groudon (Master Ball Pattern) · SV: Prismatic Evolutions · #049/131 · Holofoil

Groudon (Master Ball Pattern) SV: Prismatic Evolutions #049/131 PSA 9 price

SV: Prismatic Evolutions · #049/131 · Holofoil · English · Rare

PSA 9 market price$17.74
Recorded sales
5
Last sale
Aug 26, 2026
Provider estimate
$24.09 · medium
Raw NM$10.6574 sellersPSA 10$149.989 salesPSA 9$17.745 sales
PSA 8$5.501 sales
CGC 10$69.993 sales

Price history

Groudon (Master Ball Pattern) price history. Mar 13, 2026 to Aug 26, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$10$15$20$25$30Mar 13Apr 23Jun 4Jul 15Aug 26

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$10.65
Lightly Played$9.49
Moderately Played$6.30
Heavily Played—
Damaged—

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$149.98$167.749Jun 29, 26
PSA 9$17.74$24.095Aug 26, 26
PSA 8$5.50Provider estimate$5.501Aug 31, 25

Sold listings

20 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Aug 26, 26PSA 9Groudon 049/131 Master Ball Reverse Holo Prismatic Evolutions Pokémon TCG PSA 9 · eBayAuction$27.19
Aug 15, 26PSA 9The Pokémon Company PSA 9 Groudon 049 Sv Prismatic Evolutions Master Ball RH · eBayAuction$14.50
Aug 4, 26PSA 9RARE - Groudon (Master Ball Pattern) 049/131 Sv: Prismatic Evolutions Holo PSA 9 · eBayAuction$20.99
Jun 29, 26PSA 102025 GROUDON MASTER BALL REVERSE HOLO PRISMATIC EVOLUTIONS POKEMON PSA 10 #049 · eBayAuction$249.99
Jun 18, 26PSA 10Pokemon PSA 10 Groudon 049/131 Prismatic Evolutions Master Ball Rev Holo #4122 · eBayAuction$199.99
Jun 13, 26PSA 102025 POKEMON PRISMATIC EVOLUTIONS #049/131 GROUDON REV HOLO MASTER BALL PSA 10 · eBayAuction$135.49
Jun 8, 26CGC 102025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Prismatic Evolutions Master Ball Holo Groudon #49 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$54.00
May 13, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Groudon 049/131 Master Ball - Prismatic Evolutions - Pokemon - SHIPS FAST · eBayAuction$69.99
Mar 13, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Pokémon Groudon TCG 049/131 Master Ball Prismatic Evolutions · eBayAuction$13.23
Mar 10, 26CGC 10CGC Pristine 10 Groudon (Master Ball Pattern) 049 Sv: Prismatic Evolutions Holo · eBayAuction$115.00
Feb 10, 26ACE 9ACE 9 - Groudon (Master Ball Pattern) 049/131 Sv: Prismatic Evolutions Holo · eBayAuction$13.64
Jan 16, 26CGC 8.5GROUDON 049/131 MASTER BALL HOLO PRISMATIC EVOLUTIONS POKEMON CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$14.95
Dec 15, 25PSA 102025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Prismatic Evolutions Master Ball Holo Groudon #49 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$86.40
Nov 29, 25PSA 10Sold Nov 29, 2025Pokemon PSA 10 Groudon 049/131 Prismatic Evolutions Master Ball Rev Holo #4122Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$149.95
Nov 28, 25PSA 10Sold Nov 28, 2025Groudon (Master Ball Pattern) 049/131 Prismatic Evolutions Reverse Holo PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$150.00
Sep 21, 25PSA 10Sold Sep 21, 2025Groudon 049/131 PSA 10 Master Ball 2025 Pokemon Prismatic EvolutionsOpens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$80.98
Sep 14, 25PSA 10Sold Sep 14, 2025Pokemon Groudon 049/131 Master Ball Prismatic Evolutions PSA 10 GEM MINTOpens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$140.00
Sep 12, 25PSA 10Sold Sep 12, 2025Pokemon Groudon Masterball Prismatic Evolutions 049/131 PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$84.69
Aug 31, 25PSA 8Sold Aug 31, 2025Pokemon Groudon Masterball Prismatic Evolutions 049/131 PSA 8Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$5.50
Aug 29, 25PSA 9Sold Aug 29, 2025Pokemon Groudon Masterball Prismatic Evolutions 049/131 PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$17.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$10.65
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+3.1%
PSA 10 price
$149.98
PSA 9 price
$17.74
Set
SV: Prismatic Evolutions
Card number
049/131
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fighting
Stage
Basic
HP
130
Weakness
Gx2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
383
Illustrator
Uta
TCGplayer ID
610672

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$10.65—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$10.70-0.5%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$11.08-3.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$10.33+3.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$10.51+1.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$8.67+22.8%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$9.49+12.2%

Attacks

  • [C] Swelling Power

    Attach a Basic Fighting Energy card from your hand to 1 of your Pokemon.

  • [FFC] Magma Purge 60x

    Discard up to 4 Energy from your Pokemon. This attack does 60 damage for each card you discarded in this way.