PokémonHaunter PSA 9
Haunter · EX Legend Maker · #35/92 · Normal

Haunter EX Legend Maker #35/92 PSA 9 price

EX Legend Maker · #35/92 · Normal · English · Uncommon

PSA 9 market price$36.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Mar 14, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$36.00 · low
Raw NM$16.2162 sellers
Ungraded sales$63.004 sales
PSA 9$36.002 sales
CGC 10$125.006 sales
CGC 9.5$24.742 sales

Price history

Haunter price history. Mar 14, 2026 to Mar 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$34$35$36$37$38Mar 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$16.21
Lightly Played$9.54
Moderately Played$5.97
Heavily Played$4.24
Damaged$3.22
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 4)$63.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 9$36.00$36.002Mar 14, 26

Sold listings

24 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 14, 26CGC 92006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$14.40
Jul 27, 26UngradedTQG 9.5 MINT+ 2006 Pokemon ENG Haunter #35/92 U · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$10.50
Jul 27, 26UngradedTQG 10 GEM MINT 2006 Pokemon ENG Haunter #35/92 U · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$56.00
Jul 13, 26CGC 8.52006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$10.80
Jun 27, 26CGC 92006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$54.00
Jun 8, 26CGC 8.52006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.40
Jun 6, 26ACE 10Pokemon TCG - Haunter 35/92 Legend Maker 2006 ex era GEM MINT ACE 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$132.09
May 31, 26CGC 102006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$80.00
May 17, 26CGC 10CGC Pristine 10 Haunter EX Legend Maker 35/92 Pokémon Card 2006 !!POP 10!! · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$700.00
May 3, 26CGC 9.52006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35/92 CGC 9.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.50
Apr 26, 26TAG 9TAG 9 - 2006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35/92 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$39.62
Apr 20, 26UngradedHaunter 35/92 Legend Maker Gem Mint 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$70.00
Apr 19, 26CGC 102006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35/92 CGC 10 Pristine · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$142.50
Apr 19, 26CGC 102006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35/92 CGC 10 Pristine · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$107.50
Apr 5, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Haunter 35/92 Ex Legend Maker 2006 Pokemon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$51.79
Mar 14, 26PSA 92006 POKEMON EX LEGEND MAKER #35 HAUNTER PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$36.00
Mar 8, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Haunter 35/92 EX Legend Maker 2006 Pokemon Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$34.99
Feb 22, 26UngradedPokemon Haunter EX Legend Maker 35/92 CGC AU Guinness World Record Slab 1 Of 1 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$150.00
Jan 26, 26CGC 8.52006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$15.60
Jan 21, 26CGC 9.5Haunter 35/92 Legend Maker 2006 Mint Graded CGC 9.5 Mint 💎 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$29.99
Jan 18, 26CGC 10Pokémon Haunter (2006) EX Legend Maker 35/92 CGC PRISTINE 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$1,094.00
Jan 5, 26CGC 92006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$22.80
Jan 5, 26CGC 92006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Haunter #35 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$24.00
Sep 2, 25PSA 9Sold Sep 2, 2025Haunter Legend Maker PSA 9 Regular Card 35/92Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$65.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€2.03
30-day average
€2.42
7-day average
€1.63
Lowest listing
€0.05

As of Oct 14, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$16.21
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+4.1%
PSA 9 price
$36.00
Set
EX Legend Maker
Card number
35/92
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Stage 1
HP
70
Weakness
D
Resistance
F
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
93
TCGplayer ID
86026

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$16.21—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$16.210.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$16.210.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$15.57+4.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$13.26+22.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$5.62+188.4%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2] Time Spiral

    If your opponent has any Evolved Pokemon in play, choose 1 of them and flip a coin. If heads, remove the highest Stage Evolution card on the Pokemon and have your opponent shuffle it into his or her deck.

  • [1P] Haunt

    Put 2 damage counters on the Defending Pokemon.