PokémonHeatran PSA 9
Heatran · Rumble · #4 · Normal

Heatran Rumble #4 PSA 9 price

Rumble · #4 · Normal · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$442.49
Recorded sales
16
Last sale
Oct 4, 2026
Provider estimate
$1,713.64 · medium
Raw NM$105.189 sellersPSA 10$2,550.001 salesPSA 9$442.4916 sales
PSA 8$198.7114 sales
PSA 7$100.009 sales

Price history

Heatran price history. Nov 2, 2025 to Oct 4, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000Nov 2Jan 25Apr 19Jul 12Oct 4

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$105.18
Lightly Played$62.79
Moderately Played$45.16
Heavily Played$33.17
Damaged$30.77

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$2,550.00$2,550.001Nov 2, 25
PSA 9$442.49$1,713.6416Oct 4, 26
PSA 8$198.71$198.7014Oct 1, 26
PSA 7$100.00$108.169Sep 5, 26
PSA 6$89.99$110.253Jul 14, 26
PSA 2$59.99$59.991Mar 6, 26
PSA 1$229.99$244.993Oct 9, 26

Sold listings

55 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 9, 26PSA 12009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 1 · eBayAuction$259.99
Oct 8, 26CGC 7.52009 Pokemon Platinum Rumble Heatran #4 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$169.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 92009 Pokemon Rumble Heatran #4 PSA 9 Mint · eBayAuction$2,999.99
Oct 2, 26PSA 92009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 9 · eBayAuction$2,500.00
Oct 1, 26PSA 8Pokemon Card PSA 8 Heatran 4 Rumble Regular · eBayAuction$198.60
Sep 29, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4/16 HEATRAN PSA 8 · eBayAuction$176.38
Sep 29, 26PSA 8Pokemon Card PSA 8 Heatran 4 Rumble Regular · eBayAuction$198.81
Sep 28, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4/16 HEATRAN PSA 8 · eBayAuction$211.66
Sep 28, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Heatran 4/16 Pokemon Rumble Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$150.00
Sep 27, 26PSA 8Pokemon Heatran #4 Rumble PSA 8 · eBayAuction$249.99
Sep 26, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 8 · eBayAuction$275.00
Sep 25, 26BGS 8.52009 POKEMON PROMOS RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN BGS 8.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$500.00
Sep 24, 26PSA 9Pokemon Card PSA 9 Heatran 4 Rumble Regular · eBayAuction$927.28
Sep 5, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 7 · eBayAuction$195.50
Sep 4, 26PSA 12009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 1 · eBayAuction$229.99
Aug 31, 26PSA 92009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$599.99
Aug 30, 26PSA 8Pokemon Heatran #4 Rumble PSA 8 · eBayAuction$174.99
Aug 29, 26PSA 9PSA 9 HEATRAN 4 Pokemon Rumble 2009 Pokémon TCG POP90 · eBayAuction$385.00
Aug 23, 26PSA 8Pokemon Heatran Rumble 4 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$132.50
Aug 23, 26PSA 8Pokemon Heatran Rumble 4 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$86.00
Aug 16, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Heatran Pokemon Rumble 4/16 CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$109.50
Aug 2, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 8 · eBayAuction$274.99
Jul 22, 26PSA 12009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 1 · eBayAuction$179.99
Jul 15, 26SGC 8.52009 Pokemon Rumble - #4 Heatran SGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$150.00
Jul 14, 26PSA 62009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 6 · eBayAuction$130.50
Jul 12, 26PSA 8Pokemon Heatran Rumble 4 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$122.50
Jul 12, 26BGS 9Pokemon Heatran Rumble Promos 4 Bgs 9 · eBayAuction$243.50
Jun 25, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Heatran 4 Rumble Pokemon · eBayAuction$112.12
Jun 24, 26PSA 9POKEMON HEATRAN 2009 RUMBLE #4 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$375.00
Jun 21, 26PSA 72009 Pokemon Rumble Heatran 4/16 PSA 7 · eBayAuction$109.99
Jun 17, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Heatran 4 Rumble Pokemon · eBayAuction$106.33
Jun 16, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 7 · eBayAuction$92.80
May 28, 26CGC 6Pokémon RUMBLE Heatran 4 Rumble Regular CGC 6 graded Slab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$115.00
May 14, 26PSA 62009 HEATRAN POKEMON RUMBLE POKEMON TCG PSA 6 #4/16 · eBayAuction$89.99
May 3, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Heatran 4/16 Rumble 2009 Pokémon TCG · eBayAuction$499.98
May 1, 26PSA 92009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$349.99
Apr 26, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Heatran 4/16 Rumble Graded Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$270.63
Apr 22, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 7 · eBayAuction$100.00
Apr 2, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Heatran 4/16 Pokemon Rumble NM Graded Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$79.20
Mar 21, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Heatran 4/16 Pokemon Rumble NM-MT Graded Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$93.37
Mar 8, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Heatran 4/16 Pokemon Rumble NM Graded Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$66.14
Mar 6, 26PSA 2PSA 2 2009 Pokemon Rumble Heatran 4/16 · eBayAuction$59.99
Mar 3, 26PSA 92009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRAN PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$180.00
Feb 21, 26PSA 8PSA 8 heatran 4/16 pokemon rumble · eBayAuction$59.54
Feb 19, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Heatran #004 2009 Pokemon Rumble English Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$74.99
Feb 14, 26PSA 9Pokemon Heatran Rumble #4 PSA 9 Mint · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$160.00
Feb 9, 26PSA 92009 Pokemon Platinum Rumble Heatran #4 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$81.60
Dec 27, 25CGC 8CGC 8 Heatran 2009 Rumble 4/16 Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$44.99
Dec 17, 25PSA 9Sold Dec 17, 2025PSA 9 2009 POKEMON RUMBLE #4 HEATRANOpens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$75.00
Nov 2, 25PSA 10Sold Nov 2, 2025Pokemon Heatran Rumble #4 PSA 10 Gem MintOpens in a new window or tabConsign With Us! Up to 95% Payouts on Your Cards! · eBayBuy It Now$2,550.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$105.18
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-4.1%
PSA 10 price
$2,550.00
PSA 9 price
$442.49
Set
Rumble
Card number
4
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fire
Stage
Basic
HP
110
Weakness
Wx2
Retreat cost
4
Pokédex number
485
TCGplayer ID
86051

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$105.18—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$105.180.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$105.180.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$109.73-4.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$109.98-4.4%
6 months earlierApr 6, 2026$48.08+118.8%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$47.88+119.7%

Attacks

  • [3R] Heat Boiler 60+

    If the Defending Pokemon is a W Pokemon, this attack does 60 damage plus 40 more damage.