PokémonHeatran (6) PSA 9
Heatran (6) · Legends Awakened · #6/146 · Holofoil

Heatran (6) Legends Awakened #6/146 PSA 9 price

Legends Awakened · #6/146 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 9 market price$119.83
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Sep 29, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$244.35 · low
Raw NM$8.3063 sellers
Ungraded sales$19.002 sales
PSA 9$119.834 sales
PSA 8$36.282 sales
PSA 7$15.754 sales

Price history

Heatran (6) price history. Jan 6, 2026 to Sep 29, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$100$200$300$400$500Jan 6Mar 13May 19Jul 24Sep 29

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$8.30
Lightly Played$5.43
Moderately Played$3.78
Heavily Played$3.70
Damaged$2.13
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$19.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10—Provider estimate$85.001Aug 18, 25
PSA 9$119.83$244.354Sep 29, 26
PSA 8.5$499.00$424.151Oct 1, 26
PSA 8$36.28$36.282Jun 30, 26
PSA 7$15.75$26.134Sep 27, 26
PSA 6$20.25$15.502Apr 26, 26

Sold listings

22 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 1, 26PSA 8.52008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #6 HEATRAN HOLO PSA 8.5 POP 1 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$499.00
Sep 29, 26PSA 92008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #6 HEATRAN-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$370.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Heatran 6/146 Legends Awakened Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$39.99
Sep 27, 26PSA 72008 Pokémon Diamond & Pearl Heatran Holo Legends Awakened #6 PSA 7 NM · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$42.08
Sep 14, 26PSA 92008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #6 HEATRAN-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$139.65
Sep 7, 26PSA 72008 Pokemon D & P Legends Awakened #6 Heatran Holo PSA 7 NM · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$16.50
Aug 3, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon TCG Heatran Legends Awakened Holo Card 6/146 Diamond & Pearl CGC 7.5 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$19.99
Aug 2, 26CGC 9HEATRAN 2008 POKEMON LEGENDS AWAKENED HOLO RARE 6/146 CGC 9 Q1282 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$21.50
Jul 19, 26UngradedHeatran 6/146 Legends Awakened Holo 🌀🌀🌀 Swirl · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$30.00
Jun 30, 26PSA 8Pokémon Heatran Legends Awakened Holo Rare PSA 8 6/146 2008 English · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$39.99
May 7, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #6 HEATRAN-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$32.57
Apr 30, 26UngradedPokemon Heatran 6/146 Legends Awakened Holo · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$8.00
Apr 29, 26CGC 8.5Legends Awakened Heatran Holo 6/146 PSA CGC 8.5 RARE (Pop 11!) · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$46.00
Apr 26, 26PSA 62008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #6 HEATRAN-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$15.50
Apr 26, 26PSA 7Heatran 6/146 Legends Awakened Holo SWIRL D&P Era 2008 Pokemon Card - PSA 7 NM · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$15.00
Apr 23, 26PSA 62008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #6 HEATRAN-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$25.00
Apr 11, 26PSA 9Heatran 6/146 Legends Awakened Holo Pokemon 2008 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$100.00
Apr 4, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Heatran 2008 Legends Awakened 6/146 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$39.99
Mar 22, 26PSA 72008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED #6 HEATRAN-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$10.52
Jan 23, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Heatran 2008 Legends Awakened 6/146 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$39.99
Jan 6, 26PSA 9Sold Jan 6, 20262008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED HEATRAN 6/146 HOLO PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now$60.00
Aug 18, 25PSA 10Sold Aug 18, 20252008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL LEGENDS AWAKENED HEATRAN 6/146 HOLO PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$100.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$8.30
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+1.8%
PSA 9 price
$119.83
Set
Legends Awakened
Card number
6/146
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fire
Stage
Basic
HP
100
Weakness
Wx2
Retreat cost
4
Pokédex number
485
Illustrator
Kent Kanetsuna
TCGplayer ID
86047

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$8.30—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$8.300.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$8.300.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$8.15+1.8%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$7.69+7.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$7.26+14.3%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2RR] Magma Storm 40+

    You may discard as many basic Energy cards as you like attached to Heatran. If you do, this attack does 40 damage plus 20 more damage for each Energy card you discarded.