PokémonHeatran EX (Team Plasma) (Full Art) PSA 9
Heatran EX (Team Plasma) (Full Art) · Plasma Freeze · #109/116 · Holofoil

Heatran EX (Team Plasma) (Full Art) Plasma Freeze #109/116 PSA 9 price

Plasma Freeze · #109/116 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$626.44
Recorded sales
22
Last sale
Oct 4, 2026
Provider estimate
$2,249.99 · medium
Raw NM$203.3110 sellers
Ungraded sales$1,399.991 sales
PSA 10$530.001 salesPSA 9$626.4422 sales
PSA 8$300.002 / week
PSA 7$212.5011 sales

Price history

Heatran EX (Team Plasma) (Full Art) price history. Oct 19, 2025 to Oct 4, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000Oct 19Jan 14Apr 12Jul 8Oct 4

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$203.31
Lightly Played$105.84
Moderately Played$88.92
Heavily Played$57.80
Damaged$34.51
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$1,399.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$530.00Provider estimate$530.001Apr 22, 24
PSA 9$626.44$2,249.9922Oct 4, 26
PSA 8.5$200.00$200.001Jan 14, 26
PSA 8$300.00$650.0018Oct 13, 26
PSA 7$212.50$286.8811Oct 5, 26
PSA 6$140.00$176.259Oct 10, 26
PSA 5$100.76$86.292Aug 21, 26
PSA 3$99.98$99.981Jun 26, 26
PSA 2$54.99$46.741Jun 13, 26
PSA 1$134.99$94.004Aug 26, 26

Sold listings

79 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 13, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Heatran EX #109 Full Art Black & White Plasma Freeze Pokemon 2013 · eBayAuction$650.00
Oct 12, 26PSA 82013 Pokemon Black & White Plasma Freeze Full Art Heatran EX #109 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$870.00
Oct 10, 26PSA 62013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 6 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$299.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 62013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 6 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$250.00
Oct 5, 26UngradedHEATRAN EX 109/116 -Plasma Freeze -Full Art HOLO BGS MINT 9 - Pokemon TCG 2013 · eBayAuction$1,399.99
Oct 5, 26PSA 7Heatran EX 109/116 Plasma Freeze Full Art Holo Eng 2013 PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$350.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 72013 POKEMON B&W PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$325.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 92013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$2,999.99
Oct 4, 26PSA 72013 Pokemon Plasma Freeze #109 Heatran EX Full Art Holo PSA 7 NM · eBayAuction$339.99
Oct 4, 26PSA 9Pokemon Heatran EX Plasma Freeze Full Art 109/116 PSA 9 Mint · eBayAuction$2,500.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 62013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 6 · eBayAuction$140.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 72013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 7 · eBayAuction$300.00
Sep 29, 26PSA 92013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$1,999.99
Sep 27, 26PSA 92013 POKEMON PLASMA FREEZE 109 HEATRAN EX FULL ART PSA 9 · eBayAuction$665.89
Sep 14, 26PSA 82013 Pokemon Black & White Plasma Freeze Full Art Heatran EX #109 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$276.00
Sep 8, 26PSA 82013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$300.00
Aug 28, 26BGS 9Pokemon TCG Heatran EX 109/116 Plasma Freeze Full Art Holo 2013 BGS 9 · eBayAuction$445.00
Aug 26, 26PSA 12013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 1 · eBayAuction$94.00
Aug 23, 26PSA 9Pokemon Heatran EX Plasma Freeze Full Art 109/116 PSA 9 Mint · eBayAuction$452.00
Aug 23, 26PSA 7Pokemon TCG Heatran EX 109/116 Team Plasma Freeze Full Art Holo Card PSA 7 · eBayAuction$186.50
Aug 21, 26PSA 52013 POKEMON BLACK AND WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART HEATRAN EX PSA 5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$101.52
Aug 19, 26CGC 7.5Heatran EX #109/116 Full Art Ultra Rare 2013 Pokemon Plasma Freeze CGC 7.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$130.00
Aug 19, 26PSA 62013 POKEMON B & W PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART HEATRAN EX PSA 6 FRESHLY GRADED · eBayAuction$100.00
Aug 11, 26PSA 6Heatran EX Full Art #109 Plasma Freeze PSA 6 · eBayAuction$124.99
Aug 10, 26CGC 8.52013 Pokemon Black & White Plasma Freeze Full Art Heatran EX #109 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$132.00
Aug 2, 26PSA 72013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$225.00
Jul 31, 26PSA 62013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 6 · eBayAuction$102.50
Jul 17, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG 2013 Plasma Freeze Heatran EX Full Art Holo #109/116 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$1,189.29
Jul 16, 26PSA 12013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 1 · eBayAuction$139.99
Jul 11, 26PSA 52013 POKEMON B & W PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART HEATRAN EX PSA 5 FRESHLY GRADED · eBayAuction$100.00
Jul 2, 26PSA 82013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$600.00
Jun 26, 26PSA 3Heatran EX (Team Plasma) (Full Art) 109/116 Plasma Freeze Holo PSA 3 · eBayAuction$99.98
Jun 25, 26CGC 8.52013 Pokemon Black & White Plasma Freeze Full Art Heatran EX #109 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$240.00
Jun 25, 26PSA 8Pokemon Heatran EX Plasma Freeze Full Art #109 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$300.00
Jun 24, 26PSA 12013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 1 · eBayAuction$129.99
Jun 13, 26PSA 2Heatran EX (Team Plasma) (Full Art) 109/116 Plasma Freeze Holo PSA 2 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$54.99
Jun 5, 26PSA 62013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 6 · eBayAuction$160.00
Jun 2, 26PSA 8Heatran EX Pokemon Black & White Plasma Freeze Full Art 109/116 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$320.00
May 24, 26CGC 8.5Heatran EX CGC 8.5 (Team Plasma) (Full Art) 109/116 Plasma Freeze Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$275.00
May 24, 26BGS 8.5Pokemon Heatran EX Plasma Freeze Full Art #109 BGS 8.5 · eBayAuction$168.50
May 22, 26PSA 72013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$200.00
May 18, 26PSA 62013 Pokemon Black & White Plasma Freeze Full Art Heatran EX #109 PSA 6 EXMT · FanaticsAuction$72.00
May 15, 26PSA 82013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$249.40
May 5, 26CGC 7.5Heatran EX CGC7.5 (Team Plasma) (Full Art) 109/116 Plasma Freeze Holo · eBayAuction$241.25
May 5, 26PSA 72013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 7 · eBayAuction$161.50
May 4, 26PSA 82013 Pokemon Black & White Plasma Freeze Full Art Heatran EX #109 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$186.00
May 4, 26PSA 92013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$587.00
May 1, 26PSA 6PSA 6 2013 Pokemon Black White Plasma Freeze Full Art Heatran EX Holo 109/116 · eBayAuction$179.99
Apr 27, 26PSA 82013 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$285.00
Apr 26, 26PSA 92013 POKEMON B&W PLASMA FREEZE #109 FULL ART/HEATRAN EX PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$449.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$203.31
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+34.3%
PSA 10 price
$530.00
PSA 9 price
$626.44
Set
Plasma Freeze
Card number
109/116
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fire
Stage
Basic
HP
180
Weakness
Wx2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
485
TCGplayer ID
86053

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$203.31—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$203.310.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$171.24+18.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$151.41+34.3%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$139.77+45.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$124.68+63.1%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$100.66+102.0%

Attacks

  • [2R] Heat Boiler (60+) If this Pokemon is affected by a Special Condition, this attack does 60 more damage.
  • [2RR] Dynamite Press (80+) If this Pokemon has any Plasma Energy attached to it, this attack does 10 more damage for each damage counter on the Defending Pokemon.