PokémonHitmonchan PSA 9
Hitmonchan · Aquapolis · #081/147 · Normal

Hitmonchan Aquapolis #081/147 PSA 9 price

Aquapolis · #081/147 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 9 market price$49.99
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Jul 15, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$42.49 · low
Raw NM$24.8331 sellers
Ungraded sales$19.801 sales
PSA 9$49.991 sales
CGC 10$43.173 sales
CGC 9.5$16.801 sales

Price history

Hitmonchan price history. Jul 15, 2026 to Jul 15, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$48$49$50$51$52Jul 15

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$24.83
Lightly Played$15.51
Moderately Played$13.72
Heavily Played$13.77
Damaged$10.40
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$19.80

As of Oct 15, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 9$49.99$42.491Jul 15, 26
PSA 8—Provider estimate$15.601Sep 9, 24

Sold listings

11 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Aug 24, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Aquapolis Hitmonchan #81 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$49.20
Aug 19, 26CGC 6.5Hitmonchan - 081/147 - CGC 6.5 Ex/NM+ - Aquapolis · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$15.00
Aug 9, 26CGC 10Hitmonchan | 081/147 | CGC 10 | Aquapolis | G20 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$43.17
Jul 20, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Aquapolis Hitmonchan #81 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$26.40
Jul 15, 26PSA 92003 POKEMON AQUAPOLIS #81 HITMONCHAN PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$49.99
Jun 8, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Aquapolis Hitmonchan #81 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$16.80
Jun 1, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon E-Card Aquapolis Hitmonchan #81 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.40
May 25, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon Aquapolis Hitmonchan #81 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$21.60
Apr 24, 26UngradedHitmonchan 081/147 Aquapolis Regular · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$19.80
Feb 23, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon Aquapolis Hitmonchan #81 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$18.00
Sep 9, 24PSA 82003 Pokemon Aquapolis Hitmonchan #81 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$15.60

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€6.03
30-day average
€6.00
7-day average
€6.87
Lowest listing
€1.50

As of Oct 16, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$24.83
Price date
Oct 15, 2026
30-day change
+5.1%
PSA 9 price
$49.99
Set
Aquapolis
Card number
081/147
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fighting
Stage
Basic
HP
60
Weakness
P
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
107
Illustrator
Tomokazu Komiya
TCGplayer ID
86091

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 15, 2026$24.83—
1 day earlierOct 14, 2026$24.92-0.4%
7 days earlierOct 8, 2026$24.76+0.3%
30 days earlierSep 15, 2026$23.63+5.1%
90 days earlierJul 17, 2026$22.84+8.7%
6 months earlierApr 16, 2026$20.23+22.7%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1F] Rush 10x

    Flip 5 coins. This attack does 10 damage times the number of heads. Hitmonchan can't attack during your next turn.

  • [3] Smash Punch 50

    Flip a coin. If tails, this attack does nothing.