PokémonHoopa EX (Collection Promo) PSA 9
Hoopa EX (Collection Promo) · XY Promos · #XY85 · Holofoil

Hoopa EX (Collection Promo) XY Promos #XY85 PSA 9 price

XY Promos · #XY85 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$105.50
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Jan 15, 2026
Provider estimate
$99.35 · low
Raw NM$22.4560 sellers
Ungraded sales$40.001 sales
PSA 9$105.502 sales
PSA 8$76.013 / week
PSA 7$29.252 sales

Price history

Hoopa EX (Collection Promo) price history. Oct 25, 2025 to Jan 15, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$60$80$100$120$140Oct 25Nov 14Dec 5Dec 25Jan 15

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$22.45
Lightly Played$14.84
Moderately Played$9.07
Heavily Played$5.45
Damaged$4.75
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$40.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$105.50$99.352Jan 15, 26
PSA 8.5$84.90$89.907Oct 8, 26
PSA 8$76.01$70.509Oct 12, 26
PSA 7.5$31.00$31.001Aug 23, 26
PSA 7$29.25$26.252Jul 2, 26
PSA 6$23.17$19.343Jul 22, 26
PSA 5$29.90$29.901Jan 5, 26
PSA 2$20.50$20.501May 11, 26
PSA 1$125.00$125.001Aug 18, 26

Sold listings

31 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26PSA 82015 PSA 8 Pokemon XY Hoopa EX XY85 Black Star promo Card BSP NM-MT · eBayAuction$85.00
Oct 10, 26PSA 82015 Pokemon XY Black Star Promos Hoopa EX #XY85 PSA 8 ES6 · eBayAuction$76.01
Oct 8, 26PSA 8.52015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8.5 NM #116104757 · eBayAuction$94.90
Oct 8, 26PSA 8.52015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8.5 NM #116104752 · eBayAuction$94.90
Oct 8, 26PSA 82015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8 NM · eBayAuction$65.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 82015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8 NM #113693276 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$79.90
Oct 4, 26PSA 82015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8 NM #113693285 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$79.90
Sep 27, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Hoopa EX Black Star Promos XY85 Legendary Coll. CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$31.00
Sep 22, 26PSA 8.52015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8.5 NM #116104750 · eBayAuction$84.90
Aug 23, 26PSA 8.52015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8.5 NM #116104755 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$84.90
Aug 23, 26PSA 7.5Pokemon Hoopa EX Black Star Promos XY85 PSA 7.5 · eBayAuction$31.00
Aug 18, 26PSA 12015 Pokemon Xy Hoopa Ex #XY85 Black Star Promo Psa 1 · eBayAuction$125.00
Aug 6, 26PSA 8.52015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8.5 NM #116104740 · eBayAuction$84.90
Jul 22, 26PSA 62015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY85 HOOPA EX PSA 6 · eBayAuction$23.17
Jul 13, 26PSA 8.52015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8.5 NM #116104743 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$84.90
Jul 2, 26PSA 7POKEMON CARD HOOPA EX 85 BLACK STAR PROMO XY85 GRADED PSA 7 #85 #XY85 BSP · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Jun 14, 26PSA 82015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8 NM #113693278 · eBayAuction$79.90
May 22, 26PSA 82015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY85 HOOPA EX PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$69.99
May 21, 26PSA 8.52015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8.5 NM #116104747 · eBayAuction$79.90
May 16, 26CGC 7.5Pokémon Hoopa EX Black Star Promo Holo XY85 2015 legendary collection CGC 7.5 · eBayAuction$14.00
May 11, 26PSA 22015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY85 HOOPA EX PSA 2 · eBayAuction$20.50
May 3, 26UngradedPokémon Hoopa EX XY Promo XY85 Holo PSA Graded Basic Psychic 140 HP TCG Age 6+ · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Apr 5, 26PSA 72015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY85 HOOPA EX PSA 7 · eBayAuction$18.50
Mar 14, 26CGC 7.5Hoopa EX XY85 Black Star Promo Holo Pokemon Card CGC 7.5 Graded · eBayAuction$13.60
Feb 27, 26PSA 62015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 6 EX #130126207 · eBayAuction$34.90
Jan 21, 26PSA 82015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8 NM #134158261 · eBayAuction$74.90
Jan 15, 26PSA 9Sold Jan 15, 20262015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY85 HOOPA EX PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$129.00
Jan 13, 26PSA 82015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 8 NM #113693287 · eBayAuction$74.90
Jan 10, 26PSA 62015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY85 HOOPA EX PSA 6 · eBayAuction$15.50
Jan 5, 26PSA 52015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO HOOPA EX #XY85 PSA 5 EX #134158259 · eBayAuction$29.90
Oct 25, 25PSA 9Sold Oct 25, 20252015 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY85 HOOPA EX PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$82.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$22.45
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+4.4%
PSA 9 price
$105.50
Set
XY Promos
Card number
XY85
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Basic
HP
140
Weakness
Px2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
720
TCGplayer ID
108615

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$22.45—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$22.33+0.5%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$22.33+0.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$21.50+4.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$17.66+27.1%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$15.42+45.6%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$11.76+90.9%

Attacks

  • [P] Hyperspace Ring

    Search your deck for up to 2 Item cards, reveal them, and put them into your hand. Shuffle your deck afterward.

  • [PPP] Wonder Trick 100

    Your opponent switches his or her Active Pokemon with 1 of his or her Benched Pokemon.