PokémonHoundoom ex PSA 9
Houndoom ex · SV03: Obsidian Flames · #134/197 · Holofoil

Houndoom ex SV03: Obsidian Flames #134/197 PSA 9 price

SV03: Obsidian Flames · #134/197 · Holofoil · English · Double Rare

PSA 9 market price$16.50
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Aug 21, 2026
Provider estimate
$15.00 · low
Raw NM$1.09478 sellers
Ungraded sales$40.003 sales
PSA 10$85.482 salesPSA 9$16.503 sales
PSA 8$45.001 sales
CGC 10$62.482 sales
CGC 9.5$18.001 sales

Price history

Houndoom ex price history. Mar 12, 2026 to Aug 21, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$14.5$15.0$15.5$16.0$16.5$17.0Mar 12Apr 21Jun 1Jul 11Aug 21

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.09
Lightly Played$1.10
Moderately Played$1.00
Heavily Played$0.68
Damaged$0.65
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$40.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$85.48$76.102Jul 9, 26
PSA 9$16.50$15.003Aug 21, 26
PSA 8$45.00$38.251Jul 8, 26

Sold listings

17 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 11, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Pokemon Houndoom ex 134/197 SV03 Obsidian Flames 2023 Eng Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$9.99
Aug 21, 26PSA 92023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #134 HOUNDOOM EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$15.00
Jul 9, 26PSA 10Pokemon Houndoom EX 2023 Obsidian Flames Holo Art Rare English Gem Mint PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$124.95
Jul 8, 26PSA 82023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #134 HOUNDOOM EX PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$45.00
May 31, 26PSA 9Pokemon Houndoom ex Obsidian Flames Double Rare #134 PSA 9 Mint · eBayAuction$16.50
May 18, 26CGC 9The Pokemon Company CGC 9 Houndoom ex 134/197 Obsidian Flames Holo DR English · eBayAuction$5.00
Apr 22, 26UngradedPokémon Houndoom ex Double Rare 134/197 SV03 Obsidian Flames Holo 270 HP · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Apr 15, 26CGC 9.5Houndoom ex 134/197 SV03: Obsidian Flames Holo Double Rare CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$18.00
Apr 13, 26CGC 92023 Pokemon Obsidian Flames Houndoom Ex CGC 9 GEM MINT 134/197 · eBayAuction$13.95
Apr 8, 26Ungraded!Pokémon - 2023 Obsidian Flames - HOUNDOOM EX - CGC graded NM-MINT · eBayAuction$20.99
Mar 31, 26UngradedPokemon 2023 Obsidian Flames Houndoom EX Double Rare Card 134/197 · eBayAuction$51.00
Mar 24, 26CGC 82023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames Holo Houndoom ex #134 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsBuy It Now$29.00
Mar 12, 26PSA 92023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES #134 HOUNDOOM EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$16.50
Mar 9, 26CGC 92023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames Holo Houndoom ex #134 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Feb 11, 26CGC 10Pokemon Houndoom ex Holo #134/197 Obsidian Flames 2023 - CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$65.00
Jan 25, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG Houndoom EX 134/197 Obsidian Flames Double Rare S&V PSA 10 · eBayAuction$46.00
Nov 18, 25CGC 102023 Pokemon Obsidian Flames Houndoom Ex CGC 10 GEM MINT 134/197 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$59.95

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€0.76
30-day average
€0.98
7-day average
€0.87
Lowest listing
€0.30

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.09
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-6.0%
PSA 10 price
$85.48
PSA 9 price
$16.50
Set
SV03: Obsidian Flames
Card number
134/197
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Double Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Darkness
Stage
Stage 1
HP
270
Weakness
Gx2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
229
TCGplayer ID
509894

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.09—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.13-3.5%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.07+1.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.16-6.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.15-5.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.26-13.5%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$0.85+28.2%

Attacks

  • [DD] Wicked Claws 90

    If the Defending Pokemon is a Basic Pokemon, it can’t attack during your opponent’s next turn.

  • [DDD] Hound's Fang 220

    This Pokemon does 30 damage to itself.